AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

353-4688 FILTER GP-OIL S/N SWH1-UP TRANSMISSION PART OF 346-5571 FILTER GP-OIL 986K WHEEL LOADER




POWER TRAIN

FILTER GP
 
#M00849930450
 

353-4688: FILTER GP-OIL

353-4688 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N SWH1-UP
TRANSMISSION
PART OF 346-5571 FILTER GP-OIL
i03996773 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
2. 337-5270 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (TRANSMISSION)(POWER TRAIN)  
2A. 095-1678 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 347-7407 [1] TUBE-CENTER  
4. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#M00849930451
 

374-3522: GEAR & CASE GP-TRANSFER

374-3522 GEAR & CASE GP-TRANSFER
S/N MKZ1-UP
PART OF 494-7118 TRANSMISSION AR
i06754409 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-4078 [1] SPACER (90.47X107.95X10.08-MM THK)  
2. 1U-2827 [1] GUIDE-VALVE  
3. 3T-6175 [1] GEAR (35-TEETH)  
4. 4S-8598 [1] SCREEN-SUCTION (TRANSMISSION)  
5. 6P-4903 [1] PLATE AS  
  7B-3028 [2] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X 3/16-IN)  
  7S-2962 [1] WASHER-SPRING (52.3X82.5X9.1-MM THK)  
6. 6P-4947 [1] RETAINER  
7. 6Y-6328 [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 13-SHIMS)  
8. 6Y-6441 [1] SHAFT-TRANSFER  
9. 7B-3039 [1] SPRING  
10. 8J-8782 [1] BODY-DRAIN VALVE  
11. 8J-8783 [1] VALVE-DRAIN  
12. 8T-3298 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
13. 9J-7031 [1] PLUG-DRAIN (HYDRAULIC, TRANSMISSION)  
14. 123-2876 [1] GEAR-TRANSFER (30-TEETH)  
15. 124-0501 [2] CONE  
16. 124-0502 [2] CUP-TAPERED  
17. 133-4292 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
18. 173-0715 [1] YOKE AS  
  8E-4765 [1] GUARD  
  173-0714 [1] YOKE  
19. 178-4640 [2] CONE-BEARING  
20. 178-4641 [2] CUP-BEARING  
21. 212-4224 [1] YOKE  
22. 220-4127 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  030-7955 [1] TEE-FLARED  
23. 240-8259 [1] SCREEN GP-MAGNETIC (TRANSMISSION)  
  8M-7160 [3] MAGNET  
24. 266-9266 [2] RETAINER  
25. 318-1179 [2] SENSOR GP-SPEED (MAGNETIC, HIGH OUTPUT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  171-5349 [1] STRAP-MARKER  
  329-0418 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
26. 334-3888 [1] GEAR-TRANSFER (35-TEETH)  
27. 334-6034 [2] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
28. 335-6177 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
29. 335-6178 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
30. 335-6179 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
31. 340-7300 [1] TUBE AS  
32. 346-6671 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 358-1546 Y [1] CASE AS-TRANSFER GEAR  
34. 363-9960 [1] CAGE AS-BEARING  
  8T-5414 M [4] STUD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
  339-8928 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
35. [1] HOUSING-SCREEN  
36. 374-7437 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
37. 0L-1328 [2] BOLT (3/4-16X4-IN)  
38. 164-6867 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2R-6806 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 1P-9269 [1] COVER  
40. 292-3198 [11] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X9-MM THK)  
41. 2H-3933 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 2H-6489 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
43. 2H-6490 [1] BEARING-INNER  
44. 2K-4472 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 3P-0655 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 5J-1086 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 5M-2057 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 5M-2894 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
50. 5P-2587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 5P-8245 [30] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
52. 5P-8286 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 6K-9194 [1] ELBOW  
54. 6V-3823 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
55. 6V-4248 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
56. 6V-4315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 6V-5684 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
58. 6V-5696 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
59. 6V-5839 [14] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
60. 6V-5842 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
61. 6V-6317 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
62. 6V-7673 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
63. 6V-8149 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
64. 7L-2181 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 8S-8820 [2] CLIP  
66. 8T-0281 M [20] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
67. 8T-0282 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
68. 8T-0722 M [10] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
69. 9X-8268 [22] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
   
