AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

488-3514 LINES GP-FUEL S/N SWH337-UP PART OF 488-4020 STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




FUEL SYSTEM

LINES GP-FUEL
 
#M00849930200
 

488-3514: LINES GP-FUEL

488-3514 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N SWH337-UP
PART OF 488-4020 STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
i07609841 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
3. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
4. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
5. 8T-4191 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
6. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
7. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
8. 5P-1075 C [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 6V-1581 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
10. 6V-1582 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
11. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4121 [27] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
14. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
15. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 8T-6869 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
17. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
18. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
19. 192-5017 [1] BRACKET AS  
20. 279-0143 [1] VALVE  
21. 281-5933 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 281-5976 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8629 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 281-5978 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8640 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 281-5979 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 292-8737 [1] BRACKET  
26. 307-5172 [2] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
27. 319-6216 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 319-6221 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9182 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 319-6242 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 330-9758 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-4149 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
32. 357-7434 [1] HEATER-FUEL  
33. 448-8986 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-1718 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 474-2606 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8733 [1] UNION  
  228-7092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 488-3517 I [1] HOSE AS  
36. 488-3518 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 488-3520 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 488-3522 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 488-5563 [1] BRACKET AS  
40. 488-5564 [1] BRACKET  
41. 492-3328 [1] TUBE AS  
42. 528-4757 [1] TUBE AS  
43. 528-4758 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 528-4759 I [1] HOSE AS  
45. 541-8388 I [1] HOSE AS  
46. 541-8389 I [1] HOSE AS  
47. 541-9293 [1] BRACKET AS  
49. 0S-1590 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
50. 228-7092 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 329-5529 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-6451 [1] ELBOW  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 4S-4456 [1] CLIP  
54. 5T-6374 [1] SPACER (11X20X40-MM THK)  
55. 6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
56. 6V-1889 [11] CLIP (LOOP)  
57. 9X-8250 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930201
 

488-3913: LINES GP-FUEL

488-3913 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N SWH1-307
PART OF 488-4010 FUEL AR-CONVENTIONAL FILL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07105728 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4191 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
5. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
6. 5P-1075 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 8T-4178 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
10. 192-5017 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  201-8357 [1] BRACKET  
11. 281-5979 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 292-8741 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 302-3908 [1] SPACER (11X20X30-MM THK)  
14. 307-5172 [3] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
15. 448-8986 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-1718 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 474-2606 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8733 [1] UNION  
  228-7092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 488-3919 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 528-4757 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 528-4758 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 528-4760 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 541-8388 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 541-8390 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 541-9293 [1] BRACKET AS  
24. 542-0220 [1] PLATE AS  
25. 0S-1590 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
26. 228-7092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 321-8659 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  8C-8417 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 5S-7383 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
29. 5T-6374 [1] SPACER (11X20X40-MM THK)  
30. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 6V-1889 [10] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 9X-8250 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930202
 

488-3913: LINES GP-FUEL

488-3913 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N SWH308-336
PART OF 488-4010 FUEL AR-CONVENTIONAL FILL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07462679 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 CM [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4191 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4195 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
5. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
6. 5P-1075 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4121 C [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 8T-4178 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
10. 192-5017 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  201-8357 [1] BRACKET  
11. 281-5979 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 302-3908 [1] SPACER (11X20X30-MM THK)  
14. 307-5172 [3] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
15. 448-8986 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-1718 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 474-2606 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8733 [1] UNION  
  228-7092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 488-3919 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 528-4757 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 528-4758 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 528-4760 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 541-8388 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 541-8390 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 541-9293 [1] BRACKET AS  
24. 542-0220 [1] PLATE AS  
25. 0S-1590 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
26. 228-7092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 321-8659 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  8C-8417 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 5S-7383 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
29. 5T-6374 [1] SPACER (11X20X40-MM THK)  
30. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 6V-1889 [10] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 9X-8250 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
33. 292-8737 C [1] BRACKET  
34. 344-5675 CM [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930203
 

488-3913: LINES GP-FUEL

488-3913 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N SWH337-UP
PART OF 488-4010 FUEL AR-CONVENTIONAL FILL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07609842 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4191 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
5. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
6. 5P-1075 C [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4121 [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 8T-4178 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
10. 192-5017 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  201-8357 [1] BRACKET  
11. 281-5979 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 302-3908 [1] SPACER (11X20X30-MM THK)  
14. 307-5172 [3] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
15. 448-8986 [1] ELBOW AS  
  8T-1718 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 474-2606 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8733 [1] UNION  
  228-7092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 488-3919 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 528-4757 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 528-4758 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 528-4760 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 541-8388 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 541-8390 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 541-9293 [1] BRACKET AS  
25. 0S-1590 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
26. 228-7092 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 321-8659 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  8C-8417 [1] CONNECTOR  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 5T-6374 [1] SPACER (11X20X40-MM THK)  
30. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 6V-1889 [10] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 9X-8250 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
33. 292-8737 [1] BRACKET  
34. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930204
 

490-5187: LINES GP-FUEL

490-5187 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
Type 1
i07120066 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-3399 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 297-7976 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 533-1413 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00849930205
 

490-5187: LINES GP-FUEL

490-5187 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
Type 2
i07609853 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-3399 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 297-7976 C [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 297-7977 C [1] ELBOW AS  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 490-5188 CI [1] HOSE AS  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00849930206
 

491-5335: LINES GP-FUEL

491-5335 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 489-0181 TANK & LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108668 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 221-8693 [1] HOSE AS  
2. 252-5805 [1] VENT AS (FAST FILL)  
3. 357-4602 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-2618 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7567 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 358-1875 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 373-7052 [1] VALVE (FAST FILL)  
6. 005-8593 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 105-3484 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
8. 1H-8128 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
11. 9X-7287 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930207
 

343-3850: MANIFOLD GP-FUEL

343-3850 MANIFOLD GP-FUEL -AFTERTREATMENT REGEN DEVICE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04036864 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 344-0390 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-FUEL (AFTERTREATMENT REGEN DEVICE)  
2. 344-1190 [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
3. 344-1199 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930208
 

344-0390: MANIFOLD GP-FUEL

344-0390 MANIFOLD GP-FUEL -AFTERTREATMENT REGEN DEVICE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 343-3850 MANIFOLD GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i03865171 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 307-6195 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  8T-5043 [1] ADAPTER  
  214-7567 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 284-2728 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ARD PILOT FUEL)  
3. 298-6488 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ARD MAIN FUEL)  
4. 331-9208 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (ARD PILOT FUEL)  
4A. 331-9208 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (ARD MAIN FUEL)  
5. 340-1438 [1] MANIFOLD  
6. 341-3150 [1] CONNECTOR AS-FILTER  
  228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 321-8675 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7088 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 214-7567 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6V-9829 [1] CAP (ORFS)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930209
 

361-2772: MOUNTING GP-FUEL FILTER

361-2772 MOUNTING GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04571780 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 361-7201 [1] BRACKET  
2. 0S-1571 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
3. 9X-6458 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  

Information:

FUEL SYSTEM
LINES GP-FUEL
Specifications
Fuel Pressure Regulator
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Fuel Manifold (ARD) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.