AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

373-5559 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 484-8862 MODULE AR-ENGINE & CEM AN ATTACHMENT 986K




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

AFTERTREATMENT GP
 
#M00849930160
 

373-5559: MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

373-5559 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 484-8862 MODULE AR-ENGINE & CEM
AN ATTACHMENT
i05259065 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 370-5666 Y [1] MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930161
 

504-3095: MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

504-3095 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 484-8863 MODULE AR-ENGINE & CEM
AN ATTACHMENT
i06952784 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 504-3125 Y [1] MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930162
 

504-3125: MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

504-3125 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 504-3095 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
AN ATTACHMENT
i06952756 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 378-3179 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-DEF  
2. 389-2633 Y [1] ELECTRICAL GP-DEF (24-VOLT)  
3. 389-2662 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-PUMP (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)  
4. 499-6629 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)  
5. 499-6649 Y [1] LINES GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID (AFTERTREATMENT)  
6. 504-3127 Y [1] TANK GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
7. 504-3173 Y [1] WIRING GP-DEF MODULE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930163
 

363-3266: MOUNTING GP-CEM

363-3266 MOUNTING GP-CEM
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04313014 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 351-9821 [2] BRACKET  
2. 344-1199 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 365-9473 [1] PLATE AS-MOUNTING  
4. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-7547 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
6. 311-8193 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930164
 

438-3315: MOUNTING GP-DEF TANK

438-3315 MOUNTING GP-DEF TANK
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07120169 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [17] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
3. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
4. 3B-4611 [1] PIN-COTTER  
5. 3T-0852 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 4M-7470 [2] GROMMET  
7. 6N-6984 [2] MOUNT-RUBBER  
8. 7X-0632 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)  
9. 7X-7729 [15] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
12. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
13. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
14. 275-0571 [1] CAM-LATCH  
15. 275-0572 J [1] LATCH AS  
16. 365-0387 [2] BUSHING  
17. 365-0395 [1] STRAP AS  
18. 365-0396 [1] STRAP AS  
19. 387-5472 [1] LANYARD  
20. 398-2993 [1] CAP-TANK FILLER (DEF)  
21. 446-0473 [1] ADAPTER AS  
22. 455-1685 [2] STUD (M8X1.25X130-MM)  
23. 484-4340 [1] HOSE  
24. 484-4341 [1] BRACKET AS  
25. 498-4457 [1] PAD  
26. 523-2043 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS  
27. 529-6634 [1] ROD AS  
28. Y [1] SUPPORT GP-TANK  
29. 2J-6540 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
30. 8R-0721 [4] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930165
 

435-6173: PIPE GP-FLEXIBLE EXHAUST

435-6173 PIPE GP-FLEXIBLE EXHAUST
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 484-8862, 484-8863 MODULE AR-ENGINE & CEM
AN ATTACHMENT
i07115045 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 346-0335 [2] CLAMP-BAND  
2. 353-0188 [1] BELLOWS AS  
3. 436-3697 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 438-1804 [1] TUBE AS  
 
#M00849930166
 

333-1195: PRECLEANER AS

333-1195 PRECLEANER AS
S/N SWH1-UP
RAIN CAP
PART OF 438-3302 AIR CLEANER GP
i04898316 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-0600 [1] CLAMP-HOSE (HEAVY-DUTY)  
2. 350-5811 [2] SCREEN (AIR CLEANER)  
3. 368-9883 [1] GASKET (AIR CLEANER)  
4. 435-9302 [1] BAFFLE (LOWER)  
5. 435-9303 [1] BAFFLE (UPPER)  
6. 435-9304 [1] COVER (PRECLEANER)  
7. 436-6594 [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD  
 
#M00849930167
 

477-9454: PRECLEANER GP

477-9454 PRECLEANER GP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 521-0381 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07134229 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 341-8391 Y [1] PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR  
2. 221-5377 Y [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING  
3. 291-3959 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 5C-7261 M [6] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
5. 5P-4116 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
6. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 8T-4189 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
8. 5P-1466 E HOSE (62-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930168
 

378-3179: PUMP & MTG GP-DEF

378-3179 PUMP & MTG GP-DEF
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 370-5666, 504-3125 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
AN ATTACHMENT
i06585164 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 485-9753 CY [1] PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
2. 230-2603 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930169
 

485-9753: PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

485-9753 PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 378-3179 PUMP & MTG GP-DEF
AN ATTACHMENT
i06585172 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 378-3187 [1] FILTER GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
2. 378-3188 [1] CAP-FILTER  
3. 423-3251 J [1] CONNECTOR (DEF PUMP, INLET, SUCTION)  
4. 423-3252 J [1] CONNECTOR (DEF PUMP, OUTLET, PRESSURE)  
5. 516-2663 J [1] CONNECTOR (INTEGRAL FILTER, CHECK VALVE)  
6. 423-3254 J [2] CONNECTOR (DEF PUMP, INLET, COOLANT)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  423-3255 J [1] KIT-COVER (DEF PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES CONNECTORS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J

Information:

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
AFTERTREATMENT GP
Special Instruction
Diesel Particulate Filter Monitoring System {108F, 7490}
Diesel Particulate Filter Monitoring System {108F, 7490}
Replacement of the Aftertreatment Regeneration Device (ARD) Combustion Head on Caterpillar Products with Clean Emissions Modules {108B, 108M}
Replacement of the Aftertreatment Regeneration Device (ARD) Combustion Head on Caterpillar Products with Clean Emissions Modules {108B, 108M}
Procedure to Repair the Pump for the Aftertreatment Regeneration Device (ARD) {1258}
Procedure to Repair the Pump for the Aftertreatment Regeneration Device (ARD) {1258}
Packaging Instructions for a Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Core Return for Certain Non-Road Applications{108F}
Packaging Instructions for a Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Core Return for Certain Non-Road Applications{108F}
Specifications
Exhaust Lines (DPF Inlet)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Lines (DPF Inlet)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Fuel Manifold (ARD)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Mounting Frame
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Lines (DPF Inlet)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Lines
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pump
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Combustion (ARD)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electronic Control (Diesel Exhaust Fluid)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Manifold (Diesel Exhaust Fluid)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Mounting Frame
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Combustion (ARD) and Mounting
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Injector (Diesel Exhaust Fluid)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electronic Control (Diesel Exhaust Fluid)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Combustion (ARD)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Fuel Manifold (ARD)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Mounting Frame
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Mounting Frame
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Mounting Frame
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank - Mounting
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank - Mounting
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pump
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pump
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Systems Operation
DEF Dosing Control System
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Clean Emissions Module
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Testing and Adjusting
ARD Nozzle Heater (Current) - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Clean
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
ARD Fuel System - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
ARD Fuel System - Flush
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Swirl Plate (ARD Combustion) - Inspect/Clean
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Tank - Flush
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Aftertreatment SCR System Dosing - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Quality - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Diesel Particulate Filter - Clean
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Exhaust Cooler (NRS) - Remove and Install - For Series Turbocharger Applications
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
DEF Injector and Mounting - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Combustion Head - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Nozzle Heater Harness - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Diesel Particulate Filter - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Air Control Valve - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet Module (Catalyst) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Temperature Sensor (DPF Inlet, Flame Detect) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Module - Disassemble
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Module - Assemble
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Filter - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pump - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Manifold (DEF Heater) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Solenoid Valve (DEF Heater Coolant) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Catalyst (SCR) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.