AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

538-3275 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION -PRODUCT LINK ELITE 631 SATELLITE S/N SWH1-322 PART OF 490-6105 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION AN ATTACHMENT 986K




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

ELECTRONICS GP-COMMUNICATION
 
#M00849930320
 

538-3275: INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION

538-3275 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION -PRODUCT LINK ELITE 631 SATELLITE
S/N SWH1-322
PART OF 490-6105 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i07118172 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
2. 274-4284 [1] FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION, RADIO PRODUCT LINK)  
3. 307-0047 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (PRODUCT LINK, READ OMM)  
4. 442-7199 Y [1] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (PRODUCT LINK ELITE 631 SATELLITE)  
5. 443-8462 [1] ANTENNA AS (CELLULAR)  
  361-1045 [1] NUT-SPECIAL (5/8-18-THD)  
  385-8201 [1] CAP AS-CONNECTOR  
6. 489-1581 [1] PLATE  
7. 129-3178 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
8. 155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
9. 3S-2093 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
10. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930321
 

3E-6389: LAMP GP-DOME

3E-6389 LAMP GP-DOME
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT. WITH SWITCH
PART OF 486-8015 WIRING GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00089660 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7N-9943 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT)(DOME LIGHT)  
2. 102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 7T-0020 [1] LENS-DOME LAMP  
 
#M00849930322
 

302-0406: LAMP GP-FLOOD

302-0406 LAMP GP-FLOOD -RH
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 434-5126 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
i05922187 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
2. 228-6054 [1] BEZEL  
3. 319-8209 [1] LENS (FLOOD)  
4. 228-6052 [1] LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)  
5. 228-6056 [6] SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)  
6. 351-9918 C [1] LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)(FLOODLIGHT)  
7. 8T-8729 C [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
8. 242-0588 [1] LAMP-TURN SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21-WATT)  
9. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 100-3253 [1] SPACER (SPHERICAL)  
11. 100-3254 [1] SPACER (SPHERICAL)  
12. 100-3255 [1] WASHER (SPHERICAL)  
13. 102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930323
 

302-0408: LAMP GP-FLOOD

302-0408 LAMP GP-FLOOD -LH
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 434-5126 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
i06252720 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
2. 228-6054 [1] BEZEL  
3. 319-8209 [1] LENS  
4. 228-6052 [1] LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)  
5. 228-6056 [6] SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)  
6. 351-9918 C [1] LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)  
7. 8T-8729 C [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
8. 242-0588 [1] LAMP-TURN SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21-WATT)  
9. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 100-3253 [1] SPACER (SPHERICAL)  
11. 100-3254 [1] SPACER (SPHERICAL)  
12. 100-3255 [1] WASHER (SPHERICAL)  
13. 102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930324
 

371-2241: LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

371-2241 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON -AMBER, STROBE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 490-6091 LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON
AN ATTACHMENT
i04790650 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 389-5708 [1] LENS (AMBER, WARNING BEACON)  
4. 9X-1386 E SLEEVE (44-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#M00849930325
 

434-5122: LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL

434-5122 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL
S/N SWH1-UP
LED
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104204 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  434-5126 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (FRONT)  
  434-5123 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (CAB FRONT, REAR)  
  488-7504 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (CAB FRONT, REAR)  
  488-7505 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (REAR)  
  488-7503 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD & SIGNAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930326
 

434-5124: LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL

434-5124 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL
S/N SWH1-UP
HID
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104207 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  434-5126 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (FRONT)  
  488-7506 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (CAB FRONT, REAR)  
  488-7508 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (CAB FRONT, REAR)  
  488-7509 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (REAR)  
  488-7507 Y [1] LIGHTING GP-FLOOD & SIGNAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930327
 

434-5123: LIGHTING GP-FLOOD

434-5123 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD -CAB FRONT, REAR
S/N SWH1-UP
LED
PART OF 434-5122 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104213 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 417-0977 [6] LAMP GP-FLOOD (LED)  
2. 417-9541 [6] BRACKET  
3. 344-5675 M [6] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
6. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930328
 

434-5126: LIGHTING GP-FLOOD

434-5126 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD -FRONT
S/N SWH1-UP
HID
PART OF 434-5122, 434-5124 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104210 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 163-1201 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)(FRONT, LH)  
3. 174-7875 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, HIGH TONE)(FRONT, RH)  
4. 302-0406 Y [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(RH)  
5. 302-0408 Y [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(LH)  
6. 370-4708 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 370-4709 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 204-8000 [2] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
9. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930329
 

488-7504: LIGHTING GP-FLOOD

488-7504 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD -ROPS, STAIRS
S/N SWH1-UP
LED
PART OF 434-5122 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD & SIGNAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07091653 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 417-0977 [2] LAMP GP-FLOOD (LED)  
2. 417-9541 [2] BRACKET  
3. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
ELECTRONICS GP-COMMUNICATION
Special Instruction
Comm Adapter 3 and Computer Settings for Tier 4 Final Engines {1926, 7610, 7620}
Comm Adapter 3 and Computer Settings for Tier 4 Final Engines {1926, 7610, 7620}
Diagnostic Code Information for Caterpillar <SUP>&reg;</SUP> Electronic Control {1901, 1927, 1948, 3168, 4348, 4802, 4808, 4810, 5511, 5701, 7490, 7494, 7601, 7602, 7610, 7610, 7610}
Diagnostic Code Information for Caterpillar ® Electronic Control {1901, 1927, 1948, 3168, 4348, 4802, 4808, 4810, 5511, 5701, 7490, 7494, 7601, 7602, 7610, 7610, 7610}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.