AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

365-5070 SUPPORT GP-SEAT S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 348-2405 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

STEP GP
 
#M00847650440
 

365-5070: SUPPORT GP-SEAT

365-5070 SUPPORT GP-SEAT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 348-2405 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05079049 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4V-2264 [4] NUT-PUSH  
2. 5B-3180 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
3. 127-0540 [2] ROD-THREADED (3/8-16X1.44-IN)  
4. 143-1237 [2] BUMPER  
5. 298-2833 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
6. 298-2836 [1] STUD (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
7. 298-2837 [1] SHAFT AS  
8. 298-2841 [1] HANDLE  
9. 298-2842 [1] LINK  
10. 298-2847 [1] LEVER  
11. 298-2848 [1] SPRING  
12. 298-2849 [2] SHAFT  
13. 298-2850 [2] GUIDE  
14. 298-2851 [2] SPRING  
15. 298-2852 [2] BUSHING  
16. 298-2854 [2] RETAINER  
17. 8T-7566 [1] PIN-SPRING  
18. 322-2086 [1] SHAFT  
19. 322-6576 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-32X7.9-MM)  
20. 323-7359 [2] ROD  
21. 323-8561 [4] WASHER (4.19X12.7X1.9-MM THK)  
22. [1] HOUSING AS (ISOLATOR)  
23. 037-4426 [2] RETAINER  
24. 2K-4973 [3] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
25. 3E-8043 [2] SCREW (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
26. 4B-2049 [1] NUT (10-32-THD)  
27. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
28. 7W-4313 [1] WASHER (5X11X1.5-MM THK)  
29. 8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
30. 8T-4896 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-5360 [2] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650441
 

348-2373: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

348-2373 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N JNR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 421-1281 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06300310 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
2. 388-1516 [1] KIT-DAMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COTTER, PINS, DAMPER, SPACER & WASHER)
3. 370-8064 [1] KIT-BUMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUMPERS, NUTS & LOCKNUTS)
4. 370-8066 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, CLIP, ELBOW, SCREW & SPRING)
5. 370-8067 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COMPRESSOR, BRACKET & SCREWS)
6. 370-8068 [1] KIT-SWITCH (AIR)  
    (INCLUDES SWITCH AS)
7. 485-5423 CY [1] WIRING GP-SEAT  
8. 370-8071 [1] KIT-BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT & FASTENERS)
9. 370-8156 [1] KIT-BEARING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, BOLTS, TOGGLES, LOCKNUTS & WASHERS)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650442
 

348-2405: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

348-2405 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N JNR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 421-1282, 539-7176 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i05079009 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
2. 365-5070 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SEAT (SUSPENSION)  
3. 370-8064 [1] KIT-BUMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUMPERS, NUTS & LOCKNUTS)
4. 370-8066 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, CLIP, ELBOW, SCREW, SPRING & STRAP-CABLES)
5. 517-0571 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COMPRESSOR AS, BRACKET, SCREWS, STRAP-CABLES, CONDUIT & HOSE)
6. 370-8068 [1] KIT-SWITCH (AIR)  
    (INCLUDES SWITCH AS & STRAP-CABLE)
7. 370-8069 [1] KIT-WIRING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES HARNESS)
8. 370-8156 [1] KIT-BEARING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, BOLTS, TOGGLES, LOCKNUTS & WASHERS)
9. 390-3511 [1] KIT-BOOT  
    (INCLUDES BOOT & FASTENERS)
10. 388-1516 [1] KIT-DAMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COTTER, PINS, DAMPER, SPACER & WASHER)
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650443
 

391-0804: TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER

391-0804 TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER -2-PUMP
S/N JNR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 506-5959 TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER
AN ATTACHMENT
i06095092 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 344-0078 [2] PUMP AS-WASHER (24-VOLT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. [1] TANK-WASHER  
3. 388-9379 [1] CAP-VENTED (WINDOW WASHER TANK)  
   
  8E-8293 F [2] GROMMET  
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#M00847650444
 

506-5959: TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER

506-5959 TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 513-7702, 549-7556 CAB AR, 513-7703 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06801392 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [23] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 9D-8508 [2] GROMMET  
3. 391-0804 Y [1] TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER  
4. 392-4941 [1] BRACKET  
5. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
7. 6V-2496 D SEAL (0.3-M)  
7A. 6V-2496 D SEAL (0.4-M EACH)  
8. 144-0195 E HOSE (246-CM)  
8A. 144-0195 E HOSE (308-CM)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650445
 

391-0790: WINDOW GP

391-0790 WINDOW GP
S/N JNR1-UP
SEALED
PART OF 385-8047 WINDOW GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i06109772 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-1393 [1] PLATE  
2. 391-0791 [2] BRACKET  
3. 283-5572 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CATERPILLAR)(FRONT WINDOW)  
4. 466-2791 [1] PLATE  
5. 334-6715 [1] GLASS  
6. 9X-2040 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
7. 283-1387 H SEAL (46-DM)  
8. 7X-7729 [10] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
  H   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650446
 

385-8047: WINDOW GP-CAB

385-8047 WINDOW GP-CAB -SEALED
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 508-7875 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06127325 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 294-3179 [1] GLASS (LH)  
2. 312-0012 [1] WINDOW AS (RH)  
  318-8499 [1] GLASS-SLIDING (RH)  
  318-8501 [1] GLASS-FIXED (RH)  
  318-8503 [1] HANDLE AS (LH)  
  318-8504 [1] HANDLE AS (RH)  
3. 391-0790 Y [1] WINDOW GP (FRONT)  
4. 391-0792 [1] GLASS-REAR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650447
 

502-9486: WINDOW GP-CAB

502-9486 WINDOW GP-CAB
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 502-8515 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07197073 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-1393 [1] PLATE  
2. 283-5572 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CATERPILLAR)  
3. 290-8424 [1] GLASS  
4. 328-2740 [2] GLASS  
5. 391-0791 [2] BRACKET  
6. 391-0792 [1] GLASS-REAR  
7. 466-2791 [1] PLATE  
8. 9X-2040 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
9. 275-8607 E SEAL (452-CM)  
10. 324-3557 E SEAL (230-CM EACH)  
11. 324-3580 E SEAL (230-CM EACH)  
12. 7X-7729 [10] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650448
 

506-5960: WIPER GP-WINDOW

506-5960 WIPER GP-WINDOW
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 502-8515, 508-7875 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06801400 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8T-5400 [2] CONNECTOR  
3. 8Y-4615 [1] BLADE AS-WIPER (400-MM)(REAR WINDOW)  
4. 126-3503 [1] ARM-WINDOW WIPER (FRONT)  
5. 146-6149 Y [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (24-VOLT)(FRONT)  
6. 469-5745 [2] VALVE-CHECK  
7. 262-1998 [1] ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (REAR WIPER)  
  305-9192 [1] NOZZLE AS-WASHER  
8. 289-1108 [1] BRACKET  
9. 485-2553 Y [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (24-VOLT)(REAR)  
10. 144-0195 E HOSE (15.4-CM)  
10A. 144-0195 E HOSE (28.8-CM)  
10B. 144-0195 E HOSE (34.1-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650449
 

346-6358: BOWL AS-BUCKET

346-6358 BOWL AS-BUCKET
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 553-1541 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07452086 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8E-5302 [1] CORNER (RH)  
2. 8E-5303 [1] CORNER (LH)  
3. 9V-6572 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
4. 347-2159 [5] PLATE-WEAR  
5. 2K-4505 [4] BEARING  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.