AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

269-6483 CYLINDER GP-TILT -BUCKET S/N JNR1-UP 140-MM (5.5-IN) BORE X 478-MM (18.8-IN) STROKE. POSITION SENSING PART OF 471-9495 HYDRAULIC AR AN ATTACHMENT 953K




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

CYLINDER GP
 
#M00847650320
 

269-6483: CYLINDER GP-TILT

269-6483 CYLINDER GP-TILT -BUCKET
S/N JNR1-UP
140-MM (5.5-IN) BORE X 478-MM (18.8-IN) STROKE. POSITION SENSING
PART OF 471-9495 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02657206 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 102-2244 [1] GROMMET  
3. 167-2210 J [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
4. 212-0907 [1] PLATE-CONNECTOR  
5. 214-1639 [1] MAGNET  
6. 233-0622 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
7. 234-2503 [1] WASHER-SPECIAL  
8. 243-3177 [1] RETAINER  
9. 252-7813 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (TILT)  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
10. 269-6476 [1] PISTON  
11. 393-8168 [1] HEAD  
12. 269-6484 [1] CYLINDER AS  
12A. 281-1678 [1] BEARING  
13. 269-6488 [1] ROD AS  
13A. 281-1678 [1] BEARING  
14. 276-1816 [1] GUARD  
15. 167-2322 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
16. 188-2199 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 215-1942 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
18. 265-9683 J [1] RING-WEAR  
20. 3V-2431 [2] WASHER (10.2X16X2-MM THK)  
21. 4J-4606 J [1] RING-WEAR  
22. 5J-3488 [1] LOCKNUT (2-1/4-12-THD)  
23. 6V-8223 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
24. 6V-8237 [4] WASHER (26X44X4-MM THK)  
25. 371-0443 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 371-0446 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
27. 7X-2577 M [4] BOLT (M24X3X90-MM)  
28. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
29. 105-3478 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
30. 9X-3598 J [1] SEAL AS  
31. 9X-1386 E SLEEVE (15-CM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  415-2462 J [1] KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650321
 

471-9495: HYDRAULIC AR

471-9495 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2373, 532-8227, 551-0613, 551-0614 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06820355 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  248-8788 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-LIFT  
  269-6483 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-TILT  
  Y [1] LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER  
  Y [1] LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER  
  Y [1] MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC TANK  
  Y [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
  Y [1] VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650322
 

471-9497: HYDRAULIC AR

471-9497 HYDRAULIC AR -JOYSTICK CONTROL
S/N JNR1-UP
4-FUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06820423 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER  
  Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RIPPER)  
  473-2743 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  473-2742 Y [1] LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT  
  Y [1] MOUNTING GP-WIRING  
  472-2379 Y [1] PLATE GP-FRAME  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650323
 

469-5049: HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE

469-5049 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
S/N JNR1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER, MULITPURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06790431 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER  
  472-2378 Y [1] PLATE GP-FRAME  
  [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650324
 

521-6411: HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE

521-6411 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
S/N JNR1-UP
2-LEVER
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER, MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06825753 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD  
  472-2378 Y [1] PLATE GP-FRAME  
  [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650325
 

469-5050: HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE

469-5050 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE -JOYSTICK CONTROLS
S/N JNR1-UP
FRONT
FOR USE WITH MULTIPURPOSE BUCKETS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06790397 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER  
  473-2745 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  472-2378 Y [1] PLATE GP-FRAME  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650326
 

469-5052: HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE

469-5052 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE -JOYSTICK CONTROL
S/N JNR1-UP
REAR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06790376 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER  
  Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RIPPER)  
  473-2744 Y [1] LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT  
  472-2379 Y [1] PLATE GP-FRAME  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650327
 

521-6412: HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE

521-6412 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE -JOYSTICK CONTROL
S/N JNR1-UP
2-LEVER
CANNOT BE USED WITH MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06826522 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BAFFLE GP  
  Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD  
  Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RIPPER)  
  473-2744 Y [1] LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT  
  472-2379 Y [1] PLATE GP-FRAME  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650328
 

