AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

533-5331 BAR GP-EQUALIZER S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 508-7892 UNDERCARRIAGE AR AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER




UNDERCARRIAGE

BAR GP-EQUALIZER
 
#M00847650270
 

533-5331: BAR GP-EQUALIZER

533-5331 BAR GP-EQUALIZER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-7892 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07451617 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2H-3744 [2] BOLT (1-14X2.25-IN)  
2. 3W-7559 [2] PIN AS  
3. 7X-2563 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
4. 8T-4123 [2] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4192 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
6. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-5361 [2] WASHER-HARD (28X49X5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-5439 [2] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
9. 8T-5878 M [1] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
10. 173-9685 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
11. 267-3507 [1] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
12. 313-6254 [2] HOUSING AS  
13. 313-6255 [2] PAD AS  
14. 459-5210 Y [1] BAR GP-EQUALIZER  
15. 519-9701 [1] PLATE  
16. 519-9702 [1] PIN  
17. 520-0574 [1] SPACER  
18. 536-3587 [1] GUARD AS  
19. 536-3588 [1] GUARD AS  
20. 536-3589 [2] GUARD AS  
21. 536-6317 [2] SPACER (20X28X19-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650271
 

480-7082: FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER

480-7082 FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 514-4994 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06851543 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0439 [2] PLUG-MAGNETIC (OIL FILL)  
2. 7X-2577 M [8] BOLT (M24X3X90-MM)  
3. 8Y-4145 [2] BRACKET  
4. 277-7713 [2] COVER GP-FRAME  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3W-7482 [1] SEAL  
  7B-3028 [8] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X 3/16-IN)  
5. 480-7083 [1] FRAME AS-TRACK ROLLER (RH)  
5A. 221-3187 [1] BUSHING  
5B. 221-3198 [1] BUSHING  
6. 480-7085 [1] FRAME AS-TRACK ROLLER (LH)  
6A. 221-3187 [1] BUSHING  
6B. 221-3198 [1] BUSHING  
7. 267-3507 [8] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
8. 2S-4078 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 7X-2566 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X110-MM)  
11. 8T-4123 [8] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4131 M [4] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
13. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
15. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650272
 

515-0356: FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER

515-0356 FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER -SHIPHOLD
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 515-0355 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06851412 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
2. 7X-2489 M [8] BOLT (M24X3X100-MM)  
3. 7X-2566 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X110-MM)  
4. 2S-4078 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-0439 [2] PLUG-MAGNETIC (OIL FILL)  
7. 8T-4123 [8] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4131 M [4] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
9. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 8Y-4145 [2] BRACKET  
11. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
12. 267-3507 [8] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
13. 277-7713 [2] COVER GP-FRAME  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3W-7482 [1] SEAL  
  7B-3028 [8] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X 3/16-IN)  
14. [1] FRAME AS-TRACK ROLLER (LH)  
14A. 221-3187 [1] BUSHING  
14B. 221-3198 [1] BUSHING  
15. [1] FRAME AS-TRACK ROLLER (RH)  
15A. 221-3187 [1] BUSHING  
15B. 221-3198 [1] BUSHING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650273
 

524-2228: FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER

524-2228 FRAME GP-TRACK ROLLER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-7892 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06886904 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
2. 7X-2566 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X110-MM)  
3. 6V-0439 [2] PLUG-MAGNETIC (OIL FILL)  
4. 7X-2577 M [8] BOLT (M24X3X90-MM)  
5. 8T-4123 [8] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4131 M [4] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 8Y-4145 [2] BRACKET  
9. 267-3507 [8] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
10. 277-7713 [2] COVER GP-FRAME  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3W-7482 [1] SEAL  
  7B-3028 [8] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X 3/16-IN)  
11. [1] FRAME AS-TRACK ROLLER (RH)  
11A. 221-3187 [1] BUSHING  
11B. 221-3198 [1] BUSHING  
12. [1] FRAME AS-TRACK ROLLER (LH)  
12A. 221-3187 [1] BUSHING  
12B. 221-3198 [1] BUSHING  
13. 2S-4078 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650274
 

516-9327: GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE

516-9327 GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE -HEAVY DUTY
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-7892, 514-4994, 515-0355 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06826502 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4139 M [38] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
2. 7X-2559 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X160-MM)  
3. 8T-4192 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
4. 8T-4122 [16] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 310-8310 [2] PLATE  
6. 310-8311 [2] PLATE  
7. 310-8312 [2] PLATE AS  
8. 507-1533 [2] GUARD  
9. 507-1534 [2] GUARD  
10. 519-4414 [4] PLATE  
11. 8T-4223 [46] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650275
 