  6V-6640 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930452
 

483-9978: LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER

483-9978 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9925 COOLER AR-AXLE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104929 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
2. 116-4491 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 141-7072 [1] BLOCK  
5. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 148-8359 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9877 [1] ELBOW  
9. 148-8362 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6684 [1] ELBOW  
10. 148-8388 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8629 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8391 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8987 [1] ELBOW  
12. 171-6723 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8899 [1] ELBOW  
13. 251-6351 [1] FILTER-MAGNETIC (AXLE OIL COOLER)  
14. 312-4646 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 453-4142 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 453-4143 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 483-9772 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 483-9777 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 483-9778 [1] TUBE AS  
20. 483-9779 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 483-9780 [1] TUBE AS  
22. 483-9781 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 483-9785 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 483-9787 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 483-9788 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 483-9789 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 483-9791 I [1] HOSE AS  
28. 483-9976 I [1] HOSE AS  
29. 484-0019 [1] BRACKET AS  
30. 484-0069 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 484-4214 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 162-8352 [1] U-BOLT  
33. 245-8842 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
34. 313-9198 [1] CLIP  
35. 344-5675 M [6] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
36. 3W-9670 [1] BOSS  
37. 4S-1962 [8] CLIP (LOOP)  
38. 4S-4455 [2] CLIP  
39. 5K-9090 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 6D-1641 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 6D-4636 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
42. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
44. 8T-1889 [11] CLIP (SLOT)  
45. 8T-1890 [11] CLIP (TAB)  
46. 8T-4121 [23] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
48. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
49. 8T-4139 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
50. 8T-4186 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
51. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
52. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
53. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930453
 

483-9979: LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER

483-9979 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9925 COOLER AR-AXLE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104931 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 148-8359 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9877 [1] ELBOW  
3. 251-6351 [1] FILTER-MAGNETIC (AXLE OIL COOLER)  
4. 376-5819 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 376-5820 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 483-9795 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 483-9796 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 483-9797 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 484-0018 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 148-8391 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8987 [1] ELBOW  
11. 162-8352 [1] U-BOLT  
12. 164-6862 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9160 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 2P-1293 [1] LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
14. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 5P-7466 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
17. 5P-7467 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
18. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
19. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
20. 5P-8112 [1] GROMMET  
21. 5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
22. 7X-0531 [1] WASHER-HARD (31X52.5X6-MM THK)  
23. 8C-3206 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
24. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
26. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
27. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
28. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930454
 

