AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

346-0009 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER




LUBRICATION SYSTEM

FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
 
#M00847650050
 

346-0009: FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL

346-0009 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07079105 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 225-6524 [1] PLUG-CUP  
2. 321-2383 [1] FILLER AS  
  130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
  113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  306-2337 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 277-1974 [1] PLATE AS  
3A. 277-1975 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 6I-0217 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
5. 6I-0254 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
6. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650051
 

346-0220: FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL

346-0220 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595149 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 462-1171 [1] FILTER-ENGINE OIL  
 
#M00847650052
 

521-6838: FUMES DISPOSAL GP

521-6838 FUMES DISPOSAL GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2384 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07162273 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
3. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
5. 7X-0613 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
8. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
9. 226-3492 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 7D-7233 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
11. 9M-7958 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
12. 397-3972 E HOSE (96-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650053
 

378-0625: GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)

378-0625 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595330 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-1497 [1] SEAL  
2. 6I-0289 [1] PLUG  
3. 420-4129 Y [1] GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
4. 420-4143 [1] SPACER  
5. 6I-0293 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650054
 

420-4129: GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)

420-4129 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 378-0625 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597569 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 420-4133 [1] TUBE AS-OIL GAUGE  
2. 420-4136 [1] GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
2A. 275-9891 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00847650055
 

462-6685: PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL

462-6685 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07024494 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 420-0454 [1] PUMP AS-OIL  
2. 6I-1090 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650056
 

371-2745: VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING

371-2745 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597610 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-9633 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
2. 8C-3445 [1] CAP-DUST  
 
#M00847650057
 

346-0099: BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER

346-0099 BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05593975 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 100-3751 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)  
2. 225-7944 [1] GASKET  
3. 232-3751 [1] PLATE  
4. 277-2525 [1] HEAD AS-OIL FILTER  
5. 277-2526 [1] GASKET-FILTER (ENGINE OIL)  
6. 277-2537 [1] PLATE  
8. 295-8610 Y [1] COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL  
9. 6I-0217 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
10. 6I-0260 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
11. 6I-4709 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650058
 

346-2911: CONNECTION GP-HEATER

346-2911 CONNECTION GP-HEATER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
FOR USE WITH OPTIONAL CUSTOMER CONNECTION FOR CAB HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594333 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 067-6823 [1] PLUG  
2. 9X-3959 [1] ELBOW  
3. 7W-4669 [1] ADAPTER  
 
#M00847650059
 

373-3607: CONNECTION GP-WATER

373-3607 CONNECTION GP-WATER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594335 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-2899 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
2. 417-7782 [1] REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES CONNECTOR)  
3. 281-8744 [1] GASKET-WATER REGULATOR (TEMPERATURE)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.