AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

439-1886 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL S/N ENG1-UP PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE AN ATTACHMENT 986K


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FUMES DISPOSAL GP
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
TURBOCHARGER GP
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED


LUBRICATION SYSTEM

FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
 
#M00849930080
 

439-1886: FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL

439-1886 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07165693 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 319-6234 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 342-2405 [1] ELBOW  
3. 342-6073 [1] BASE-OIL FILTER  
4. 371-7186 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  214-7567 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3678 [1] PLUG-O-RING  
5. 392-9208 [1] PLUNGER-VALVE (RELIEF)  
6. 398-5601 [1] PLUG AS  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3681 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
7. 0S-1588 [7] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
8. 0S-1594 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
9. 0T-0065 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)  
10. 0T-0573 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)  
11. 4N-8150 [1] SPRING  
12. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8C-5230 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00849930081
 

528-1303: FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL

528-1303 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-3312 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER
i07124288 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 319-6234 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 329-5455 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8010 [1] PLUG  
  228-7096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 467-4328 Y [1] BASE GP-OIL FILTER  
4. 500-0482 [1] FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL  
  354-5833 [1] KIT-DRAIN  
    (INCLUDES DRAIN, KNOB & SEALS)
  471-8500 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (OIL FILTER)  
  500-0483 [1] FILTER-ENGINE OIL  
  508-9490 [1] HOUSING-FILTER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930082
 

445-0920: FUMES DISPOSAL GP

445-0920 FUMES DISPOSAL GP
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06548340 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9M-0164 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 329-4047 [1] STUD (5/8-18X31.75-IN)  
3. 374-0277 [1] HOSE  
4. 2L-2685 [1] CLIP  
5. 5L-4504 [1] CLIP  
6. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 5P-8247 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 6V-8189 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
9. 6V-8801 [1] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
10. 7G-1239 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X4.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930083
 

488-0799: GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER

488-0799 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07119960 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 4L-9337 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
3. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
5. 385-1450 [1] CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER  
6. 484-4349 [1] FLANGE AS  
7. 484-4362 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 528-7434 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 528-7435 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 528-7437 [1] BRACKET AS  
11. 6V-8676 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7D-7233 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
13. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
14. 9M-0164 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
15. 5P-1291 E HOSE (12-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930084
 

423-7636: GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)

423-7636 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07168355 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-6170 [3] PLUG  
2. 399-2524 [1] TUBE AS-OIL GAUGE  
3. 489-1462 [1] GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
4. 0L-1351 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
5. 118-5068 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9X-6458 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930085
 

437-4924: LINES GP-ENGINE OIL

437-4924 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N ENG1-UP
PROVIDES OIL SUPPLY AND DRAIN LINES TO NRS ACTUATOR
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05350819 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5J-4715 [1] WASHER (10.3X20.6X4.2-MM THK)  
2. 238-4664 [1] STUD (3/8-16-THD)  
3. 344-6587 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3612 M [1] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  9N-4685 [2] BLOCK  
4. 420-4543 [1] HOSE & TUBE AS  
5. 420-4544 [1] HOSE & TUBE AS  
6. 0S-1571 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
7. 5M-2894 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 5M-5687 [2] CLIP  
9. 6V-2317 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
10. 183-3399 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 7W-9094 [1] SPACER (11X20X9-MM THK)  
12. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930086
 

522-2379: LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN

522-2379 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07120000 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8306 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-5777 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 194-7632 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  194-7631 [1] ELBOW  
3. 365-0582 [1] VALVE AS-SHUTOFF  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
4. 443-3947 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
6. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
7. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
8. 334-1073 [1] CLAMP  
9. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
11. 7D-7233 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
12. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
14. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
15. 5P-0767 E HOSE (48-CM)  
16. 133-7442 E HOSE (133-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930087
 

438-3312: LINES GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER

438-3312 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07120096 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
2. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 330-9761 [1] ELBOW AS  
  143-4281 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7093 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 371-7210 [1] CONNECTOR  
7. 397-9301 [1] WASHER-HARD (11.5X20X15-MM THK)  
8. 438-7312 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 438-7313 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 528-1303 Y [1] FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL  
11. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
12. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
13. 184-7211 [2] CLIP  
14. 228-7093 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 319-6219 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7093 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 319-6230 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-8987 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7093 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7096 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 329-5514 [1] TEE AS  
  8T-4834 [1] TEE-SWIVEL-ORFS  
  228-7093 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 5E-9684 [1] FITTING  
20. 8C-3445 [1] CAP-DUST  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930088
 

377-6451: LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL

377-6451 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
S/N ENG1-UP
FORWARD EXHAUST
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04883235 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 197-8418 [1] GASKET  
2. 368-8462 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 382-9022 [1] HOSE & TUBE AS  
4. 0S-0509 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
5. 0S-1594 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
6. 197-8419 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
7. 1B-2790 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
8. 210-9246 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 5D-6523 [1] CLIP  
12. 5M-2894 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 6V-8624 [1] ELBOW  
14. 7S-6701 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1.75-IN)  
15. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930089
 

490-2495: OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED

490-2495 OIL CHANGE GP-HIGH SPEED
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109196 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
3. 492-6483 [1] BRACKET  
4. 2V-2043 [1] NUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/8-12-THD)  
5. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 150-4049 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-4149 [1] ELBOW  
8. 277-4574 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  061-9458 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  277-4567 [1] ADAPTER  
9. 535-8887 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 110-8827 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
11. 4S-1962 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
Specifications
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Filter Base
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Engine Oil Filter Base - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Oil Filter Base - Remove and Install - Remote Mounted
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.