517-5201: GUARD GP-TRACK ROLLER

517-5201 GUARD GP-TRACK ROLLER
S/N JNR1-UP
FOR USE WITH HEAVY-DUTY UNDERCARRIAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06852072 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-2281 [8] ROD  
2. 205-6141 [8] TUBE  
3. 519-1712 [4] PLATE  
4. 520-7925 [4] PLATE  
5. 521-2824 [2] GUARD AS-TRACK ROLLER  
6. 521-2825 [2] GUARD AS-TRACK ROLLER  
7. 8T-4122 [32] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4132 M [16] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
9. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
10. 8T-4223 [24] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4779 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
12. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650276
 

513-3385: IDLER GP-FRONT

513-3385 IDLER GP-FRONT -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N JNR1-UP
HIGH AMBIENT TEMPERATURE
PART OF 551-0614 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06851358 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 522-8391 Y [1] IDLER GP-FRONT (HEAVY-DUTY, RH)  
2. 522-8390 Y [1] IDLER GP-FRONT (HEAVY-DUTY, LH)  
3. 8T-4140 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
4. 8T-4122 [24] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650277
 

514-4630: IDLER GP-FRONT

514-4630 IDLER GP-FRONT -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2373, 532-8227, 551-0613 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06845041 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Y [1] IDLER GP-FRONT (LH)  
2. Y [1] IDLER GP-FRONT (RH)  
3. 8T-4140 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
4. 8T-4122 [24] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650278
 

517-9148: IDLER GP-FRONT

517-9148 IDLER GP-FRONT -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N JNR1-UP
LH
PART OF 514-4630 IDLER GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
i06845060 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3P-8272 [2] BUSHING AS-IDLER  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
1A. 8P-6652 [1] BEARING AS  
2. 8T-4179 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
4. 1H-6227 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 1S-8947 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 9W-5224 [2] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
7. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
8. 4J-8982 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
9. 6J-2515 [6] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X2.25-IN)  
10. 7K-9203 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
11. 7P-7428 [2] PIN  
12. 7T-3501 [1] IDLER AS  
13. 7X-0311 [2] BOLT (7/16-14X2.25-IN)  
14. 7X-0563 [2] WASHER-HARD (12X35X8-MM THK)  
15. 8G-0932 [4] SPRING-DISC  
16. 8G-0935 [2] CAP  
17. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
19. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8Y-1968 [1] YOKE AS  
20A. 7P-7235 [2] BUSHING  
21. 9B-7237 [12] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
22. 279-9322 [1] LINK AS  
  7P-7864 [1] SHAFT  
23. 279-9325 [1] LINK AS  
  7P-7864 [1] SHAFT  
24. 519-6306 [1] GUARD AS  
24A. 3W-8409 [2] BEARING  
25. 519-6307 [1] GUARD AS  
25A. 3W-8409 [2] BEARING  
26. 520-4827 [2] PLATE  
27. 166-0613 [1] SHAFT-TRACK IDLER  
28. 2P-0347 [1] PLUG  
29. 5M-5000 [2] LOCK-PIN  
30. 7F-8268 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650279
 

517-9150: IDLER GP-FRONT

517-9150 IDLER GP-FRONT -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N JNR1-UP
RH
PART OF 514-4630 IDLER GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
i06845036 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3P-8272 [2] BUSHING AS-IDLER  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8P-6652 [1] BEARING AS  
2. 8T-4179 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
4. 1H-6227 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 1S-8947 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 9W-5224 [2] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
7. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
8. 4J-8982 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
9. 6J-2515 [6] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X2.25-IN)  
10. 7K-9203 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
11. 7P-7428 [2] PIN  
12. 7T-3501 [1] IDLER AS  
13. 7X-0311 [2] BOLT (7/16-14X2.25-IN)  
14. 7X-0563 [2] WASHER-HARD (12X35X8-MM THK)  
15. 8G-0932 [4] SPRING-DISC  
16. 8G-0935 [2] CAP  
17. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
19. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8Y-1968 [1] YOKE AS  
20A. 7P-7235 [2] BUSHING  
21. 9B-7237 [12] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
22. 279-9322 [1] LINK AS  
23. 279-9325 [1] LINK AS  
24. 519-6306 [1] GUARD AS  
24A. 3W-8409 [2] BEARING  
25. 519-6307 [1] GUARD AS  
25A. 3W-8409 [2] BEARING  
26. 520-4827 [2] PLATE  
27. 166-0613 [1] SHAFT-TRACK IDLER  
28. 2P-0347 [1] PLUG  
29. 5M-5000 [2] LOCK-PIN  
30. 7F-8268 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.