AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

275-7741 SWITCH GP-WIPER -CAB S/N SWH1-UP 24-VOLT, INTERMITTENT PART OF 486-8015 WIRING GP-CAB ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 986K




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SWITCH GP
 
#M00849930390
 

275-7741: SWITCH GP-WIPER

275-7741 SWITCH GP-WIPER -CAB
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT, INTERMITTENT
PART OF 486-8015 WIRING GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02895040 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-8369 [1] NUT (7/16-28-THD)  
2. 2H-3920 [1] LOCKWASHER  
3. 8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
4. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
5. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
 
#M00849930391
 

382-4473: SWITCH GP-WIPER

382-4473 SWITCH GP-WIPER -INTERMITTENT
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT. SINGLE SPEED
PART OF 486-8015 WIRING GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05298234 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-8369 [1] NUT (7/16-28-THD)  
2. 2H-3920 [1] LOCKWASHER  
3. 8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
4. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
5. 102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
 
#M00849930392
 

239-1134: VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING

239-1134 VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT, CONTINUOUS
PART OF 438-3301 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
i02052285 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7N-9801 [1] GASKET  
2. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 358-4889 [1] FILTER (ETHER START)  
 
#M00849930393
 

488-7532: WIRING GP-AXLE OIL COOLER

488-7532 WIRING GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9925 COOLER AR-AXLE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07091658 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 367-4572 [1] HARNESS AS-AXLE  
  9X-3402 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
3. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 353-7956 [2] GROMMET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930394
 

367-4352: WIRING GP-AXLE TEMPERATURE

367-4352 WIRING GP-AXLE TEMPERATURE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4220 ELECTRICAL AR
i06753779 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4V-1939 [4] CLAMP  
2. 107-4749 [2] PLATE  
3. 264-4297 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)(AXLE OIL, REAR)  
  137-6645 [1] PAD-CONNECTOR  
4. 286-7273 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
5. 337-3359 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
6. 367-4632 [1] GUARD  
7. 367-4742 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR  
8. 132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 7X-2534 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
12. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
15. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
16. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930395
 

