AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

3T-9525 PLATE AS-BRUSH S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 349-6536 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 986K WHEEL LOADER




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

STARTING MOTOR GP
 
#M00849930340
 

3T-9525: PLATE AS-BRUSH

3T-9525 PLATE AS-BRUSH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 349-6536 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
i04083269 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6T-0372 [1] PLATE  
2. 6T-0371 [1] INSULATOR  
3. 9F-5599 [12] LOCKWASHER  
4. 6T-0363 [6] HOLDER AS-BRUSH  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3T-9494 [1] SPRING  
5. 3T-4709 [3] PLATE  
6. 3T-4710 [3] PLATE  
7. 2L-6679 [3] PLATE-INSULATOR  
8. 7F-3525 [6] WASHER-SPECIAL (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)  
9. 5P-6298 [12] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)  
 
#M00849930341
 

354-1458: PROTECTION GP-WIRING

354-1458 PROTECTION GP-WIRING
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04625110 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 383-4916 C [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
  8T-8737 [12] PLUG-SEAL  
  190-7615 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 372-6675 C [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
  8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
  231-2300 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (8-PIN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#M00849930342
 

354-5427: PROTECTION GP-WIRING

354-5427 PROTECTION GP-WIRING
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04883369 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 355-5922 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
  8T-8737 [6] PLUG-SEAL  
  239-7353 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
 
#M00849930343
 

418-2094: PROTECTION GP-WIRING

418-2094 PROTECTION GP-WIRING
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 423-6560, 423-6561 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
CANNOT BE USED WITH OIL LEVEL SENSOR GROUP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05262466 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 130-0793 [1] PLUG AS  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8737 [3] PLUG-SEAL  
 
#M00849930344
 

343-3875: RELAY GP

343-3875 RELAY GP -ARD NOZZLE HEATER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i04039891 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-1991 [4] SPACER (8.2X13X15-MM THK)  
2. 350-0036 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(ARD NOZZLE HEATER)  
  9X-3401 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  230-5009 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
3. 343-3877 [1] PLATE AS  
4. 344-1198 [2] BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)  
5. 344-1200 [6] WASHER-HARD (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
6. 204-0813 [4] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
 
#M00849930345
 

434-5125: SENSOR & MTG GP-NITROGEN OXIDE

434-5125 SENSOR & MTG GP-NITROGEN OXIDE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 434-5118 WIRING GP-DEF MODULE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07115061 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-3019 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 127-9323 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 441-5127 [1] SENSOR AS-NITROGEN OXIDE (ENGINE OUTPUT)  
5. 441-5128 [1] SENSOR AS-NITROGEN OXIDE (EXHAUST PIPE OUT)  
6. 091-0081 [6] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
7. 342-2135 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
8. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
9. 5P-6264 [2] GROMMET  
10. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4971 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
15. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930346
 

370-3263: SENSOR & MTG GP-POSITION

370-3263 SENSOR & MTG GP-POSITION
S/N SWH1-UP
LIFT
PART OF 489-2600 CONTROL GP-LIFT & TILT POS
i06796920 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-0818 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
2. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
3. 166-0599 [1] ROD  
4. 179-4876 [1] ARM-BAIL  
5. 199-4064 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 214-3616 [1] PLATE  
7. 214-3617 [1] PLATE  
8. 266-2337 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(LIFT)  
9. 160-8500 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 5C-7261 M [5] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
11. 7X-7662 [2] ROD END  
12. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
17. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
18. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930347
 

415-8029: SENSOR & MTG GP-PRESSURE

415-8029 SENSOR & MTG GP-PRESSURE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-5326 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT
i05258989 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-7951 [2] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
2. 385-5773 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
  5P-1046 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 398-3755 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE  
4. 415-2415 [2] HOSE-AIR  
5. 415-8030 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 415-8031 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 415-8043 [1] BRACKET  
8. 124-6275 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
9. 198-4764 [3] WASHER-HARD (6.6X15X0.5-MM THK)  
10. 344-1200 [5] WASHER-HARD (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
11. 344-1206 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
12. 344-1207 [3] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
13. 7W-3556 [2] WASHER (14.27X20.57X1.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930348
 

489-2608: SENSOR & MTG GP-TILT POSITION

489-2608 SENSOR & MTG GP-TILT POSITION
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 489-2600 CONTROL GP-LIFT & TILT POS
i07133222 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 266-2337 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(TILT)  
2. 489-2609 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 489-2612 [1] PLATE  
4. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
5. 5C-7261 M [5] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
8. 8T-4193 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
9. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-7329 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)  
11. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
12. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930349
 

415-5234: SENSOR GP-ENGINE

415-5234 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 498-3701 ENGINE AR-CORE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05164084 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 0S-1618 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)  
3. 234-5012 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)  
4. 234-5013 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (OUTLET AIR)  
5. 293-5535 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)  
6. 300-9805 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED  
7. 300-9806 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (CAMSHAFT)  
8. 331-1134 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ATMOSPHERIC)  
9. 331-1135 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (INTAKE AIR MANIFOLD)  
10. 332-0296 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (NRS INLET)  
11. 474-3231 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (NOX REDUCTION SYSTEM)  
  281-8802 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)  
12. 344-5734 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR  
13. 347-7104 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. 366-8024 [1] BRACKET  
15. 371-7163 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  371-7162 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
16. 385-1173 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (NRS DIFFERENTIAL)  
17. 0S-1617 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
18. 2H-3755 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.43-IN)  
19. 353-5112 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  9X-0262 [1] ADAPTER  
  214-7566 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 3B-1915 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)  
21. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
23. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 6V-5217 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
25. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
26. 421-8565 [1] BRACKET  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
STARTING MOTOR GP
Specifications
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Air Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Electric Starting Motor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Testing and Adjusting
Electric Starting System - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Pinion Clearance - Adjust
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Electric Starting Motor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.