AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

367-4494 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE & XMSN S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 986K WHEEL LOADER




BASIC ENGINE

MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
 
#M00849930070
 

367-4494: SUPPORT GP-ENGINE & XMSN

367-4494 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE & XMSN
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i06753872 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-4888 [2] WASHER (32X144X12-MM THK)  
2. 9X-8399 [2] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
3. 6Y-9960 [2] MOUNT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9W-8095 [1] PAD-REBOUND  
4. 6Y-9980 [2] MOUNT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9W-8095 [1] PAD-REBOUND  
  9W-9958 [1] MOUNT  
5. 9W-7385 [2] SLEEVE  
6. 8Y-7119 [2] WASHER (26X144X12-MM THK)  
7. 386-1833 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  4V-4818 [2] DOWEL  
  265-3382 [1] SUPPORT  
8. 386-1834 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  4V-4818 [2] DOWEL  
  [1] SUPPORT  
9. 107-3953 M [2] BOLT (M30X3.5X150-MM)  
10. 3E-4887 [2] SLEEVE  
11. 8C-3290 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X150-MM)  
12. 8T-4123 [14] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4141 M [14] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4167 [2] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
15. 8T-5360 [25] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-8916 [1] BOLT (7/16-14X1.5-IN)  
17. 8T-9382 [23] BOLT (7/16-14X1.25-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930071
 

431-9678: SUPPORT GP-FAN DRIVE

431-9678 SUPPORT GP-FAN DRIVE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 431-9677 FAN GP-SUCTION
i07124252 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4186 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
2. 198-4777 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
3. 431-9670 [1] SUPPORT AS  
4. 439-2414 [2] CHANNEL AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930072
 

488-5510: SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND

488-5510 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107340 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  432-4648 Y [1] ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE  
  Y [1] LINES GP-HYDRAULIC  
  484-4330 Y [1] SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
  527-6998 Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND  
  Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND  
  205-3238 [1] FILM (EXTERIOR SOUND)  
    (LOCATE INSIDE CAB ON LH FRONT ROPS CHANNEL FACING REARWARDS)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930073
 

488-5520: SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND

488-5520 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107380 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  489-0107 Y [1] ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE  
  518-7053 Y [1] LINES GP-HYDRAULIC  
  438-8710 Y [1] SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930074
 

527-6998: SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND

527-6998 SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-5510 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107351 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4192 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
2. 5P-1076 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 8T-4222 [8] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
5. Y [1] INSULATION GP-SOUND SUPPR  
6. 527-6992 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
7. 527-6993 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
8. 527-6997 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
9. 527-6999 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930075
 

536-5352: SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND

536-5352 SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-5510 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107352 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND  
2. 8T-4137 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4222 [11] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930076
 

536-6976: SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND

536-6976 SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 536-5352 SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108633 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 491-5359 [1] INSULATION  
2. 499-1979 [1] INSULATION  
3. 499-1980 [1] INSULATION  
4. 499-1981 [1] INSULATION  
 
#M00849930077
 

467-4328: BASE GP-OIL FILTER

467-4328 BASE GP-OIL FILTER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 528-1303 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
i07133843 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 362-9689 [1] SCREW-SPECIAL  
2. 389-3728 [1] PLUG AS  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3684 [1] PLUG  
3. 392-9208 [1] PLUNGER-VALVE (RELIEF)  
4. 493-9731 [1] BASE-OIL FILTER  
5. 4N-8150 [1] SPRING  
 
#M00849930078
 

329-1401: COVER GP-OIL FILLER

329-1401 COVER GP-OIL FILLER
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03820988 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0S-1588 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
2. 4N-0794 [1] COVER  
3. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 6V-8676 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00849930079
 

4N-2481: FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING

4N-2481 FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING -ENGINE
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00090164 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0L-1143 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)  
2. 0S-1590 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
3. 5M-2894 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
Specifications
Engine Support (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Support (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Support (Front)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.