AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

171-3759 SWITCH GP-LIMIT S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 491-8466 WIRING GP-STEERING ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SWITCH GP
 
#M00849930380
 

171-3759: SWITCH GP-LIMIT

171-3759 SWITCH GP-LIMIT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 491-8466 WIRING GP-STEERING
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02414046 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
2. 144-1636 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 3E-3377 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (4-PIN)  
4. 102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 9X-1386 E SLEEVE (17-CM)  
6. 125-7874 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)(8-CM)  
7. 6V-1614 D TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA)(0.1-M)  
8. 5P-5677 D WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)(0.8-M)  
9. 9G-3695 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#M00849930381
 

241-8368: SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC

241-8368 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 486-8015 WIRING GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02112812 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2. 4F-2294 [2] NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)  
3. 8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
 
#M00849930382
 

440-0257: SWITCH GP-PRESSURE

440-0257 SWITCH GP-PRESSURE
S/N SWH1-UP
DIFFERENTIAL
PART OF 346-5571 FILTER GP-OIL
i05949175 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 9X-1813 E SLEEVE (28-CM)  
5. 206-9295 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#M00849930383
 

460-1579: SWITCH GP-QUICK COUPLER

460-1579 SWITCH GP-QUICK COUPLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 458-7960 CONTROL AR-QUICK COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i06736922 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(QUICK COUPLER)  
2. 123-9694 [1] HORN  
3. 424-4914 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(QUICK COUPLER)  
 
#M00849930384
 

490-6090: SWITCH GP-QUICK COUPLER

490-6090 SWITCH GP-QUICK COUPLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 518-7100 CONTROL AR-QUICK COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i07119252 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 424-4914 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(QUICK COUPLER)  
 
#M00849930385
 

460-1578: SWITCH GP-ROCKER

460-1578 SWITCH GP-ROCKER
S/N SWH1-UP
LOCKUP CLUTCH
PART OF 488-4690 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 488-4700 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07091077 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 251-2029 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (LOCKUP CLUTCH)  
 
#M00849930386
 

491-3735: SWITCH GP-ROCKER

491-3735 SWITCH GP-ROCKER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 491-3722 SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07249918 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 522-2464 [1] ACTUATOR  
2. 8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 162-1451 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (4-40X9.52-MM)  
4. 096-5962 [2] WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)  
5. 5S-4246 [2] LOCKWASHER  
 
#M00849930387
 

255-2752: SWITCH GP-START

255-2752 SWITCH GP-START
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 486-8015 WIRING GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04051369 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
2. 102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 8T-8729 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
 
#M00849930388
 

177-4112: SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION

177-4112 SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 177-4113 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06688980 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] SWITCH AS (UPSHIFT)  
2. 159-8665 [1] SWITCH AS (DOWNSHIFT)  
    (EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
  3K-0835 [1] NUT (5/8-24-THD)  
  6F-0253 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 177-2374 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (TRANSMISSION DIRECTION)  
  105-8029 [1] ACTUATOR  
  5S-4246 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-8917 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (4-40X9.52-MM)  
  096-5962 [2] WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)  
   
  160-3518 F [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#M00849930389
 

491-3722: SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION

491-3722 SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 491-3721 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07249695 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] SWITCH AS (UPSHIFT)  
  3K-0835 [1] NUT (5/8-24-THD)  
  6F-0253 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 159-8665 [1] SWITCH AS (DOWNSHIFT)  
  3K-0835 [1] NUT (5/8-24-THD)  
  6F-0253 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 491-3735 Y [1] SWITCH GP-ROCKER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.