483-9823: LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL

483-9823 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N SWH1-305
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07133068 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9D-7924 [4] MOUNTING AS  
2. 1N-4296 Y [1] PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM  
3. 4H-6112 [1] BREATHER (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
4. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
5. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
7. 8X-4886 [2] ELBOW  
8. 091-0081 [2] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
9. 121-1340 [1] ANGLE AS  
  2W-5331 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 124-0689 [2] ADAPTER  
11. 132-6277 [1] GAUGE AS-LIQUID LEVEL (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  121-7958 [2] BOLT-MOUNTING (1/2-20X1.75-IN)  
  8F-3469 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8308 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-2470 [1] ADAPTER  
13. 148-8357 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 148-8371 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
15. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
16. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
17. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
19. 169-7397 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3P-1932 [1] ADAPTER  
20. 176-5504 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [1] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
21. 194-2903 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0119 [1] ELBOW  
22. 197-3295 [10] FLANGE-HALF  
23. 200-6345 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
24. 241-6215 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8076 [1] ELBOW  
25. 243-2746 [3] HOSE  
26. 243-5821 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  246-7387 [1] BRACKET  
27. 260-9187 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9358 [1] CONNECTOR  
28. 315-9860 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  8C-3051 [1] ADAPTER  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 319-6197 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  106-2105 [1] ELBOW  
30. 319-6209 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-8874 [1] ADAPTER  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 340-0508 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
32. 346-5571 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC, TRANSMISSION)(POWER TRAIN)  
33. 376-5710 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 376-6046 [1] HOSE  
35. 416-5656 [1] TUBE AS  
36. 483-9696 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 483-9701 [1] TUBE AS  
38. 483-9754 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 483-9756 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 483-9757 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 483-9758 [1] BRACKET AS  
42. 484-0006 I [1] HOSE AS  
43. 484-0007 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 484-0035 [1] BRACKET  
45. 484-0075 [1] PLATE AS  
46. 492-3640 I [1] HOSE AS  
47. 518-7129 [1] TUBE AS  
48. 518-7130 [1] TUBE AS  
49. 518-7131 [1] TUBE AS  
50. 518-7132 [1] TUBE AS  
51. 518-7133 [1] PLATE AS  
52. Y [1] MOUNTING GP-FILTER & LINES  
53. 096-9986 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
54. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
55. 1P-3705 [5] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
56. 1P-5762 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
57. 204-2281 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
58. 243-1277 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X40X3-MM THK)  
59. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
60. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
61. 4J-0522 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
62. 5P-1076 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
63. 5P-7468 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
64. 5P-7469 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
65. 5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
66. 6D-3479 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
67. 6J-2680 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
68. 6V-8001 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
69. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 6V-9168 [3] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
71. 7D-7233 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
72. 7S-8920 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
73. 7S-8921 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
74. 7X-3392 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
75. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
76. 8T-4121 [19] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
77. 8T-4122 [2] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
78. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
79. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
80. 8T-4139 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
81. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
82. 8T-4183 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
83. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
84. 8T-4194 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
85. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
86. 8T-4223 [32] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
87. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
88. 8T-4956 M [15] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
89. 8T-6466 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
90. 8T-6703 [12] CLAMP-HOSE  
91. 8T-6868 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
92. 8T-7087 [2] GROMMET (34-MM ID)  
93. 8T-8920 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)  
94. 8T-9393 [2] BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)  
95. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
96. 518-7039 [1] TUBE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930455
 

