AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

514-0753 WIRING GP-CAB S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 513-7702, 549-7556 CAB AR, 513-7703 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS Type 1 AN ATTACHMENT 953K




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

WIRING GP
 
#M00847650170
 

514-0753: WIRING GP-CAB

514-0753 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 513-7702, 549-7556 CAB AR, 513-7703 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i06845592 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 455-9580 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (ELECTRONIC)(MACHINE)  
2. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
3. 2V-8259 [1] GROMMET  
4. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(WORK LAMP)  
5. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(ACTION)  
6. 3S-2093 [35] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 4P-8134 [7] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 5C-2890 M [5] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 6I-1418 [4] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
11. 6R-7943 M [2] SCREW (M5X0.8X15-MM)  
12. 6V-5210 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
13. 7K-1181 [31] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 7X-0579 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
18. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
19. 8T-4138 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
22. 8T-9655 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
23. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
24. 9X-8256 [14] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
25. 096-6166 [4] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
26. 169-2876 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (POWER RECEPTACLE, 12-VOLT)  
27. 174-7876 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)  
28. 178-7539 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (POWER SUPPLY)  
29. 228-6089 [3] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
30. 253-9557 [1] BLOCK AS-JUNCTION  
31. 255-2752 Y [1] SWITCH GP-START (IGNITION)(KEY)  
32. 260-0596 [1] GASKET  
33. 284-9769 [9] CLIP  
34. 296-2649 [1] BRACKET AS  
35. 338-1128 [1] LAMP AS-DOME (12/24-VOLT, LED)  
36. 340-7161 [1] CONVERTER-POWER (24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT)  
37. 344-5673 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
38. 344-5674 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
39. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
40. 356-8350 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(PARKING BRAKE)  
41. 356-8351 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(IMPLEMENT LOCKOUT)  
42. 373-4446 [1] PLUG  
43. 389-8063 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-8874 M [4] NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)  
44. 416-4641 [1] PANEL AS (CONTROL)  
  356-7732 [1] KNOB (SWITCH PANEL)  
45. 425-8970 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER CONTROL)  
46. 460-7026 [1] BRACKET  
47. 536-6220 [1] BRACKET AS  
48. 461-1787 [1] CABLE AS  
  8C-3056 E CABLE (2-GA, RED)(39-CM)  
  8T-8827 [2] BOOT (RED)  
  030-1712 [1] TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
  311-6184 [1] TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
49. 468-0434 [1] CAP AS  
  5P-5677 D WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)(0.2-M)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(3-CM)  
  2L-8079 [1] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
  424-4322 [1] COVER-CONNECTOR  
50. 509-1125 Y [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER GP  
51. 509-3331 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE/RELAY PANEL)  
52. 528-8700 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CAB (MAIN)  
53. 289-4232 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
54. 206-1345 [19] STRAP-CABLE  
55. 206-2423 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
56. 382-0829 [1] PANEL AS-CONTROL (HVAC)  
  271-7312 [1] KNOB (TEMPERATURE CONTROL)  
  285-7415 [1] KNOB (BLOWER FAN SPEED)  
57. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
58. 8T-0289 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
59. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
60. 9X-7373 [2] GROMMET  
61. 5G-2308 [1] SPACER (7.50X12.7X10-MM THK)  
62. 275-4910 [1] STRAP  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650171
 

