AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

483-9843 LINES GP-VENT S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR 986K WHEEL LOADER




COOLING SYSTEM

LINES GP-VENT
 
#M00849930100
 

483-9843: LINES GP-VENT

483-9843 LINES GP-VENT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07133079 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0336 [1] FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF  
2. 169-7395 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  156-6129 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 194-7264 [1] BREATHER AS (VENT)  
4. 376-5869 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 376-5872 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
7. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8M-2770 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
9. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930101
 

483-9853: LINES GP-VENT

483-9853 LINES GP-VENT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07133080 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0336 [1] FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF  
2. 148-8320 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6865 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 194-7264 [1] BREATHER AS (VENT)  
5. 518-7134 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 8M-2772 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
7. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930102
 

424-7907: LINES GP-WATER

424-7907 LINES GP-WATER
S/N ENG1-UP
WITH UNVENTED THERMOSTAT REGULATOR HOUSING
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH HIGH FLOW WATER PUMP, LOW MOUNT OIL COOLER AND AUXILARY TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
CANNOT BE USED WITH LOW FLOW WATER PUMP, NON-ENGINE MOUNTED TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05305521 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 4N-3841 [1] GASKET  
3. 183-3862 Y [1] SWITCH GP-FLOW (COOLANT)  
4. 331-3958 [1] BRACKET  
5. 347-6883 Y [1] COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL  
6. 347-8027 Y [1] PLUG GP-ENGINE  
7. 353-5064 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 353-8051 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 373-0446 Y [1] COVER GP-WATER PUMP  
10. 379-0142 Y [1] COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL  
11. 424-7894 Y [1] HOUSING & REGULATOR GP  
12. 0L-2070 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
13. 0S-1588 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
14. 0S-1594 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
15. 0S-1608 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)  
16. 0S-1619 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)  
17. 106-4159 [1] SPACER (11.13X19.05X13.5-MM THK)  
18. 107-9570 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 125-0434 [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
20. 126-4935 [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
21. 167-4407 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 1A-2029 [5] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
23. 2B-2695 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
24. 352-3964 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
25. 5M-2894 [15] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
26. 9F-8999 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X7-IN)  
27. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930103
 

438-3304: LINES GP-WATER

438-3304 LINES GP-WATER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07120129 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 6V-1581 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
4. 6V-1582 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
5. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
6. 7Y-5247 M [1] U-BOLT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-0389 M [3] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 9X-2488 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
11. 165-2273 [1] VALVE AS-SHUTOFF  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
12. 323-2501 [1] CLIP-2 PIECE  
13. 323-2502 [1] CLIP-2 PIECE  
14. 324-9860 [1] HOSE  
15. 353-5128 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  6V-1230 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 389-3719 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-3250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  090-5725 [1] ELBOW  
17. 392-0794 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  6V-9027 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
18. 397-6507 [1] HOSE  
19. 415-2093 [4] HOSE  
20. 438-7301 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 438-7311 [1] TUBE AS  
22. 489-0435 [1] BRACKET AS  
23. 489-0466 [1] BRACKET  
24. 492-5668 [1] TUBE  
25. 494-3640 [1] HOSE  
26. 157-0670 [1] CAP-DUST  
27. 209-4573 [13] CLAMP-T BOLT  
28. 209-4579 [1] CLAMP  
29. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
30. 6D-4636 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 351-9048 E HOSE (85-CM)  
32. 5P-0767 E HOSE (58-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930104
 

481-1509: LINES GP-WATER

481-1509 LINES GP-WATER
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06753184 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-9588 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 338-1556 [2] RETAINER  
3. 344-1816 [1] ELBOW  
4. 349-8402 [1] TUBE  
5. 350-6043 [1] ELBOW  
6. 350-6044 [1] ELBOW  
7. 445-6881 [1] HOSE  
8. 523-4273 [2] CLAMP-BAND  
9. 493-0357 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 493-0358 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 0S-0509 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
12. 0S-1594 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
13. 118-7214 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 118-8586 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 1B-2790 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
16. 1H-5514 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1.625-IN)  
17. 2B-2695 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
18. 3E-4352 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 4F-7957 [2] BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)  
20. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 5P-0537 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
22. 7L-6580 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 8S-0023 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
24. 8S-0024 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
25. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
26. 9X-6458 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
27. 493-1489 [1] BRACKET AS  
  4K-9097 [1] NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)  
 
#M00849930105
 

339-2667: PLUG GP-WATER LINES

339-2667 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
CANNOT BE USED WITH REAR SAMPLING PORT
AN ATTACHMENT
i03821251 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-5140 [1] PLUG AS  
1A. 6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
 
#M00849930106
 

347-8028: PLUG GP-WATER LINES

347-8028 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
S/N ENG1-UP
CONDITIONER PORT
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03898053 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-5124 [1] PLUG AS  
  6V-3250 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
 
#M00849930107
 

351-8496: PLUG GP-WATER LINES

351-8496 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03823655 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-5126 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00849930108
 

377-6423: PLUG GP-WATER LINES

377-6423 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
S/N ENG1-UP
PRECOOLER VENT LINE
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04883389 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-5126 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00849930109
 

377-6506: PLUG GP-WATER LINES

377-6506 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
S/N ENG1-UP
WATER PUMP COVER
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04883360 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-5140 [1] PLUG AS  
  6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.