AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

508-4802 CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER -MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 471-9497 HYDRAULIC AR, 469-5050 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE AN ATTACHMENT 953K




POWER TRAIN

CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER
 
#M00847650190
 

508-4802: CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER

508-4802 CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER -MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 471-9497 HYDRAULIC AR, 469-5050 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06812250 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 331-9834 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD  
2. 469-4558 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL  
3. 481-9653 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (BUCKET CONTROL)  
4. 8M-7758 [4] RIVET-POP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650191
 

206-7255: COUPLING GP-PUMP

206-7255 COUPLING GP-PUMP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 533-6560 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02355370 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 252-0235 [1] COUPLING GP-FLEXIBLE  
2. 8T-2393 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650192
 

472-0847: FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN

472-0847 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 533-6560 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06820434 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4186 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
2. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
3. 8T-4908 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
4. 8T-6685 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
5. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
6. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
8. 7X-0613 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)  
9. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
10. 8C-3451 [1] CAP-DUST (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
11. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
13. 148-8327 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 148-8339 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 148-8362 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
17. 164-5567 [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
19. 198-4777 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
20. 198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
21. 263-8727 [1] BRACKET AS  
22. 296-7058 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  195-0036 [1] ELBOW  
23. 309-7430 [1] BRACKET AS  
24. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
25. 389-5922 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC & XMSN OIL FILTER)  
26. 416-8305 Y [2] FILTER GP-OIL  
27. 448-7021 [1] SPACER (11.3X19.05X90-MM THK)  
28. 504-8351 [1] BRACKET AS  
29. 505-0857 [1] SHIELD AS  
30. 505-2228 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 505-2229 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 505-2230 I [1] HOSE AS  
33. 177-2215 [1] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
34. 200-6345 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
35. 204-2281 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
36. 5D-0718 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
37. 6V-1889 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650193
 

416-8305: FILTER GP-OIL

416-8305 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 472-0847 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
AN ATTACHMENT
i05400953 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 349-6097 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (OIL)  
  033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  206-9295 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 359-3609 [1] BASE AS-FILTER  
  5P-7701 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 428-8644 [1] HOUSING AS-FILTER  
  6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  389-1076 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL  
  095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00847650194
 

306-5800: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

306-5800 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 532-8227 GENERAL AR
CANNOT BE USED WITH WIDE GAUGE MODIFICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i02974641 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 275-6350 [1] GUARD GP-SEAL  
  281-3044 [2] GUARD AS  
2. 317-0679 Y [1] FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP  
3. 7X-2554 M [58] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [58] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650195
 

310-7981: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

310-7981 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -LH
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 317-0679 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07005396 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3W-5159 [3] PLATE-PARKING BRAKE  
2. 3W-5436 [1] BUTTON-THRUST  
3. 3W-5447 [1] COVER  
4. 3W-5451 [1] PISTON  
5. 3W-5928 [1] SEAL AS  
  5F-0149 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
7. 8G-1258 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
8. 8G-1259 [1] RING-LOCK  
9. 8G-4568 [1] GEAR-RING (74-TEETH)  
10. 8T-6379 [1] SEAL AS  
  7J-8956 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6378 [1] SEAL-RING  
11. 9G-5343 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
11A. 1M-9011 [2] RING-TORIC  
12. 170-8714 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
13. 239-1251 [1] CASE-FINAL DRIVE (LH)  
14. 239-1254 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
15. 506-6918 C [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
16. 239-4481 [1] RETAINER  
17. 243-1455 [3] SHAFT  
18. 246-8424 [1] SPINDLE  
19. 246-8430 [1] GEAR (72-TEETH)  
20. 246-8431 [1] GEAR-INPUT (13-TEETH)  
21. 246-8432 [1] RING  
22. 247-2574 [1] SHAFT  
23. 300-9605 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
24. 317-0680 [1] HUB-SPROCKET  
25. 327-7127 [1] CARRIER AS  
  6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
  7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
26. 365-3717 [1] HUB-REACTION  
27. 372-7157 [1] SHAFT-SUN GEAR (34-TEETH)  
28. 1B-3978 [6] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
29. 1B-3980 [6] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
30. 2S-4078 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 3S-9182 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
32. 5F-0585 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
33. 5F-0589 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
34. 5P-4920 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
35. 5P-4921 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
36. 5P-8245 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
37. 5P-9147 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 5S-3676 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 6V-0327 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
40. 8H-0902 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
41. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL)  
41A. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL CHECK)  
41B. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
42. 6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
43. 6V-3823 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
44. 6V-6317 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
45. 7D-7519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 8G-4392 [2] SPRING-DISC  
47. 8G-4569 [1] RING  
49. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
50. 8T-4140 M [29] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
51. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
53. 8T-7971 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
54. 9X-8257 [29] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
   
