AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

373-8447 VALVE GP-MOTOR CONTROL S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 454-7417 MOTOR GP-PISTON AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER




POWER TRAIN

MOTOR GP
 
#M00847650220
 

373-8447: VALVE GP-MOTOR CONTROL

373-8447 VALVE GP-MOTOR CONTROL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 454-7417 MOTOR GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i06830504 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0338 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
2. 9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
3. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 6V-1250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 9T-3853 M [1] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
6. 316-5999 [1] SOLENOID AS (PUMP CONTROL VALVE)  
7. 9T-4367 [1] CAP AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650221
 

464-6779: VALVE GP-RELIEF

464-6779 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 488-7191 HOUSING GP-PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07178134 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 252-8073 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 135-8070 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
3. 547-7724 B [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
4. 547-7725 B [1] SHIM (0.3-MM THK)  
5. 547-7726 B [1] SHIM (1.5-MM THK)  
6. 547-7727 B [1] SHIM (2.5-MM THK)  
7. 547-7728 B [1] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#M00847650222
 

507-6712: BAFFLE GP

507-6712 BAFFLE GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 513-7702 CAB AR, 513-7703 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06801413 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4200 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
2. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
3. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 9X-2040 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 321-3402 [2] PLATE  
6. 343-3906 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 343-3907 [1] BAFFLE  
8. 466-4693 [1] BAFFLE AS  
  9M-5732 [8] RIVET-POP  
9. 466-4835 [1] BAFFLE AS  
  9M-5732 [7] RIVET-POP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650223
 

517-5049: BAFFLE GP

517-5049 BAFFLE GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 469-5049, 521-6411 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 469-5052, 521-6412 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06812768 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 459-5222 [1] BAFFLE  
2. 517-5047 [1] BAFFLE  
 
#M00847650224
 

517-5050: BAFFLE GP

517-5050 BAFFLE GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 471-9497 HYDRAULIC AR, 469-5050 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06812254 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 459-5221 [1] BAFFLE  
2. 459-5222 [1] BAFFLE  
 
#M00847650225
 

552-2357: BAFFLE GP

552-2357 BAFFLE GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 552-2120 INSTALLATION GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i07451462 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4200 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
2. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
3. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
5. 321-3402 [2] PLATE  
6. 552-2383 [1] BAFFLE AS (LH)  
  9M-5732 [7] RIVET-POP  
7. 552-2388 [1] BAFFLE AS (RH)  
  9M-5732 [8] RIVET-POP  
8. 552-2478 [1] BAFFLE (LH)  
9. 552-2482 [1] BAFFLE (RH)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650226
 

502-2846: BAR GP-STRIKER

502-2846 BAR GP-STRIKER
S/N JNR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06825760 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-2576 M [4] BOLT (M24X3X70-MM)  
2. 8T-1482 [4] WASHER-HARD (26X50X8-MM THK)  
3. 502-2842 [1] BAR AS  
4. 502-2843 [1] BAR AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650227
 

536-7933: BUMPER GP-REAR

536-7933 BUMPER GP-REAR
S/N JNR1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@456-3991@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104002 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Y [1] BUMPER GP-REAR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650228
 

536-7934: BUMPER GP-REAR

536-7934 BUMPER GP-REAR
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 536-7933 BUMPER GP-REAR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104014 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6C-9149 [7] WASHER (22X50X10-MM THK)  
2. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
3. 213-5007 M [5] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
4. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 162-7120 [1] PIN  
6. 222-3595 [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X20-MM)  
7. 266-9861 [1] PIN  
8. 525-6475 [1] BUMPER AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650229
 

502-2844: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

502-2844 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N JNR1-UP
250-KG (551.2-LB)
AN ATTACHMENT
i07188403 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-2563 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
2. 7X-2577 CM [4] BOLT (M24X3X90-MM)  
3. 7X-2622 [2] WASHER (22X115X10-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 142-2709 [6] PLUG  
7. 267-3507 C [4] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
8. 317-1050 [2] PIN  
9. 536-4998 C [1] PLATE AS  
10. 536-4999 C [1] PLATE AS  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.