AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

348-4369 CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 508-4758 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC AN ATTACHMENT 953K




OPERATOR STATION

CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED
 
#M00847650380
 

348-4369: CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED

348-4369 CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-4758 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i07174998 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 CM [4] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 321-2917 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [7] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
3. 333-6188 [1] COVER  
4. 348-4371 [1] COVER  
5. 349-2598 [1] CUSHION AS  
6. 349-2601 [1] ADJUSTER AS-SEAT  
  131-3987 M [2] SCREW (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
  349-2593 [1] HANDLE  
7. 366-5825 [1] COVER  
8. 367-7588 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (DIRECTION, SPEED)  
9. 5C-7261 M [3] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 8T-4138 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
11. 9X-2038 C [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
13. 9X-2045 M [14] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650381
 

361-6015: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

361-6015 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
S/N JNR1-UP
SINGLE AXIS LEVER
PART OF 483-9373 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07501615 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-9274 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 563-5532 Y [1] KIT-HANDLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650382
 

378-8521: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

378-8521 CONTROL GP-HANDLE -RIPPER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 524-4715 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05447389 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 432-0049 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
2. 151-9274 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 563-5532 Y [1] KIT-HANDLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650383
 

509-5697: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

509-5697 CONTROL GP-HANDLE -LH
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 458-2080 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06948128 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-8729 [7] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
3. 252-6934 [1] GROMMET  
4. 220-8355 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (BLACK)  
5. 144-0331 [2] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)  
6. 260-6727 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
 
#M00847650384
 

438-8697: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

438-8697 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
S/N JNR1-UP
ELECTROHYDRAULIC
PART OF 469-4558 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124062 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 509-5695 [1] HANDLE GP-MODULAR  
1A. 8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
1B. 8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
1C. 260-6728 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
2. 433-8500 [1] BASE AS-JOYSTICK  
2A. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2B. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
2C. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
3. 285-0150 [1] BOOT  
4. 213-7489 M [3] SCREW (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
5. 178-9983 M [3] LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650385
 

457-4647: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

457-4647 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
S/N JNR1-UP
ELECTROHYDRAULIC
PART OF 469-4556 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124058 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 509-5696 [1] HANDLE GP-MODULAR  
2. 433-8500 [1] BASE AS-JOYSTICK  
2A. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2B. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
2C. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
3. 285-0150 [1] BOOT  
4. 213-7489 M [3] SCREW (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
5. 178-9983 M [3] LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650386
 

458-2080: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

458-2080 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK -HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, STEERING
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 354-7364 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07175113 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 509-5697 CY [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
2. 455-1855 [1] BASE AS-JOYSTICK  
2A. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2B. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
2C. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
3. 285-0150 [1] BOOT  
4. 213-7489 M [3] SCREW (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
5. 178-9983 M [3] LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
6. 260-6727 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
7. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
8. 144-0331 [2] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)  
9. 220-8355 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (BLACK)  
10. 8T-8729 [7] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650387
 

524-4715: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

524-4715 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 471-9497 HYDRAULIC AR, 469-5052, 521-6412 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06885483 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-9265 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (RIPPER CONTROL)  
2. 378-8521 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
3. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650388
 

257-6175: CONTROL GP-PEDAL

257-6175 CONTROL GP-PEDAL -STEERING, BRAKE
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-4758 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i02665656 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 257-6176 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
2. 257-6181 [1] SEAL  
3. 280-9179 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PEDAL (SPEED OVERRIDE, BRAKE)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650389
 

280-9179: CONTROL GP-PEDAL

280-9179 CONTROL GP-PEDAL -SPEED OVERRIDE, BRAKE
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 257-6175, 307-4324 CONTROL GP-PEDAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02665720 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-9209 [2] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
2. 114-3349 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M5X0.8X30-MM)  
3. 123-6170 [1] SPRING (LH)  
4. 123-6171 [1] SPRING (RH)  
5. 158-2232 [1] PIN  
6. 159-3419 [1] PEDAL AS-BRAKE  
7. 165-0051 [1] SHAFT  
8. 266-1467 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(SPEED OVERRIDE, BRAKE)  
9. 1D-5117 [1] NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)  
10. 2K-9183 [1] PIN-SPRING  
11. 3W-3321 [1] PLUNGER AS  
12. 6V-0894 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.