486-8015: WIRING GP-CAB

486-8015 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07134450 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 355-3148 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HIGH, LOW)(AIR CONDITIONER)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 455-9580 [2] CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (ELECTRONIC)(IMPLEMENT, TRANSMISSION)  
3. 228-6089 [2] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
4. 236-4616 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(HAZARD LIGHT)  
5. 237-9736 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WARNING BEACON)  
6. 243-0774 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(STAIRWAY ACCESS LIGHTS)  
7. 251-1195 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(WORK LIGHT)  
8. 251-2031 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(RUNNING LIGHTS)  
10. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(AXLE OIL COOLER RELAY)  
10A. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(BACKLIGHT)  
10B. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(HEADLIGHTS)  
10C. 3E-5239 [3] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(FUEL PUMP)  
10D. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(PRECLEANER)  
10E. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(WORK LAMP)  
10F. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(FORWARD HORN)  
10G. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(ROADING LIGHTS)  
10H. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(SEAT BELT ALARM, WARN BEACON)  
11. 3E-6328 Y [1] ALARM GP (24-VOLT)  
12. 3E-6389 Y [1] LAMP GP-DOME (24-VOLT)  
13. 3V-4694 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
14. 4V-4164 [12] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
15. 6I-1418 [8] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
16. 8C-5607 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
17. 8T-9636 [2] FUSE (30-AMPERE)  
18. 8T-9655 [16] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
19. 9W-1441 [21] FUSE (15-AMPERE)  
20. 9W-1442 [21] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
21. 9W-1446 [4] FUSE (20-AMPERE)  
22. 149-6371 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (A/C COMPRESSOR CLUTCH)(AIR CONDITIONER, LOW SIDE)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
23. 155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
24. 172-9200 [2] SUPPRESSOR-ARC  
25. 189-3158 [6] SUPPRESSOR-ARC  
26. 217-5364 [1] ALARM (ACTION)  
27. 217-8166 [1] FLASHER AS (24-VOLT)  
28. 228-4982 [2] RESISTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
29. 236-7775 Y [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (WARNING BEACON)  
30. 241-8368 Y [2] SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(MAIN POWER RELAY)  
31. 248-3288 Y [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER GP (15-AMPERE)(AUTOMATIC RESET)  
32. 251-8248 [1] CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION  
33. 255-2752 Y [1] SWITCH GP-START (IGNITION)(KEY)  
34. 271-7312 [2] KNOB (FRONT, REAR WIPER)  
35. 272-7239 [1] BLOCK AS  
36. 275-7741 Y [1] SWITCH GP-WIPER (24-VOLT)(FRONT)  
37. 284-3623 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(IMPLEMENT LOCKOUT)  
38. 284-3665 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER CONT)  
39. 461-7395 [1] PANEL AS  
  271-7312 [2] KNOB  
40. 333-8153 [1] CONNECTION AS  
41. 335-5365 [2] SOCKET-AUXILIARY POWER (12-VOLT)  
42. 336-6687 [1] CAP-PROTECTIVE (FEMALE)  
43. 340-7161 [1] CONVERTER-POWER (24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT)  
44. 341-5895 [1] STRAP  
45. 353-8773 [1] CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION (ANTENNA)  
46. 367-5213 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(PARKING BRAKE)  
47. 375-5751 [1] PANEL-INDICATOR  
48. 375-5752 [1] PANEL-INDICATOR  
49. 381-2497 [1] GROMMET  
50. 382-4473 Y [1] SWITCH GP-WIPER (24-VOLT)(REAR)  
51. 398-9401 [1] BAR-BUS  
52. 448-6963 [1] CABLE AS  
53. 455-9568 [1] CAP AS  
  424-4322 [1] COVER-CONNECTOR  
54. 459-0786 Y [1] CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION (NETWORK MANAGER)  
55. 482-0981 [1] PLATE AS  
56. 482-0982 [1] PLATE AS  
57. 486-7995 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND  
58. 486-7997 Y [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING  
59. 486-8001 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (CAB)  
60. 486-8005 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (PRODUCT LINK)  
61. 486-8007 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CAB  
62. 488-0436 [1] CABLE AS  
  159-8047 E CABLE-ELECTRICAL (0-GA, RED)(113-CM)  
  6T-0465 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  301-0091 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  1M-4986 [1] TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  317-3356 [1] TERMINAL-RING  
63. 489-1582 [1] PLATE AS  
64. 494-2351 [1] MODULE GP-MONITOR KEYPAD  
  8F-1326 [4] WASHER (4.2X9.5X0.8-MM THK)  
  8T-2659 M [4] LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
65. 494-7262 [1] GASKET  
66. 494-7268 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-8874 M [4] NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)  
  9X-2032 M [2] NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)  
67. 096-5866 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)  
68. 096-6166 [10] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
69. 098-8968 [12] WASHER (5X16X1.2-MM THK)  
70. 132-5789 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
72. 156-6175 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
73. 1S-0994 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
74. 204-8000 [2] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
75. 2V-1771 [3] GROMMET  
76. 8T-0276 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
77. 352-3968 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
78. 3S-2093 [86] STRAP-CABLE  
79. 4B-2049 [12] NUT (10-32-THD)  
80. 4B-4277 [4] WASHER (8.8X17.5X1.6-MM THK)  
81. 4B-4280 [5] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
82. 4P-7581 [5] CLIP (LADDER)  
83. 4P-8525 [16] SPACER (9X16X30-MM THK)  
84. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
85. 5C-8312 M [4] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
86. 5P-8524 [2] GROMMET  
87. 6D-6146 [6] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X1.25-IN)  
88. 6T-3644 [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE)  
  6V-8376 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)  
  9B-7233 [2] LOCKWASHER  
89. 7K-1181 [105] STRAP-CABLE  
90. 7U-4891 [8] SCREW (10-32X1-IN)  
91. 7U-4892 [4] SCREW (8-32X0.75-IN)  
92. 7X-0818 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
93. 8C-5608 [4] SPACER (6.5X9.5X25.4-MM THK)  
94. 221-3700 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
95. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
96. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
97. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
98. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
99. 8T-4138 M [14] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
100. 8T-4171 M [11] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
101. 8T-4179 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
102. 105-3480 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
103. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
104. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
105. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
106. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
107. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
108. 8T-4753 M [4] SCREW (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
109. 9M-1974 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
110. 096-0192 [12] LOCKWASHER  
111. 9M-5870 [6] GROMMET  
112. 9N-0869 [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
113. 9X-1046 M [5] SCREW (M4X0.7X18-MM)  
114. 9X-2038 [6] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
115. 9X-2043 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
116. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
117. 9X-2480 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)  
118. 9X-6165 [4] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
119. 9X-7378 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 9X-8256 [19] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930396
 

417-4488: WIRING GP-CEM

417-4488 WIRING GP-CEM
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 417-4487 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05259064 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 343-6334 [1] BRACKET  
3. 380-3896 Y [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (DEF INJECTOR)  
4. 417-4489 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CEM  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930397
 

434-5130: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

434-5130 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
S/N SWH1-298
PART OF 438-4210 COOLING AR
i07124549 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [48] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
3. 251-8248 [1] CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION  
4. 525-4533 Y [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (RADIATOR)  
5. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
6. 132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
7. 4P-7428 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 4P-7581 [4] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 5P-8525 [1] GROMMET  
10. 7X-4780 [2] GROMMET  
11. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930398
 

434-5130: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

434-5130 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
S/N SWH299-UP
PART OF 438-4210 COOLING AR
i07435560 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [48] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
  6A-3361 H WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA)(4-DM)  
3. 251-8248 [1] CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION  
4. 525-4533 Y [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (RADIATOR)  
5. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
6. 132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
7. 4P-7428 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 4P-7581 [4] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
10. 7X-4780 [2] GROMMET  
11. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  H   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930399
 

396-3860: WIRING GP-DEF MODULE

396-3860 WIRING GP-DEF MODULE
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT, PUMP ELECTRONIC TANK UNIT
PART OF 370-5666 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
AN ATTACHMENT
i05024833 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 396-3862 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)  
2. 3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 7K-1181 [19] STRAP-CABLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.