AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

348-4323 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET S/N ENG1-UP PART OF 348-4322 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

INLET GP-AIR
 
#M00849930130
 

348-4323: ELBOW GP-AIR INLET

348-4323 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 348-4322 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
AN ATTACHMENT
i03910104 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 340-7220 [1] RING  
2. 467-1939 [1] MANIFOLD  
3. 342-1669 [1] TUBE  
4. 347-9478 [1] TUBE  
5. 1F-4111 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X3.5-IN)  
6. 1H-5514 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1.625-IN)  
7. 1W-6448 [1] DOWEL  
8. 5P-5756 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 5S-0385 [1] PLUG-CUP  
10. 8T-6757 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
11. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
 
#M00849930131
 

390-0671: FILTER GP-DIESEL PARTICULATE

390-0671 FILTER GP-DIESEL PARTICULATE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 527-9846 FILTER GP-DIESEL PARTICULATE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05297969 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-0931 [2] CLAMP  
2. 390-0666 [1] KIT-MODULE-INLET  
    (INCLUDES INLET AS & CLAMPS)
3. 390-0675 [1] KIT-FILTER-DIESEL PTCLT  
    (INCLUDES FILTER AS & CLAMPS)
4. 390-0677 [1] KIT-MODULE-OUTLET  
    (INCLUDES OUTLET AS & CLAMPS)
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00849930132
 

527-9846: FILTER GP-DIESEL PARTICULATE

527-9846 FILTER GP-DIESEL PARTICULATE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i07103655 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-1991 [1] SPACER (8.2X13X15-MM THK)  
2. 375-0973 [1] SHIELD-HEAT  
3. 390-0671 Y [1] FILTER GP-DIESEL PARTICULATE  
4. 395-0187 [1] SHIELD-HEAT  
5. 319-3515 M [1] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X10-MM)  
6. 358-5522 M [1] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930133
 

433-3677: HEAD GP-COMBUSTION

433-3677 HEAD GP-COMBUSTION
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT, 2 STAGE
PART OF 355-0879 COMBUSTION GP-EXHAUST
AN ATTACHMENT
i05335709 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 342-1471 [2] CONNECTOR  
2. 474-2007 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  342-1472 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 474-2008 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 374-7470 [2] GASKET-CONNECTOR  
   
  5C-9553 FM [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
  8T-9405 FM [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
  329-6729 F [1] GASKET  
  348-3425 F [2] GASKET  
  291-5204 FM [6] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  317-0808 F [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  9N-1756 F [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930134
 

399-6078: INJECTOR & MTG GP-DEF

399-6078 INJECTOR & MTG GP-DEF
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05235589 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 344-1200 [3] WASHER-HARD (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
2. 418-2073 [1] GASKET AS  
3. 485-9752 [1] INJECTOR AS-DEF  
  378-3178 [1] SEAL  
  418-2073 A [1] GASKET AS  
  423-3258 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
  423-3277 [1] KIT-COVER  
4. 380-8418 M [3] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930135
 

458-3103: KIT-PRECLEANER

458-3103 KIT-PRECLEANER
S/N SWH1-UP
KIT PROVIDES A FIELD INSTALLED POWERED CAB PRECLEANER SYSTEM FOR MODELS TT505 AND TT550 (988K)
AN ATTACHMENT
i06282802 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 341-8391 Y [1] PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR  
2. 221-5377 Y [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING  
3. 291-3959 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
5. 5C-7261 M [6] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 5P-4116 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
8. 8T-4189 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
9. 9X-2044 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
10. 5P-1466 E HOSE (62-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930136
 

378-3206: LIFTING GP-CEM

378-3206 LIFTING GP-CEM
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05189866 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 378-3207 [2] PLATE AS  
2. 311-8193 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
3. 344-1199 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930137
 

438-3309: LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER AIR

438-3309 LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER AIR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07119971 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
4. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
5. 7X-1443 [2] PROTECTOR  
6. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-0389 M [6] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 127-0929 [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
10. 215-4012 [2] CLAMP-T BOLT  
11. 217-8946 [1] ELBOW  
12. 284-0671 [1] CLAMP-BAND  
13. 307-2671 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 325-9616 [1] HOSE  
15. 349-4612 [1] ELBOW-AIR  
16. 438-5401 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 438-7302 [1] HOSE  
18. 461-5747 [2] ELBOW  
19. 464-0512 [1] HOSE  
20. 466-3372 [1] HOSE  
21. 489-2721 [1] BRACKET  
22. 489-4670 [1] BRACKET  
23. 489-4671 [1] BRACKET  
24. 492-3911 [1] TUBE  
25. 492-3912 [1] TUBE  
26. 523-7594 [1] HOSE  
27. 528-7433 [1] BRACKET AS  
28. 528-7436 [1] TUBE  
29. 177-0035 M [3] U-BOLT (M10X1.5-THD)  
30. 216-2211 [10] CLAMP  
31. 296-5807 [2] CLAMP  
32. 3G-6883 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 3G-6884 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930138
 

343-0624: LINES GP-AIR

343-0624 LINES GP-AIR
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 498-3701 ENGINE AR-CORE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03820953 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9N-5085 [2] CLAMP  
2. 328-7546 [1] HOSE  
3. 507-2332 [1] TUBE  
4. 353-7174 [1] TUBE  
5. 484-1376 [1] SUPPORT  
6. 484-1377 [1] CLAMP AS  
7. 380-5845 [1] TUBE AS-AIR  
8. 450-3123 [1] FLANGE  
9. 109-2332 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 1D-4539 [3] BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)  
11. 272-2583 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 2B-2694 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)  
13. 314-7599 [2] CLAMP-BAND  
14. 3E-4352 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 483-7224 [1] RETAINER  
 
#M00849930139
 

377-0179: LINES GP-AIR

377-0179 LINES GP-AIR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04935640 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-6703 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 377-0181 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 329-6729 [1] GASKET  
4. 343-3840 [1] HOSE-AIR  
5. 265-3253 [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
6. 311-8366 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
7. 344-1195 [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)  
8. 344-1204 [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)  

Information:

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
INLET GP-AIR
Specifications
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Testing and Adjusting
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Clean
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Remove and Install - For Series Turbocharger Applications
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Air Inlet Elbow - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Venturi Tube - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.