514-0753: WIRING GP-CAB

514-0753 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 513-7702, 549-7556 CAB AR, 513-7703 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07757565 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 455-9580 [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (ELECTRONIC)(MACHINE)  
2. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
3. 2V-8259 [1] GROMMET  
4. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(WORK LAMP)  
5. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)(ACTION)  
6. 3S-2093 [35] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 4P-8134 [7] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 5C-2890 M [5] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 6I-1418 [4] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
11. 6R-7943 M [2] SCREW (M5X0.8X15-MM)  
12. 6V-5210 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
13. 7K-1181 [31] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 7X-0579 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
18. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
19. 8T-4138 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
22. 8T-9655 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
23. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
24. 9X-8256 [14] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
25. 096-6166 [4] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
26. 169-2876 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (POWER RECEPTACLE, 12-VOLT)  
27. 174-7876 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)  
28. 178-7539 [2] RECEPTACLE AS (POWER SUPPLY)  
29. 228-6089 [3] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
30. 253-9557 [1] BLOCK AS-JUNCTION  
31. 255-2752 Y [1] SWITCH GP-START (IGNITION)(KEY)  
32. 260-0596 [1] GASKET  
33. 284-9769 [9] CLIP  
34. 296-2649 [1] BRACKET AS  
35. 338-1128 [1] LAMP AS-DOME (12/24-VOLT, LED)  
36. 340-7161 [1] CONVERTER-POWER (24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT)  
37. 344-5673 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
38. 344-5674 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
39. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
40. 356-8350 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(PARKING BRAKE)  
41. 356-8351 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(IMPLEMENT LOCKOUT)  
42. 373-4446 [1] PLUG  
43. 389-8063 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-8874 M [4] NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)  
44. 416-4641 [1] PANEL AS (CONTROL)  
  356-7732 [1] KNOB (SWITCH PANEL)  
45. 425-8970 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER CONTROL)  
46. 460-7026 [1] BRACKET  
47. 536-6220 [1] BRACKET AS  
48. 461-1787 [1] CABLE AS  
  8C-3056 E CABLE (2-GA, RED)(39-CM)  
  8T-8827 [2] BOOT (RED)  
  030-1712 [1] TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
  311-6184 [1] TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
49. 468-0434 [1] CAP AS  
  5P-5677 D WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)(0.2-M)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(3-CM)  
  2L-8079 [1] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
  424-4322 [1] COVER-CONNECTOR  
50. 509-1125 Y [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER GP  
51. 509-3331 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE/RELAY PANEL)  
52. 528-8700 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CAB (MAIN)  
53. 289-4232 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
54. 206-1345 [19] STRAP-CABLE  
55. 206-2423 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
56. 555-0643 [1] PANEL AS-CONTROL (HVAC)  
  271-7312 [1] KNOB (TEMPERATURE CONTROL)  
  285-7415 [1] KNOB (BLOWER FAN SPEED)  
57. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
58. 8T-0289 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
59. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
60. 9X-7373 [2] GROMMET  
61. 5G-2308 [1] SPACER (7.50X12.7X10-MM THK)  
62. 275-4910 [1] STRAP  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650172
 

507-5180: WIRING GP-CAMERA

507-5180 WIRING GP-CAMERA
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 540-4598 CAMERA AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06812979 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
6. 261-3222 [1] MOUNTING GP-DISPLAY (WORK AREA VISUAL SYSTEM)  
  259-4397 [1] CLAMP  
  259-4399 [2] BASE  
7. 347-1668 J [1] CAMERA AS (115-DEG, COLOR)(WORK AREA VISUAL SYSTEM)  
8. 450-4232 [1] GROMMET  
9. 464-6046 [1] MODULE GP-DISPLAY (WORK AREA VISUAL SYSTEM)  
  8T-8729 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  344-3848 [1] HARNESS AS-MONITOR (WORK AREA VISUAL SYSTEM)  
10. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
11. 271-9408 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  251-4162 [1] KIT-BRACKET (CAMERA)  
    (INCLUDES BRACKET, BOLTS, LOCKNUTS, GASKET & ALLEN KEY)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650173
 

556-3036: WIRING GP-CAMERA

556-3036 WIRING GP-CAMERA
S/N JNR1-UP
STEEL MILL
PART OF 549-7556 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07451540 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 326-4515 [2] TIE-CABLE  
2. 450-4232 [1] GROMMET  
3. 509-5092 [1] SHIELD  
4. 326-4516 [9] TIE-CABLE  
5. 548-8976 [1] BRACKET  
6. 193-6911 E INSULATION (74.6-CM)  
6A. 193-6911 E INSULATION (46.3-CM)  
7. 2Q-0604 E INSULATION (10-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#M00847650174
 