512-9308: LINES GP-BUCKET

512-9308 LINES GP-BUCKET
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 514-1497 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE, 514-1496 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06822517 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3K-0360 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4L-9337 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
3. 144-7090 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
4. 5C-6565 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
5. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
6. 5S-7383 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
7. 6K-4938 [4] CLIP  
8. 6K-4939 [4] CLIP  
9. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 7J-9108 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 5B-0651 [4] FITTING-STRAIGHT  
12. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-2502 [10] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
14. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-7934 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-8917 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
17. 8T-8919 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
18. 9K-8776 [2] CLAMP  
19. 9V-8595 [2] GUARD  
20. 091-0081 [3] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
21. 144-7091 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
22. 198-4777 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
23. 198-4778 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
24. 279-1959 [4] TUBE AS  
25. 283-7608 [1] PLATE  
26. 283-7609 [1] PLATE  
27. 312-4595 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 312-4596 [1] TUBE AS  
29. 312-4597 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 313-2463 I [3] HOSE AS  
31. 334-7408 [2] PLATE  
32. 512-9309 I [1] HOSE AS  
33. 512-9310 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00847650329
 

507-2325: LINES GP-COUPLER

507-2325 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 507-2021, 547-7953 COUPLER AR-QUICK
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i07081106 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
3. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
5. 508-1853 [1] COVER  
6. 508-2547 [1] BRACKET  
7. 511-8771 [1] BRACKET  
8. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
9. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
10. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
13. 6V-8367 [2] LOCKWASHER  
14. 6V-9168 [2] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
15. 6V-9829 [3] CAP (ORFS)  
16. 7X-7888 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
17. 8I-3633 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  162-6816 [1] SEAL  
  386-6212 [1] ADAPTER  
18. 8T-4121 [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
21. 8T-7934 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
22. 8V-9708 [3] SPACER (14.3X25.4X35-MM THK)  
23. 9J-3866 [1] ADAPTER  
24. 9X-8256 [3] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
25. 096-6166 [12] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
26. 112-1817 [3] VALVE-BALL  
27. 121-4405 M [12] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
28. 123-4750 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
30. 148-8336 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
31. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
32. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
33. 148-8377 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8980 [1] ELBOW  
34. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
35. 148-8424 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8902 [1] ADAPTER-TEE  
36. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
37. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
39. 174-6905 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-9535 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  281-5959 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  451-0472 [1] ELBOW  
40. 197-7481 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X83-MM)  
41. 198-4775 [2] WASHER-HARD (6.6X15X6-MM THK)  
42. 250-1417 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  250-1416 [1] ELBOW  
43. 256-1028 [1] BRACKET AS  
44. 275-1442 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
45. 275-1443 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
46. 342-0585 [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
47. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
48. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (COUPLER)  
49. 352-2735 [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL  
  448-4307 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(COUPLER LINES)  
  367-8532 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
  422-8921 [1] NUT-SPECIAL  
  426-4823 [1] KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACKUP RINGS)
50. 393-8252 [1] GROMMET  
52. 485-8985 [2] CLIP  
53. 485-8986 [2] CLIP  
54. 507-8393 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 507-8394 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 507-8395 [1] TUBE AS  
57. 507-8396 [1] TUBE AS  
58. 508-1345 I [1] HOSE AS  
59. 508-1346 I [1] HOSE AS  
60. 508-1436 [1] TUBE AS  
61. 508-1437 [1] TUBE AS  
62. 508-3001 [1] BRACKET  
63. 509-1008 I [1] HOSE AS  
64. 509-1009 I [1] HOSE AS  
65. 509-5168 I [1] HOSE AS  
66. 509-5169 I [1] HOSE AS  
67. 510-7941 [1] BRACKET AS  
68. 177-2215 [2] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
69. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
70. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
71. 5K-5338 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
72. 6D-4246 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
73. 7S-4244 [2] CLIP  
74. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
75. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
76. 148-8326 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9872 [1] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.