  6V-6640 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650196
 

310-7982: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

310-7982 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -RH
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 317-0679 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07005388 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3W-5159 [3] PLATE-PARKING BRAKE  
2. 3W-5436 [1] BUTTON-THRUST  
3. 3W-5447 [1] COVER  
4. 3W-5451 [1] PISTON  
5. 3W-5928 [1] SEAL AS  
  5F-0149 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
7. 8G-1258 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
8. 8G-1259 [1] RING-LOCK  
9. 8G-4568 [1] GEAR-RING (74-TEETH)  
10. 8T-6379 [1] SEAL AS  
  7J-8956 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6378 [1] SEAL-RING  
11. 9G-5343 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
11A. 1M-9011 [2] RING-TORIC  
12. 170-8714 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
13. 239-1250 [1] CASE-FINAL DRIVE (RH)  
14. 239-1254 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
15. 506-6918 C [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
16. 239-4481 [1] RETAINER  
17. 243-1455 [3] SHAFT  
18. 246-8424 [1] SPINDLE  
19. 246-8430 [1] GEAR (72-TEETH)  
20. 246-8431 [1] GEAR-INPUT (13-TEETH)  
21. 246-8432 [1] RING  
22. 247-2574 [1] SHAFT  
23. 300-9605 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
24. 317-0680 [1] HUB-SPROCKET  
25. 327-7127 [1] CARRIER AS  
  6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
  7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
26. 365-3717 [1] HUB-REACTION  
27. 372-7157 [1] SHAFT-SUN GEAR (34-TEETH)  
28. 1B-3978 [6] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
29. 1B-3980 [6] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
30. 2S-4078 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 3S-9182 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
32. 5F-0585 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
33. 5F-0589 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
34. 5P-4920 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
35. 5P-4921 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
36. 5P-8245 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
37. 5P-9147 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 5S-3676 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 6V-0327 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
40. 8H-0902 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
41. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL)  
41A. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL CHECK)  
41B. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
42. 6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
43. 6V-3823 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
44. 6V-6317 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
45. 7D-7519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 8G-4392 [2] SPRING-DISC  
47. 8G-4569 [1] RING  
49. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
50. 8T-4140 M [29] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
51. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
53. 8T-7971 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
54. 9X-8257 [29] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
   
  6V-6640 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650197
 

317-0679: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

317-0679 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 306-5800 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP, 521-2373, 551-0613 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04786081 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 310-7981 CY [1] FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP (LH)  
2. 310-7982 CY [1] FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP (RH)  
3. 344-5595 CY [1] MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650198
 