525-4714: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

525-4714 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2391 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07171704 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 4P-7581 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
3. 5P-7464 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
4. 5P-7465 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
5. 5P-8939 [2] GROMMET  
6. 6V-1249 [2] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
7. 7V-6571 [6] GROMMET  
8. 8T-0267 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
9. 8T-1890 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
10. 8T-4178 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
11. 156-6175 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
12. 173-1614 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
13. 206-2423 [4] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
14. 298-5802 [1] CLAMP AS  
15. 328-0919 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CONTROL PANEL)  
16. 100-3237 [1] GROMMET  
17. 124-9633 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
18. 177-9653 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  5P-5623 BD [1] WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK)  
  9X-1813 E [1] SLEEVE (29-CM)  
20. 230-4010 [2] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
21. 275-4910 [1] STRAP  
22. 351-1904 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 358-2398 Y [2] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRACK, RH, LH)  
24. 387-8128 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (TILT CYLINDER)  
25. 389-6343 Y [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER GP (CHASSIS)  
26. 392-3187 [1] CABLE AS  
  8T-8827 [1] BOOT (RED)  
  8C-3056 E CABLE (2-GA, RED)(343-CM)  
  6T-5598 [1] TERMINAL-RING (1-GA TO 2-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)  
  030-1712 [1] TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
27. 394-4902 [1] CABLE AS  
  8T-8827 [1] BOOT (RED)  
  8C-3056 E CABLE (2-GA, RED)(153-CM)  
  030-1712 [2] TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
28. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
29. 3S-2093 [26] STRAP-CABLE  
30. 455-6309 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (COOLING FAN)  
31. 494-7623 Y [1] SENSOR & MTG GP-LIFT POSITION  
32. 4P-8134 [4] CLIP (LADDER)  
33. 4S-1962 [11] CLIP (LOOP)  
34. 515-7616 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL  
35. 515-9859 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (REAR)  
36. 515-9860 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (FRONT)  
37. 5P-9297 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
38. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
39. 7K-1181 [54] STRAP-CABLE  
40. 7N-0900 [1] SPACER (0.423X0.675X2.38-IN)  
41. 8M-2773 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
42. 8T-1889 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
43. 8T-4121 [21] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
44. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
45. 8T-4137 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
46. 8T-8737 [30] PLUG-SEAL  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650175
 

354-7364: WIRING GP-CONTROL

354-7364 WIRING GP-CONTROL -STEERING
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-4756 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i04932969 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 375-3148 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (ARMREST, LH)  
3. 096-1349 [1] CLIP  
4. 112-6646 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
5. 458-2080 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, STEERING)  
6. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
7. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
14. 3E-8020 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
15. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
16. 9X-6165 [3] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650176
 

354-7365: WIRING GP-CONTROL

354-7365 WIRING GP-CONTROL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-4758 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i06295123 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 455-1853 CY [1] BASE AS-JOYSTICK (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE)  
3. 172-8591 M [2] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
4. 283-6947 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (HORN)  
5. 375-3148 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (ARMREST, LH)  
6. 096-1349 [1] CLIP  
7. 112-6646 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
10. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
11. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
12. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
16. 3E-8020 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
17. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
18. 9X-6165 [3] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650177
 

469-4556: WIRING GP-CONTROL

469-4556 WIRING GP-CONTROL -BUCKET
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-4801 CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124043 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 457-4647 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (BUCKET)  
3. 375-3149 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR  
4. 096-4840 [1] CLIP  
5. 112-6646 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
6. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
7. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
14. 3E-8020 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
15. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
16. 9X-6165 [3] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650178
 

469-4558: WIRING GP-CONTROL

469-4558 WIRING GP-CONTROL -MULTIPURPOSE
S/N JNR1-UP
BUCKET
PART OF 508-4802 CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124063 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 438-8697 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (BUCKET)  
3. 375-3149 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR  
4. 096-4840 [1] CLIP  
5. 112-6646 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
6. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
7. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
14. 3E-8020 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
15. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
16. 9X-6165 [3] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 416-5109 [1] CONTROLLER AS (2-VALVE)  
  483-2091 [1] SOFTWARE (2-VALVE)  
18. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
19. 8T-0289 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650179
 

483-9373: WIRING GP-CONTROL

483-9373 WIRING GP-CONTROL -2-LEVER
S/N JNR1-UP
BUCKET
PART OF 483-1235 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i06826389 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 361-6015 Y [2] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
3. 375-3149 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR  
4. 096-4840 [1] CLIP  
5. 4P-8134 [4] CLIP (LADDER)  
6. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
9. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
12. 3E-8020 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
13. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
14. 9X-2045 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
15. 9X-6165 [3] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
WIRING GP
Special Instruction
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.