AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

373-5283 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE S/N SWH1-UP 4 PIN ANALOG EXHAUST PART OF 417-4487 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL AN ATTACHMENT 986K




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SENSOR GP
 
#M00849930370
 

373-5283: SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE

373-5283 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
S/N SWH1-UP
4 PIN ANALOG EXHAUST
PART OF 417-4487 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05179574 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#M00849930371
 

374-4768: SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE

374-4768 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
S/N SWH1-UP
4 PIN ANALOG EXHAUST
PART OF 417-4487 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05179572 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#M00849930372
 

438-3301: STARTING AID GP-ETHER

438-3301 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07120184 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
3. 7N-2059 [1] CLAMP AS (CYLINDER)  
4. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
7. 8T-4224 [5] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
8. 239-1134 Y [1] VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING (24-VOLT)  
9. 268-1565 [2] ELBOW  
10. 273-8710 [1] ATOMIZER AS  
11. 282-9866 [1] FITTING  
12. 344-5674 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
13. 438-7324 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. 438-7325 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
16. 4D-8123 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
   
  7N-0296 AF [1] CYLINDER AS-ETHER  
    (MUST BE PROCURED LOCALLY FROM YOUR CAT DEALER)
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  F   NOT SHOWN
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930373
 

488-4020: STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER

488-4020 STARTING AR-COLD WEATHER
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07105731 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BATTERY & WIRING GP  
  488-3514 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930374
 

347-4924: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

347-4924 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i05293223 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9Y-6089 [1] GASKET  
2. 349-6536 Y [1] STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)  
3. 8S-2332 [3] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930375
 

349-6536: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

349-6536 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 347-4924 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
i06782221 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7M-0326 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 9H-3757 [2] WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)  
3. 1S-7446 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)  
4. 8C-9660 [3] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
5. 9S-2544 [9] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
6. 7M-0327 [1] WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)  
7. 3T-3418 [1] FRAME AS-END  
  3T-3423 [1] CUP  
  3T-3424 [1] PLUG-FELT  
  9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
8. 3T-9525 Y [1] PLATE AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)  
9. 1T-0808 [2] WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)  
10. 3T-3422 [1] WIRE AS  
11. 2J-8163 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7X-3373 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
13. 5J-5314 [5] BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)  
14. 3L-3380 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
15. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 4M-1853 [1] LEVER AS-SHIFT  
17. 5M-3034 [1] LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)  
18. 7L-2894 [4] GASKET  
19. 4M-1831 [4] PLUG-LEVER HOUSING  
20. 4M-1854 [1] SHAFT-LEVER  
21. 1H-1023 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 2D-6392 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 528-6787 C [1] HOUSING AS-DRIVE  
24. 6N-3826 [1] DRIVE AS-MOTOR  
25. 2H-3429 [1] RING-RETAINING  
26. 6V-1322 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)  
27. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
28. 6N-3279 [1] INSULATOR  
29. 0S-1597 [13] BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)  
30. 1M-9971 [1] SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)  
31. 1H-2629 [3] STRIP-INSULATION  
32. 7M-0324 [1] COIL AS-FIELD  
33. 3R-8797 [12] SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)  
34. 7F-3488 [6] SHOE-POLE  
35. 7M-8651 [1] ARMATURE AS  
36. 7M-0325 [1] INSULATOR  
37. 3T-9524 [6] BRUSH AS  
38. 3N-3763 [1] KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHERS)
40. 3R-8801 [1] CLAMP  
41. 8F-1434 [2] LOCKWASHER  
42. 6V-8188 [6] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
43. 7X-0562 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)  
44. 4B-2049 [6] NUT (10-32-THD)  
45. 8T-0328 [10] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
46. 3T-9494 [6] SPRING  
47. 349-6255 [1] HOUSING AS  
48. 9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
49. 3T-3424 [3] PLUG-FELT  
50. 3T-3423 [3] CUP  
51. 1M-9968 [1] BUSHING  
53. 4L-2729 [1] WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)  
54. 4M-1896 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
55. 045-4065 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)  
56. 125-6535 [1] COVER-STARTING MOTOR  
57. 338-3453 [1] SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)  
  3R-8801 [1] CLAMP  
58. 352-7993 [1] KIT-SWITCH  
    (INCLUDES SWITCH AS, COVER, BOLTS, ANCHOR & CLAMP)
59. 351-8955 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930376
 

