AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

456-4011 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING S/N JNR1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER


FUEL SYSTEM
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
TANK GP-FUEL
PUMP GP-REFUELING
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
ALARM GP
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
CAMERA GP


FUEL SYSTEM

PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
 
#M00847650100
 

456-4011: PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING

456-4011 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N JNR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06791648 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-0436 [1] GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)  
2. 137-5541 [1] PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING  
  229-3218 [2] VALVE AS  
  377-0775 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 253-1669 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (CONDENSATE PUMP)  
4. 386-2844 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 459-5235 [1] ADAPTER AS  
6. 459-5238 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
9. 1P-4278 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
10. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 397-9301 B [2] WASHER-HARD (11.5X20X15-MM THK)  
12. 8T-0376 [1] VALVE (DRAIN)  
13. 8T-4121 B [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
15. 8T-4186 BM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
16. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4971 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
20. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
21. 9M-8406 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 5P-5991 D HOSE (1.3-M)  
23. 206-2423 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
24. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650101
 

459-5225: PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER

459-5225 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 456-3996 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06812972 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
4. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
5. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
6. 4P-7428 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
7. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 9X-8250 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
10. 132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
11. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
12. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 418-6596 [1] SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL (FUEL TANK SHUTOFF)  
  243-4505 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
14. 386-2814 [1] PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER  
  329-1236 [1] CONTROLLER  
  380-4696 [1] PUMP  
15. 390-0852 [1] PLATE AS  
16. 393-9547 Y [1] HARNESS AS-PUMP  
17. 459-5226 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 501-4187 Y [1] VALVE GP-REFUELING (FOOT)  
19. 174-8131 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
20. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
21. 8T-0154 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
22. 329-1225 E HOSE (351-CM)  
22A. 329-1225 E HOSE (85-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650102
 

394-9639: RAIL GP-FUEL

394-9639 RAIL GP-FUEL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597353 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-0260 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 099-6418 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
3. 206-1826 [2] BOLT  
4. 370-5520 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION  
5. 375-0482 [4] CLAMP-PIPE  
6. 375-0483 [2] INSERT-CLAMP  
7. 375-2649 [1] RAIL GP-FUEL  
  375-6988 [1] SENSOR (FUEL RAIL PRESSURE)  
  398-6226 [1] VALVE (FUEL RAIL PRESSURE)  
8. 393-2034 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
9. 393-2035 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
10. 394-0525 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650103
 

458-9773: TANK AS-FUEL

458-9773 TANK AS-FUEL
S/N JNR1-UP
265-L (70-US GAL)
PART OF 456-3994, 456-3996 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06820399 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0906 [1] PLUG AS (FUEL TANK DRAIN)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 348-5055 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  267-6417 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 349-7059 [1] CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)  
  350-7735 [1] KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)  
    (INCLUDES BODY, GASKET, SCREWS, & WASHERS)
4. 466-7245 [1] ADAPTER AS  
5. 148-8410 B [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
6. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 250-6804 [1] SCREW-PAN HEAD (NO 4-24X0.5-IN)  
8. 306-8127 [1] ADAPTER  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#M00847650104
 

456-3994: TANK GP-FUEL

456-3994 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N JNR1-UP
265-LITER (70-US GAL)
AN ATTACHMENT
i06820408 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 329-1211 [1] PLATE  
2. 458-9773 Y [1] TANK AS-FUEL  
3. Y [1] MOUNTING GP-FUEL TANK  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650105
 

456-3996: TANK GP-FUEL

456-3996 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N JNR1-UP
265-LITER (70-US GAL). WITH FUELTRANSFER
AN ATTACHMENT
i06820412 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 458-9773 Y [1] TANK AS-FUEL  
2. Y [1] MOUNTING GP-FUEL TANK  
3. Y [1] PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650106
 

501-4187: VALVE GP-REFUELING

501-4187 VALVE GP-REFUELING -FOOT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 459-5225 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
AN ATTACHMENT
i06713177 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 451-6724 [1] STRAINER (REFUELING)  
2. 451-6726 [1] SPRING (STRAINER)  
3. 451-6728 [1] SPRING  
4. 501-4188 [1] KIT-VALVE (FOOT)  
    (INCLUDES CAP & SEAL)
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#M00847650107
 

3E-6328: ALARM GP

3E-6328 ALARM GP
S/N JNR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 514-0753 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i00358337 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
 
#M00847650108
 

385-8001: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

385-8001 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N JNR1-UP
24-VOLTS, 115-AMPERES
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05593969 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 111-0859 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 164-7468 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X95-MM)  
3. 344-5081 [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 115-AMPERE)  
4. 394-4451 [1] BRACKET AS  
  161-9820 [2] PIN  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00847650109
 

540-4598: CAMERA AR

540-4598 CAMERA AR
S/N JNR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07187210 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] WIRING GP-CAMERA  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.