483-9823: LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL

483-9823 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N SWH306-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07463097 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9D-7924 [4] MOUNTING AS  
2. 1N-4296 Y [1] PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM  
3. 4H-6112 [1] BREATHER (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
4. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
5. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
7. 8X-4886 [2] ELBOW  
8. 091-0081 [2] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
9. 121-1340 [1] ANGLE AS  
  2W-5331 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 124-0689 [2] ADAPTER  
11. 132-6277 [1] GAUGE AS-LIQUID LEVEL (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
  121-7958 [2] BOLT-MOUNTING (1/2-20X1.75-IN)  
  8F-3469 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8308 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-2470 [1] ADAPTER  
13. 148-8357 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 148-8371 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
15. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
16. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
17. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
19. 169-7397 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3P-1932 [1] ADAPTER  
20. 176-5504 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [1] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
21. 194-2903 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0119 [1] ELBOW  
22. 197-3295 [10] FLANGE-HALF  
23. 200-6345 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
24. 241-6215 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8076 [1] ELBOW  
25. 243-2746 [3] HOSE  
26. 243-5821 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  246-7387 [1] BRACKET  
27. 260-9187 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9358 [1] CONNECTOR  
28. 315-9860 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  8C-3051 [1] ADAPTER  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 319-6197 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  106-2105 [1] ELBOW  
30. 319-6209 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-8874 [1] ADAPTER  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 340-0508 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (POWER TRAIN OIL)  
32. 346-5571 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC, TRANSMISSION)(POWER TRAIN)  
33. 376-5710 [1] TUBE AS  
34. 376-6046 [1] HOSE  
35. 416-5656 [1] TUBE AS  
36. 483-9696 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 483-9701 [1] TUBE AS  
38. 483-9754 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 483-9756 I [1] HOSE AS  
40. 483-9757 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 483-9758 [1] BRACKET AS  
42. 484-0006 I [1] HOSE AS  
43. 484-0007 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 484-0035 [1] BRACKET  
45. 484-0075 [1] PLATE AS  
46. 492-3640 I [1] HOSE AS  
47. 518-7129 [1] TUBE AS  
48. 518-7130 [1] TUBE AS  
49. 518-7131 [1] TUBE AS  
50. 518-7132 [1] TUBE AS  
51. 518-7133 [1] PLATE AS  
52. 483-9848 C [1] BRACKET AS  
53. 096-9986 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
54. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
55. 1P-3705 [5] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
56. 1P-5762 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
57. 204-2281 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
58. 243-1277 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X40X3-MM THK)  
59. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
60. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
61. 4J-0522 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
62. 5P-1076 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
63. 5P-7468 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
64. 5P-7469 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
65. 5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
66. 6D-3479 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
67. 6J-2680 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
68. 6V-8001 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
69. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 6V-9168 [3] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
71. 7D-7233 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
72. 7S-8920 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
73. 7S-8921 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
74. 7X-3392 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
75. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
76. 8T-4121 [19] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
77. 8T-4122 [2] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
78. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
79. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
80. 8T-4139 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
81. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
82. 8T-4183 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
83. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
84. 8T-4194 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
85. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
86. 8T-4223 [32] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
87. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
88. 8T-4956 M [15] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
89. 8T-6466 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
90. 8T-6703 [12] CLAMP-HOSE  
91. 8T-6868 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
92. 8T-7087 [2] GROMMET (34-MM ID)  
93. 8T-8920 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)  
94. 8T-9393 [2] BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)  
95. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
96. 518-7039 [1] TUBE  
97. 7S-1801 C [1] ANCHOR-CHAIN  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930456
 