284-8381: SWITCH AS-TOGGLE

284-8381 SWITCH AS-TOGGLE
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 486-9807 WIRING GP-SENSOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05468251 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 6T-3631 [2] NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)  
4. 6T-3632 [1] LOCKWASHER  
5. 6T-3633 [1] RING-LOCKING  
 
#M00849930377
 

7N-0718: SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT

7N-0718 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT -BATTERY
S/N SWH1-UP
6-VOLT TO 24-VOLT
PART OF 434-5110 BATTERY & WIRING GP
i00089702 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8H-5306 [1] KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)  
2. 8H-5303 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 2H-3922 [2] LOCKWASHER  
4. 264-3617 [2] LOCKWASHER  
5. 6F-7045 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
 
#M00849930378
 

459-4960: SWITCH GP-ENGINE BRAKE

459-4960 SWITCH GP-ENGINE BRAKE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-4620 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05873221 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8J-2357 [1] SPRING  
3. 185-6690 [1] SWITCH AS-FOOT (ENGINE BRAKE)  
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4. 195-2251 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [1] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
5. 195-2271 [1] PEDAL AS  
6. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 5H-6555 [2] LOCKWASHER  
8. 6V-7357 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
9. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 8T-4178 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
12. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
14. 9X-6258 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.5-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930379
 

183-3862: SWITCH GP-FLOW

183-3862 SWITCH GP-FLOW
S/N ENG1-UP
PART OF 424-7907 LINES GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01293929 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
3. 186-3735 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 9X-1813 E SLEEVE (22-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
SENSOR GP
Special Instruction
NOx Sensors Handling and Installation Procedures {191N}
NOx Sensors Handling and Installation Procedures {191N}
Specifications
Coolant Temperature Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Atmospheric Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Engine Oil Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Coolant Temperature Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Coolant Level Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Coolant Temperature Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Coolant Temperature Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Boost Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Atmospheric Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Pressure Sensor (DPF Inlet)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Pressure Sensor (ARD Combustion Air)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Temperature Sensor - Charge Air Cooler Outlet
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Boost Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Pressure Sensor (NRS Absolute)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Temperature Sensor (NOx Reduction System)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Boost Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Temperature Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Speed/Timing Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Pressure Sensor (Exhaust Differential)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Coolant Level Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Magnetic Pickup
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Pressure Sensor (NRS Differential)
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Nitrogen Oxide Sensor - Engine Exhaust Out
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Nitrogen Oxide Sensor - Exhaust Pipe Out
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Nitrogen Oxide Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Air Pressure Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Inlet Manifold Temperature Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Nitrogen Oxide Sensor
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Crankcase Pressure Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Oil Pressure Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Crankshaft Position Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Temperature Sensor (Cooled Exhaust Gas) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Boost Pressure Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Camshaft Position Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pressure Sensor (Cooled Exhaust Gas) - Remove and Install - Differential Pressure
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pressure Sensor (Cooled Exhaust Gas) - Remove and Install - Outlet Pressure
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Temperature Sensor (Catalyst Inlet) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pressure Sensor (ARD Combustion Air) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet Air Temperature Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet Manifold Temperature Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Atmospheric Pressure Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Coolant Temperature Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Pressure Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Temperature Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Temperature Sensor (DPF Inlet, Flame Detect) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pressure Sensor (DPF) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Nitrogen Oxide Sensor - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pressure Sensor (NRS Absolute) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pressure Sensor (NRS Differential) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.