AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

527-5399 WIRING GP-ENGINE S/N ENG1-4280 PART OF 415-5645 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL AN ATTACHMENT 986K




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

WIRING GP
 
#M00849930410
 

527-5399: WIRING GP-ENGINE

527-5399 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N ENG1-4280
PART OF 415-5645 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07090325 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 351-8647 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [12] PLUG-SEAL  
  241-8834 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  455-0709 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
2. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 3S-2093 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8T-8737 [16] PLUG-SEAL  
5. 160-8124 [1] PLUG AS (2-PIN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
6. 269-4005 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR  
  8T-8737 [3] PLUG-SEAL  
  230-4014 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
7. 289-3584 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR  
  8T-8737 [6] PLUG-SEAL  
  230-5010 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
  455-0707 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
8. 325-8700 [1] PLUG AS  
  8T-8737 [12] PLUG-SEAL  
  230-4009 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  455-0709 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
9. 527-5400 Y [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
10. 134-2540 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
11. 239-7356 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  455-0709 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
12. 102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 344-2466 [1] COVER AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930411
 

568-5663: WIRING GP-ENGINE

568-5663 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N ENG4281-UP
PART OF 415-5645 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07636190 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 3S-2093 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8T-8737 [16] PLUG-SEAL  
5. 160-8124 [1] PLUG AS (2-PIN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
6. 269-4005 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR  
  8T-8737 [3] PLUG-SEAL  
  230-4014 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
7. 289-3584 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR  
  8T-8737 [6] PLUG-SEAL  
  230-5010 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
  455-0707 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
8. 325-8700 [1] PLUG AS  
  8T-8737 [12] PLUG-SEAL  
  230-4009 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  455-0709 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
9. 239-7356 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  455-0709 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
10. 134-2540 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
11. 568-5664 Y [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
12. 351-8647 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [12] PLUG-SEAL  
  241-8834 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
  455-0709 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
13. 344-2466 [1] COVER AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930412
 

367-4652: WIRING GP-FRONT

367-4652 WIRING GP-FRONT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 536-7958 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE, 488-4680 HYDRAULIC AR-HIGH LIFT, 488-4660 HYDRAULIC AR-STANDARD LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
i06796968 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 292-8741 [2] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 367-4662 [1] HARNESS AS-SOLENOID  
  3E-3377 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (4-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  9X-3401 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-3402 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 4P-7581 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
5. 7K-1181 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
8. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930413
 

434-5103: WIRING GP-FRONT

434-5103 WIRING GP-FRONT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4220 ELECTRICAL AR
i07124651 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 130-5300 [4] CLIP  
3. 132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
4. 229-3177 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-6716 [2] RIVET-TRUSS HEAD  
  109-1645 [1] CLIP  
5. 264-4297 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)(FRONT AXLE OIL)  
  137-6645 [1] PAD-CONNECTOR  
6. 317-8012 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 319-7006 [2] BRACKET AS  
8. 394-1204 [8] BRACKET  
9. 488-7550 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 528-0420 Y [1] HARNESS AS-FRONT CHASSIS  
11. 528-8861 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HITCH  
12. 204-2281 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 204-8000 [1] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
14. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 4P-7581 [8] CLIP (LADDER)  
17. 5V-6153 [2] PLATE-COVER  
18. 5V-6152 [4] CLAMP  
19. 7K-1181 [48] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 8T-4121 [22] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
22. 8T-4137 M [19] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
23. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
24. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 8T-6974 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X80-MM)  
26. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930414
 

434-5100: WIRING GP-MACHINE

434-5100 WIRING GP-MACHINE
S/N SWH1-298
PART OF 438-4220 ELECTRICAL AR
i07124657 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [52] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 154-6626 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 160-4989 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 197-7481 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X83-MM)  
7. 217-4590 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 229-3177 [1] PLATE AS  
  109-1645 [1] CLIP  
  6V-6716 [2] RIVET-TRUSS HEAD  
9. 243-5821 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 251-8248 [1] CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION  
11. 261-2286 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 264-4297 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)  
  137-6645 [1] PAD-CONNECTOR  
13. 317-8016 [1] BRACKET  
14. 357-4589 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 381-2621 [1] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
16. 382-2001 Y [1] SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL (WATER IN FUEL)(FUEL FILTER)  
17. 394-1204 [2] BRACKET  
18. 416-6999 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE  
19. 525-2514 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (MACHINE)  
20. 130-5300 [6] CLIP  
21. 132-5789 [12] CLIP (LADDER)  
22. 204-2281 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
23. 204-8000 [4] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
24. 228-7101 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 277-1873 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
26. 318-0820 [3] GROMMET  
27. 330-9742 [1] ELBOW AS  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  330-9741 [1] ELBOW  
28. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
29. 352-3964 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
30. 353-7956 [2] GROMMET  
31. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4P-7429 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
33. 4P-7581 [6] CLIP (LADDER)  
34. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 5P-8444 [2] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
37. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
38. 8T-1889 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
39. 8T-1890 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
40. 8T-4121 [34] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
42. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
43. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
44. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
45. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
46. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930415
 

