AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

353-7485 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING S/N ENG1-UP PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE AN ATTACHMENT 986K




BASIC ENGINE

HOUSING GP-FRONT
 
#M00849930040
 

353-7485: FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING

353-7485 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04571764 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0S-1588 [5] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
2. 5M-2894 [5] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930041
 

4P-6846: FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING

4P-6846 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00384734 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7N-0452 [1] PLATE  
2. 0S-1594 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
3. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930042
 

217-0683: FASTENER GP-OIL PAN

217-0683 FASTENER GP-OIL PAN
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01982800 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 240-1614 [24] SLEEVE AS  
2. 0L-2070 C [22] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
3. 238-4664 C [2] STUD (3/8-16-THD)  
4. 9L-9132 [24] WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#M00849930043
 

335-2317: FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

335-2317 FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03607226 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 356-5212 [12] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X3.5 IN)  
 
#M00849930044
 

4P-6817: FLYWHEEL GP

4P-6817 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00166143 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0S-1577 [12] BOLT (5/8-18X2.25-IN)  
  4D-3704 [12] WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)  
2. 4P-6818 [1] FLYWHEEL AS  
3. 4N-2514 [1] GEAR (113-TEETH)  
 
#M00849930045
 

366-0232: GEAR GP-FRONT

366-0232 GEAR GP-FRONT
S/N ENG1-UP
2.8/3.05 BASE MODULE
PART OF 498-3701 ENGINE AR-CORE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04181873 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-4142 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
2. 6I-3624 [2] PLATE-THRUST  
3. 102-5861 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
4. 107-0583 [3] BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X0.87-IN)  
5. 112-9217 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
6. 117-8801 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 126-1756 [10] BOLT-LOCKING (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
8. 159-1533 [1] PLATE-SEALING  
9. 159-8524 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  6V-3677 [1] DOWEL  
10. 197-4971 [1] SHAFT-STUB  
11. 361-8228 [1] GEAR-OIL PUMP DRIVE (58-TEETH)  
12. 361-8233 [1] GEAR AS-CLUSTER (58-TEETH)  
13. 417-4615 [1] GEAR AS-IDLER (65-TEETH)  
14. 417-4617 [1] GEAR AS-IDLER (51-TEETH)  
15. 361-8240 [1] GEAR GP-CAMSHAFT (87-TEETH)  
  0S-1571 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
  103-0126 [1] DOWEL  
16. 158-3416 [1] SHAFT-STUB  
17. 151-5966 [1] SHAFT AS-STUB  
  6I-3623 [1] DOWEL  
18. 031-3185 [6] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X3-IN)  
19. 0S-1571 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
20. 1B-8705 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
21. 1P-7346 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X35X6-MM THK)  
22. 2J-3118 [5] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
23. 5E-8771 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 9S-8752 [10] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
25. 9X-6458 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930046
 

160-2612: HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL

160-2612 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N ENG1-UP
SAE.NO.1
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03542795 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2P-2772 [1] COVER  
2. 319-0785 Y [1] SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (REAR)(FLYWHEEL HOUSING)  
3. 5F-0304 [1] PLUG  
4. 9Y-6089 [1] GASKET  
5. 108-4758 [1] HOUSING AS  
  1W-3136 [1] BAFFLE  
6. 155-5619 [1] GASKET  
7. 160-2563 [1] ADAPTER  
8. 165-3929 [10] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
    (LOCATIONS MARKED X)
9. 165-3933 [5] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
    (LOCATIONS MARKED Y)
10. 0S-1566 [3] BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)  
11. 0S-1594 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
12. 0S-1619 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)  
13. 2A-1162 [1] GASKET  
14. 234-8937 C [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
15. 5M-2894 [17] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
    (LOCATIONS MARKED X,Y)
16. 5P-8245 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
    (LOCATIONS MARKED P)
17. 5P-8247 [3] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
18. 7K-6058 [9] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X2.5-IN)  
    (LOCATIONS MARKED P)
19. 7X-7731 [2] PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14-THD)  
20. 8T-6765 [2] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
21. 2A-1912 [1] PLUG  
22. 3B-1925 [1] WASHER (0.766X1X0.064-IN THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930047
 

477-5750: HOUSING GP-FRONT

477-5750 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06507427 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-9524 [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
2. 166-9144 [1] GASKET  
3. 353-2620 Y [1] PLATE AS-FRONT HOUSING  
4. 465-6709 [1] HOUSING AS-FRONT  
  2M-4779 [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
  9K-0416 [1] STUD (1/2-13X3.5-IN)  
  465-6701 [1] HOUSING-FRONT  
5. 0L-2070 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
6. 5M-2894 [11] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 5P-4255 [8] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1-IN)  
8. 6V-8801 [2] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930048
 

127-0564: LIFTING GP-ENGINE

127-0564 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N ENG1-UP
FRONT
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00516174 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-0563 [1] EYE-LIFTING  
2. 0S-1595 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
3. 5P-8245 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930049
 

330-0709: LIFTING GP-ENGINE

330-0709 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03865086 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 339-0280 [1] EYE-LIFTING  
2. 0S-1594 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
3. 5M-2894 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
HOUSING GP-FRONT
Specifications
Housing (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Crankshaft Seals
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Crankshaft Seals
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Crankshaft Seals
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Front Housing and Covers
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Housing (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Housing (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Housing (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Crankshaft Seals
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Front Housing and Covers
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Housing (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Cover Group (Front Housing)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Housing (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Front Cover - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Housing (Front) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.