445-6812: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

445-6812 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -STEEL MILL, LH
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 448-0281 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06851501 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3W-5159 [3] PLATE-PARKING BRAKE  
2. 3W-5436 [1] BUTTON-THRUST  
3. 3W-5447 [1] COVER  
4. 3W-5451 [1] PISTON  
5. 3W-5928 [1] SEAL AS  
  5F-0149 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5J-7852 [1] SEAL  
6. 6Y-6277 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
  5P-1606 [2] RING-TORIC  
7. 7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
8. 8G-1258 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
9. 8G-1259 [1] RING-LOCK  
10. 8G-4568 [1] GEAR-RING (74-TEETH)  
11. 8T-6379 [1] SEAL AS  
  7J-8956 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6378 [1] SEAL-RING  
12. 170-8714 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
13. 239-1251 [1] CASE-FINAL DRIVE (LH)  
14. 239-1254 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
15. 506-6918 [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
16. 239-4481 [1] RETAINER  
17. 243-1455 [3] SHAFT  
18. 246-8424 [1] SPINDLE  
19. 246-8430 [1] GEAR (72-TEETH)  
20. 246-8431 [1] GEAR-INPUT (13-TEETH)  
21. 246-8432 [1] RING  
22. 247-2574 [1] SHAFT  
23. 281-3044 [1] GUARD AS  
24. 300-9605 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
25. 317-0680 [1] HUB-SPROCKET  
26. 327-7127 [1] CARRIER AS  
  6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
  7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
27. 365-3717 [1] HUB-REACTION  
28. 372-7157 [1] SHAFT-SUN GEAR (34-TEETH)  
29. 1B-3978 [6] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
30. 1B-3980 [6] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
31. 2S-4078 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 3S-9182 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE OIL DRAIN)  
33. 5F-0585 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
34. 5F-0589 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
35. 5P-4920 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
36. 5P-4921 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
37. 5P-8245 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 5P-9147 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 5S-3676 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 6V-0327 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
41. 8H-0902 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
42. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
42A. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL CHECK)  
42B. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL)  
43. 6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
44. 6V-3823 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
45. 6V-6317 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
46. 7D-7519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 7X-2554 M [29] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
48. 8G-4392 [2] SPRING-DISC  
49. 8G-4569 [1] RING  
50. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
51. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
52. 8T-7971 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
53. 9X-8257 [29] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
57. 6V-6640 B SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650199
 

445-6816: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

445-6816 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -STEEL MILL, RH
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 448-0281 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06851505 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3W-5159 [3] PLATE-PARKING BRAKE  
2. 3W-5436 [1] BUTTON-THRUST  
3. 3W-5447 [1] COVER  
4. 3W-5451 [1] PISTON  
5. 3W-5928 [1] SEAL AS  
6. 6Y-6277 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
7. 7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
8. 8G-1258 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
9. 8G-1259 [1] RING-LOCK  
10. 8G-4568 [1] GEAR-RING (74-TEETH)  
11. 8T-6379 [1] SEAL AS  
  7J-8956 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6378 [1] SEAL-RING  
12. 170-8714 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
13. 239-1250 [1] CASE-FINAL DRIVE (RH)  
14. 239-1254 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
15. 506-6918 [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
16. 239-4481 [1] RETAINER  
17. 243-1455 [3] SHAFT  
18. 246-8424 [1] SPINDLE  
19. 246-8430 [1] GEAR (72-TEETH)  
20. 246-8431 [1] GEAR-INPUT (13-TEETH)  
21. 246-8432 [1] RING  
22. 247-2574 [1] SHAFT  
23. 281-3044 [1] GUARD AS  
24. 300-9605 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
25. 317-0680 [1] HUB-SPROCKET  
26. 327-7127 [1] CARRIER AS  
  6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
  7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
27. 365-3717 [1] HUB-REACTION  
28. 372-7157 [1] SHAFT-SUN GEAR (34-TEETH)  
29. 1B-3978 [6] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
30. 1B-3980 [6] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
31. 2S-4078 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 3S-9182 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
33. 5F-0585 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
34. 5F-0589 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
35. 5P-4920 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
36. 5P-4921 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
37. 5P-8245 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
38. 5P-9147 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 5S-3676 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 6V-0327 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
41. 8H-0902 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
42. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL)  
42A. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL CHECK)  
42B. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
43. 6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
44. 6V-3823 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
45. 6V-6317 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
46. 7D-7519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 7X-2554 M [29] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
48. 8G-4392 [2] SPRING-DISC  
49. 8G-4569 [1] RING  
50. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
51. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
52. 8T-7971 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
53. 9X-8257 [29] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
   
  6V-6640 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.