434-5100: WIRING GP-MACHINE

434-5100 WIRING GP-MACHINE
S/N SWH299-UP
PART OF 438-4220 ELECTRICAL AR
i07435575 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 C [56] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 154-6626 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 160-4989 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 197-7481 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X83-MM)  
7. 217-4590 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 229-3177 [1] PLATE AS  
  109-1645 [1] CLIP  
  6V-6716 [2] RIVET-TRUSS HEAD  
9. 243-5821 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 251-8248 [1] CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION  
11. 261-2286 [1] BRACKET AS  
12. 264-4297 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)  
  137-6645 [1] PAD-CONNECTOR  
13. 317-8016 [1] BRACKET  
14. 357-4589 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 381-2621 [1] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
17. 394-1204 [2] BRACKET  
18. 416-6999 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE  
19. 525-2514 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (MACHINE)  
20. 130-5300 [6] CLIP  
21. 132-5789 [12] CLIP (LADDER)  
22. 204-2281 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
23. 204-8000 [4] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
24. 216-8579 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 277-1873 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
26. 318-0820 [3] GROMMET  
28. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
29. 352-3964 C [4] CLIP (LADDER)  
30. 353-7956 [2] GROMMET  
31. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4P-7429 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
33. 4P-7581 [6] CLIP (LADDER)  
34. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 5P-8444 [2] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
37. 6V-7357 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
38. 8T-1889 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
39. 8T-1890 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
40. 8T-4121 [34] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
42. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
43. 8T-4192 CM [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
44. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
45. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
46. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4223 C [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
48. 330-9741 C [1] ELBOW  
49. 6V-3250 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930416
 

533-3523: WIRING GP-MONITOR

533-3523 WIRING GP-MONITOR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07184683 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 351-3581 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 396-0918 [1] HARNESS AS-MONITOR  
  8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
  9X-3402 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1768 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
  240-4590 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  253-8110 [1] PLUG (12-PIN)  
  253-8113 [1] WEDGE (12-PIN)  
4. 493-0506 [1] MONITOR (TIRE PRESSURE)  
5. 493-6193 [1] ANTENNA  
6. 525-4974 [1] COVER AS  
7. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 4J-3014 [2] SPACER (0.844-MM THK)  
9. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
10. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930417
 

488-7629: WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION

488-7629 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION
S/N SWH1-328
PART OF 488-7601 CAMERA AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107408 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 363-7101 [1] BRACKET  
3. 430-8391 Y [1] BOX GP-OBJECT DETECTION (RADAR)  
4. 488-7630 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (OBJECT DETECTION)  
5. 130-5301 [1] CLIP  
6. 198-4775 [4] WASHER-HARD (6.6X15X6-MM THK)  
7. 4P-7428 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 9X-6165 [4] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4971 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
10. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930418
 

505-4661: WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION

505-4661 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION
S/N SWH1-328
PART OF 506-5614 CAMERA AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07111429 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 363-7101 [2] BRACKET  
3. Y [2] BOX GP-OBJECT DETECTION  
4. 505-4637 Y [1] HARNESS AS-ALARM  
5. 130-5301 [1] CLIP  
6. 198-4775 [8] WASHER-HARD (6.6X15X6-MM THK)  
7. 4P-7428 [4] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 8T-4192 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4971 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
11. 9X-2038 [8] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930419
 

559-8275: WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION

559-8275 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION
S/N SWH329-UP
PART OF 488-7601 CAMERA AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07602513 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-5301 [1] CLIP  
2. 352-3965 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
3. 488-7630 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CONTROL (OBJECT DETECTION)  
4. 492-3090 Y [1] BOX GP-OBJECT DETECTION (RADAR)  
5. 498-1252 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 4P-7428 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
7. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
8. 8T-4138 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
9. 9X-2038 [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
WIRING GP
Special Instruction
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Testing and Adjusting
Electric Starting System - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Nozzle Heater Harness - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Temperature Sensor (DPF Inlet, Flame Detect) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.