AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

432-5470 CYLINDER HEAD GP S/N ENG1-UP PART OF 432-5472 CYLINDER HEAD GP AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




BASIC ENGINE

CYLINDER HEAD GP
 
#M00849930030
 

432-5470: CYLINDER HEAD GP

432-5470 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 432-5472 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05268408 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2A-4429 [48] LOCK-RETAINER  
2. 6I-0928 [24] WASHER-SPECIAL  
3. 163-2478 [24] SEAL-VALVE STEM  
4. 490-7198 [12] VALVE-INLET  
5. 247-9908 [24] SPRING-VALVE  
6. 281-1640 Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD AS  
7. 464-4668 [12] VALVE-EXHAUST  
8. 186-2001 [24] ROTOCOIL AS  
9. 211-3122 [24] SPRING-VALVE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930031
 

432-5472: CYLINDER HEAD GP

432-5472 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 498-3701 ENGINE AR-CORE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05268403 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-6772 [24] SEAL (WATER)  
2. 6I-4025 [16] FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5H-1504 [1] WASHER-HARD (20X33.5X5-MM THK)  
  124-1855 [1] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/4-16X7.638-IN)  
3. 106-5673 [10] FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5H-1504 [1] WASHER-HARD (20X33.5X5-MM THK)  
  124-1854 [1] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/4-16X8.5-IN)  
4. 224-5122 [1] GASKET (CYLINDER HEAD)  
5. 281-8261 [6] SLEEVE AS-EXHAUST  
6. 432-5470 Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD GP  
7. 183-3407 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 5P-0840 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930032
 

439-1126: DAMPER GP

439-1126 DAMPER GP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05317792 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6N-7654 [1] SPACER (6.312X8.18X0.312-IN THK)  
2. 227-3704 [1] ADAPTER-DAMPER  
3. 348-2366 [1] DAMPER AS  
4. 0S-1585 [12] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
5. 1A-3203 [6] BOLT (5/8-18X4.75-IN)  
 
#M00849930033
 

382-9942: DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY

382-9942 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH 116-MM DIAMETER OPENING IN THE FRONT PLATE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04883173 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-3974 [1] COUPLING  
2. 9M-1974 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 101-6596 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 506-9239 [1] BEARING-DRIVE  
6. 144-6142 [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
7. 343-8115 [1] ELBOW AS  
  030-7946 [1] ELBOW  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 343-8121 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7352 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 361-8245 [1] GEAR (36-TEETH)  
10. 2B-2695 [8] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
11. 6V-8188 [3] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
12. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8C-5063 E CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (15.49-MM ID, SPLIT)(30-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00849930034
 

366-0234: DRIVE GP-PUMP

366-0234 DRIVE GP-PUMP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04403325 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0S-1590 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
2. 8T-9527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 361-8242 Y [1] ADAPTER GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE  
4. 5M-2894 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 9S-8752 [1] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930035
 

329-7052: ENGINE BRAKE GP

329-7052 ENGINE BRAKE GP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03862281 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 234-9505 [3] SUPPORT  
2. 234-9508 [3] BOLT (1/2-13X5.65-IN)  
3. 235-1088 [6] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
4. 235-1089 [12] NUT-FLANGE (1/2-13-THD)  
5. 282-3731 [6] SPACER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  294-3075 [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.79-IN)  
  294-3076 [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X3.1-IN)  
6. 304-9553 [9] STUD (1/2-12X166.5-MM)  
7. 330-1919 Y [3] ENGINE BRAKE GP  
8. 8T-7062 [3] STUD-TAPERLOCK (1/2-13X55, 1/2-13X21-MM)  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930036
 

330-1919: ENGINE BRAKE GP

330-1919 ENGINE BRAKE GP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 329-7052 ENGINE BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i03862282 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 230-9446 [2] SCREW-ADJUSTMENT  
2. 230-9447 [2] NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)  
3. 236-5958 [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
4. 250-9378 [1] VALVE AS-BRAKE  
 
#M00849930037
 

438-3314: FASTENER GP-ENGINE

438-3314 FASTENER GP-ENGINE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07120149 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-3647 [8] SPACER (17X30X20-MM THK)  
2. 8T-4140 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930038
 

108-9382: FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING

108-9382 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00487144 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1F-7958 [2] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
2. 5P-8245 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 149-5268 [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK  
 
#M00849930039
 

346-0315: FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING

346-0315 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04236553 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0T-0055 [10] BOLT (3/8-16X4.25-IN)  
2. 5M-2894 [11] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 9S-8752 [1] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
CYLINDER HEAD GP
Specifications
Cylinder Head Valves
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head Valves
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head Valves
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head Valves
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head Valves
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head Valves
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cylinder Head
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Reuse and Salvage for Cylinder Head Assemblies {1100, 1101, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1108, 1109, 1115, 1117, 1121, 1124, 1125}
Reuse and Salvage for Cylinder Head Assemblies {1100, 1101, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1108, 1109, 1115, 1117, 1121, 1124, 1125}
Reuse & Salvage for Valvetrain Components {1102, 1108, 1109, 1121, 1123}
Reuse & Salvage for Valvetrain Components {1102, 1108, 1109, 1121, 1123}
Testing and Adjusting
Engine Valve Lash - Inspect/Adjust
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Cylinder Head - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet and Exhaust Valve Springs - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet and Exhaust Valves - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet and Exhaust Valve Guides - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet and Exhaust Valve Seat Inserts - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Rocker Arm and Shaft - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Camshaft Bearings - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Electronic Unit Injector Sleeve - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.