AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

525-4715 WIRING GP-ELECTRIC STARTING S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 521-2391 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE AN ATTACHMENT 953K




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

WIRING GP
 
#M00847650180
 

525-4715: WIRING GP-ELECTRIC STARTING

525-4715 WIRING GP-ELECTRIC STARTING
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2391 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07171705 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4182 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
3. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
4. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
5. 1S-1015 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
6. 2V-1771 [4] GROMMET  
7. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 5I-8304 [1] ROD  
9. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
10. 6G-2256 [3] CLAMP  
11. 6G-2263 [3] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
12. 7K-1181 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 7N-0719 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)  
14. 8S-0948 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
15. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
16. 8T-1887 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
17. 8T-1888 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
18. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8X-5489 [1] SLEEVE  
21. 9X-3404 [2] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)  
22. 091-9035 [2] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
23. 198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
24. 206-2423 [4] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
25. 211-0686 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY DISCONNECT)  
26. 286-0034 [1] BRACKET AS  
27. 306-6687 [1] STRAP AS  
28. 328-0181 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
29. 342-9672 [1] CABLE AS  
  159-8050 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(61-CM)  
  9X-9825 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  315-0180 [1] TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
30. 343-3032 [1] BRACKET AS  
31. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
32. 373-9151 [1] HOLD-DOWN AS  
33. 391-6387 [1] CABLE AS  
  159-8050 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(80-CM)  
  8T-9757 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  9G-0003 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  276-7278 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
  299-6083 [1] COVER-TERMINAL  
34. 399-2842 [1] CABLE AS  
  159-8049 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(17-CM)  
  9G-0002 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  9G-0005 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8C-5918 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  8T-9756 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
    (EACH TERMINAL AS INCLUDES)
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
35. 455-7085 [1] CABLE AS  
  159-8049 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(217-CM)  
  7T-4924 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  9G-0004 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  276-1786 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8C-5917 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  9S-5754 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
    (EACH TERMINAL AS INCLUDES)
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  208-4617 [1] TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
36. 477-7113 [1] BRACKET AS  
37. 2G-8767 [5] WASHER (10.5X60X3-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650181
 

395-0113: WIRING GP-ENGINE

395-0113 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i06932302 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 033-6034 C [3] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 277-5065 C [3] CLIP  
3. 124-3815 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
4. 217-9039 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 348-4637 [1] BOLT  
6. 375-8407 CY [3] HARNESS AS-WIRING (INJECTOR)  
7. 377-1293 [1] BRACKET  
8. 385-5997 Y [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
9. 389-3863 [1] BRACKET  
10. 392-2780 [1] BRACKET  
11. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
12. 232-1693 M [1] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650182
 

525-4712: WIRING GP-ENGINE

525-4712 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2391 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07171706 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
2. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
4. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
5. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
6. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
7. 3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 4D-9517 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
9. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
10. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
11. 7K-1181 [27] STRAP-CABLE  
12. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 177-2215 [2] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
14. 206-2423 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
15. 220-5946 [1] CLIP  
16. 287-2352 [2] RETAINER-SPRING  
17. 344-5675 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
18. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, REV, RH)  
18A. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, FWD, RH)  
18B. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, REV, LH)  
18C. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, FWD, LH)  
19. 389-9247 [1] WIRE AS  
20. 493-0356 [1] BRACKET AS  
21. 515-9865 Y [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
22. 275-4910 [2] STRAP  
23. 6W-7636 [1] SPACER (11.13X19.05X30-MM THK)  
24. 526-6093 [1] CABLE AS  
  8C-0596 E CABLE (2-GA)(33-CM)  
  030-1712 [1] TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
  267-8338 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
25. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650183
 

525-4713: WIRING GP-HOOD

525-4713 WIRING GP-HOOD
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2391 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07171702 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-7357 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
2. 7K-1181 [25] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-7547 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
6. 9X-8256 [5] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
7. 156-6175 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 206-2423 [3] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
9. 228-7103 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 256-6454 [1] SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)(AIR INLET)  
11. 267-6197 [1] INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE  
12. 297-3218 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
13. 344-5673 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
14. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 352-3964 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
16. 352-3966 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
17. 370-9478 [1] MODULE GP-CONTROL  
18. 453-9924 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(FAN)  
19. 515-7617 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL  
20. 529-6957 [1] BRACKET AS  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650184
 

520-2811: WIRING GP-HYDRAULIC

520-2811 WIRING GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2391 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06812217 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [17] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
3. 4P-7429 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
5. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
8. 8T-4178 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 148-8310 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0151 [1] ADAPTER  
11. 169-5414 [1] CLIP  
12. 206-2423 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
13. 241-6215 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8076 [1] ELBOW  
14. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (PAYLOAD CONTROL)  
16. 515-9863 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR  
17. 316-0487 [1] SPACER (11X25X70-MM THK)  
18. 5P-9085 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
19. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650185
 

517-6689: WIRING GP-QUICK COUPLER

517-6689 WIRING GP-QUICK COUPLER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 507-2021, 547-7953 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i07081216 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
3. 285-6393 [1] CLIP  
4. 527-9709 Y [1] HARNESS AS-QUICK COUPLER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650186
 

485-5423: WIRING GP-SEAT

485-5423 WIRING GP-SEAT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 348-2373 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT
i06842492 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 479-1744 [1] BRACKET  
2. 3S-2093 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 475-0258 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (SEAT)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  5P-4571 [2] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
 
#M00847650187
 

478-3801: ACTUATOR GP-PUMP

478-3801 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 454-7416 PUMP GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i06830049 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 468-9802 [1] KIT-CARTRIDGE  
2. 462-0494 [1] COVER  
3. 8T-3957 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
4. 5P-0908 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 462-0493 [1] COVER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650188
 

488-6326: BARREL GP-PUMP

488-6326 BARREL GP-PUMP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 488-5895, 488-5896 ROTATING GP-PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06828589 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 488-6330 [1] BARREL  
2. 488-6331 [9] PISTON AS  
3. 488-8259 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
4. 488-6341 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
5. 488-6345 [1] BALL-RETAINING  
6. 488-6332 [1] SPRING  
7. 9X-2858 [1] RING-RETAINING  
8. 488-8256 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 488-8257 B [1] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
10. 488-8258 B [3] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
11. 488-6346 [1] SPRING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#M00847650189
 

508-4801: CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER

508-4801 CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER -IMPLEMENT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 469-5049 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 469-5052 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06812674 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 331-9834 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD  
2. 469-4556 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL  
3. 481-9652 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (BUCKET CONTROL)  
4. 8M-7758 [4] RIVET-POP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
WIRING GP
Special Instruction
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.