AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

488-7600 WIRING GP-VALVE S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 438-4220 ELECTRICAL AR 986K WHEEL LOADER




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

WIRING GP
 
#M00849930430
 

488-7600: WIRING GP-VALVE

488-7600 WIRING GP-VALVE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4220 ELECTRICAL AR
i07124666 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [13] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 116-4491 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 294-5076 [1] PLATE AS  
4. 344-7391 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (EJECTOR)(IMPLEMENT PUMP)  
5. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (HEAD END)  
5A. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (ROD END)  
6. 528-9648 Y [1] HARNESS AS-VALVE  
7. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 4P-7428 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 4P-7581 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
10. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930431
 

396-2244: AXLE AR-FIXED

396-2244 AXLE AR-FIXED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR
i06816282 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  396-2249 Y [1] AXLE GP-FIXED  
  161-9275 Y [2] BRAKE GP-SERVICE  
  376-3155 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP  
  125-1358 Y [1] LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE (AXLE, FRONT)  
  192-0822 Y [2] WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930432
 

396-2241: AXLE AR-OSCILLATING

396-2241 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR
i06815789 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  396-2247 Y [1] AXLE GP-OSCILLATING  
  161-9275 Y [2] BRAKE GP-SERVICE  
  376-3735 Y [1] DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP  
  376-3760 Y [1] LINES GP-BRAKE  
  192-0822 Y [2] WHEEL & FINAL DRIVE GP  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930433
 

396-2249: AXLE GP-FIXED

396-2249 AXLE GP-FIXED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 396-2244 AXLE AR-FIXED
i06816295 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-8836 [2] SHAFT-AXLE  
2. 165-4929 [1] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 396-3869 [1] HOUSING AS  
  6M-1622 [2] DOWEL  
4. 164-4180 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
5. 173-9684 M [50] BOLT (M24X3X100-MM)  
6. 1T-0479 [2] RING-RETAINING  
7. 5P-6604 [50] WASHER-HARD (25.4X40X5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930434
 

396-2247: AXLE GP-OSCILLATING

396-2247 AXLE GP-OSCILLATING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 396-2241 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
i06815793 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 331-6206 [1] SUPPORT-TRUNNION (FRONT)  
2. 1K-6853 [1] FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF  
3. 1T-0479 [2] RING-RETAINING  
4. 6M-1592 [2] BUSHING  
5. 119-4258 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
8. 164-4156 [1] COVER  
9. 164-4175 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
10. 165-4929 [1] PLUG AS-MAGNETIC  
  5P-4484 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (DIFFERENTIAL)  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 209-6694 [1] TRUNNION  
12. 367-6272 [1] SUPPORT-TRUNNION (REAR)  
13. 376-3168 [2] SHAFT-AXLE  
14. 396-3870 [1] HOUSING-AXLE  
15. 257-8529 [54] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
16. 164-4180 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
17. 173-9684 M [50] BOLT (M24X3X100-MM)  
18. 5P-6604 [50] WASHER-HARD (25.4X40X5-MM THK)  
19. 5S-0085 [2] BEARING-THRUST  
20. 6M-1622 [4] DOWEL  
22. 8T-0441 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
23. 8T-4123 [54] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 9M-6097 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 2D-6533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
  1U-8846 BF SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930435
 

376-3748: CARRIER GP-DIFFERENTIAL

376-3748 CARRIER GP-DIFFERENTIAL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 376-3735 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
i06815796 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-8399 [2] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
2. [1] CAP-BEARING END  
3. 376-3770 [1] CARRIER  
4. 7X-2584 M [2] BOLT (M30X3.5X140-MM)  
5. 2H-1190 [4] DOWEL  
6. 6V-8237 [2] WASHER (26X44X4-MM THK)  
7. 8T-0670 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X140-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930436
 

378-3151: CARRIER GP-DIFFERENTIAL

378-3151 CARRIER GP-DIFFERENTIAL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 376-3155 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
i06816293 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 376-3758 [1] CARRIER AS-DIFFERENTIAL  
2. 9X-8399 [4] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
3. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
4. 177-9755 M [4] BOLT (M30X3.5X160-MM)  
5. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930437
 

374-3523: CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY

374-3523 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
S/N MKZ1-UP
PART OF 494-7118 TRANSMISSION AR
i06815662 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 374-3530 [1] CASE AS-TRANSMISSION  
  1A-2223 [2] DOWEL  
2. 0S-1587 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
3. 5P-2587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 5P-8245 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
   
  8C-8422 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#M00849930438
 

358-1546: CASE AS-TRANSFER GEAR

358-1546 CASE AS-TRANSFER GEAR
S/N MKZ1-UP
PART OF 374-3522 GEAR & CASE GP-TRANSFER
i06754412 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 325-3308 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 339-8928 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
3. 358-1547 [1] CASE AS-TRANSFER  
  8M-8659 [2] DOWEL  
4. 4D-6473 [2] DOWEL  
5. 5M-2894 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930439
 

494-7119: CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD

494-7119 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
S/N MKZ1-UP
PART OF 494-7118 TRANSMISSION AR
i07144864 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [19] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 6D-7889 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-0852 [7] CAP-DUST  
4. 206-2423 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
5. 125-2706 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 195-0882 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  195-2640 [1] BRACKET  
7. 197-6453 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  197-6454 [1] BRACKET  
8. 231-4779 [1] COVER  
9. 231-4780 [6] SLEEVE  
10. 231-8900 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 470-8492 [1] GASKET  
12. 244-3114 Y [7] VALVE GP-MODULATING (24-VOLT)(TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL)  
13. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
14. 337-1880 Y [1] VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL  
15. 353-2623 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 356-3730 [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (TRANSMISSION OIL)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  264-4297 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)(TRANSMISSION OIL)  
  137-6645 [1] PAD-CONNECTOR  
17. 494-7658 Y [1] HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION  
18. 374-3527 [1] ELBOW  
19. 440-0172 [6] PLATE-ORIFICE  
20. 130-5300 [2] CLIP  
21. 132-5789 [10] CLIP (LADDER)  
22. [1] PLUG AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
23. 164-6877 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  030-7947 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
24. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 277-1873 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
26. 318-0820 [1] GROMMET  
27. 319-6218 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 319-6227 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 4J-5573 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4P-7429 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
31. 5P-6718 [12] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 5P-8245 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
33. 393-0721 [6] GASKET  
34. 6V-3303 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
35. 6V-4248 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
36. 6V-5220 M [14] BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)  
37. 6V-5839 [21] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 6V-5842 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
39. 6V-6317 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
40. 7B-1597 [1] CLIP  
41. 8E-9571 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X7-MM THK)  
42. 8F-1179 [2] CLIP  
43. 8T-1889 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
44. 8T-1890 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
45. 9M-1974 [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
46. 9X-8268 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
47. 101-3129 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5-THD)  
48. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
WIRING GP
Special Instruction
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Testing and Adjusting
Electric Starting System - Test
C15 and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Nozzle Heater Harness - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Temperature Sensor (DPF Inlet, Flame Detect) - Remove and Install
C15 and C18 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.