380-3435: MOUNTING GP-AXLE

380-3435 MOUNTING GP-AXLE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR
i06815663 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 139-5943 M [12] BOLT (M30X3.5X320-MM)  
2. 178-2992 M [4] BOLT (M30X3.5X220-MM)  
3. 334-6836 [8] BOLT (M30X3.5X240-MM)  
4. 8T-1583 M [12] NUT (M30X3.5-THD)  
5. 9X-8399 [36] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930457
 

144-7263: MOUNTING GP-RIM

144-7263 MOUNTING GP-RIM
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 442-6345, 490-7502 RIM AR
FOR USE WITH 40-MM THK CIRCLE FLANGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00978696 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 112-3931 M [128] BOLT (M24X3X120-MM)  
2. 8T-4167 [128] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930458
 

366-9917: PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION

366-9917 PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N MKZ1-UP
PART OF 494-7118 TRANSMISSION AR
i06754413 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5M-2054 [10] BEARING  
2. 5M-6126 [4] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
3. 1P-3958 [3] ROLLER AS-SPECIAL  
4. 5M-7925 [8] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
5. 6Y-3484 [3] BALL BEARING  
6. 106-7798 [2] BALL BEARING  
7. 1P-0014 [1] RING-LOCK  
8. 3P-2685 [3] PISTON-CLUTCH  
9. 3P-2761 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
10. 3P-2768 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
11. 3P-2791 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
12. 3P-2983 [1] GEAR-SUN (32-TEETH)  
13. 3P-3059 [1] GEAR-SUN (42-TEETH)  
14. 3P-3060 [1] GEAR-SUN (50-TEETH)  
15. 3P-3098 [1] GEAR-RING (90-TEETH)  
16. 3P-3242 [5] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
17. 3P-3246 [3] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
18. 3P-3304 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
19. 3P-3321 [2] SEAL-METAL RING  
20. 3P-3418 [1] GEAR-RING (88-TEETH)  
21. 3P-3735 [1] HOUSING AS-CARRIER  
  4S-8537 [1] DOWEL  
  6B-6863 [1] PIN-SPRING  
  6P-7705 [1] CARRIER-RING  
22. 164-4891 [1] PLATE AS  
  2D-6642 [2] BALL  
  7M-8479 [2] DOWEL  
23. 3P-4050 [1] SPACER (2.9X3.3X0.125-IN THK)  
24. 3P-7447 [6] PLATE-CLUTCH  
25. 3T-7138 [1] GEAR-RING (80-TEETH)  
26. 5M-6187 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
27. 6F-0156 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
28. 6P-3458 [1] SPACER (2.179X3X0.366-IN THK)  
29. 6P-5751 [1] GEAR-RING (90-TEETH)  
30. 6P-6739 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
31. 6P-7379 [1] HOUSING AS  
  8B-1312 [3] DOWEL  
32. 6T-3720 [1] GEAR-RING (80-TEETH)  
33. 6V-0836 [3] RING-RETAINING  
34. 6V-1720 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (TRANSMISSION)  
35. 6Y-1616 [1] CARRIER AS  
  4S-8537 [1] DOWEL  
36. 6Y-5793 [2] RING-SEAL  
37. 7G-0283 [1] GEAR-RING (80-TEETH)  
38. 282-5042 [16] DISC-THRUST  
39. 7G-2476 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (20-TEETH)  
40. 7G-2486 [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (20-TEETH)  
41. 7G-3457 [8] GEAR (25-TEETH)  
42. 7G-5746 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
43. 7G-6772 [1] CARRIER AS  
  2D-6642 [2] BALL  
44. 7H-7658 [12] SPRING  
45. 8C-6761 [1] RING-RETAINING  
46. 8E-8304 [18] DISC-THRUST  
47. 8E-8316 [6] DISC-THRUST  
48. 8P-4617 [1] SEAL-METAL RING  
49. 8T-1141 [2] RING-RETAINING  
50. 9F-3788 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
51. 9H-5537 [36] SPRING  
52. 9M-1503 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
53. 9M-4355 [20] DAMPER-BOLT  
54. 9P-5531 [1] GEAR-SUN (50-TEETH)  
55. 9W-2977 [1] HUB AS  
  4S-8537 [1] DOWEL  
56. 9W-3898 [3] GEAR (28-TEETH)  
57. 9W-9856 [8] DISC AS-FRICTION  
58. 108-2735 [1] RING-LOCK  
59. 108-2736 [2] RING-LOCK  
60. 112-4511 [4] PIN-SPRING  
61. 112-7308 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
62. 112-7309 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
63. 136-4838 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
64. 136-4839 [5] LOCK  
65. 136-4840 [1] SLINGER  
66. 136-4841 [1] GASKET  
67. 160-0595 [1] MANIFOLD AS  
67A. 7M-8480 [4] DOWEL  
67B. 3F-3442 [1] DOWEL  
67C. 9S-8008 [2] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
67D. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
67E. 6T-6052 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
67F. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
67G. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
68. 164-3302 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
69. 164-3303 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
70. 164-5079 [1] SHAFT AS-OUTPUT  
  3P-3103 [1] CARRIER-RING  
  5P-0403 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
71. 432-6778 [1] HOUSING AS  
  9S-1343 [1] PLUG-CUP  
72. 231-1270 [1] HOUSING AS-CLUTCH  
  7M-8480 [4] DOWEL  
73. 233-9748 [8] DISC-FRICTION  
75. 370-8590 [5] PLATE-CLUTCH  
76. 370-8592 [4] PLATE-CLUTCH  
77. 0S-1617 [10] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
78. 0T-0065 [20] BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)  
79. 133-2904 [1] RING-RETAINING (89.5-MM ID)  
80. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
81. 1N-5410 [1] RING-RETAINING  
82. 1P-9261 [1] SEAL-RING  
83. 1S-9989 [6] DOWEL-REACTION  
84. 234-6707 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
85. 2D-5658 [1] BALL BEARING  
86. 2D-8363 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
87. 338-4562 [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X3.5 IN)  
88. 3P-2792 [1] SEAL-RING  
89. 3P-2793 [5] SEAL-RING  
90. 3P-2794 [3] SEAL-RING  
91. 373-6708 [3] SPRING-DISC  
92. 3P-3743 [1] RING-RETAINING  
93. 3S-2708 [12] PIN-SPRING  
94. 5M-2894 [20] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
95. 5P-8245 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
96. 6J-6721 [18] BOLT (1/2-13X19.25-IN)  
97. 6S-1753 [1] RING-RETAINING  
98. 7F-2122 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
99. 7G-4817 [1] RING-SEAL  
100. 7G-4818 [1] RING-SEAL  
101. 8F-8544 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X6.25-IN)  
102. 8K-2692 [1] RING-RETAINING  
103. 8M-4390 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
104. 8M-5661 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
105. 8S-6212 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X13-IN)  
106. 8S-9104 [2] RING-RETAINING  
107. 9M-2095 [1] RING-RETAINING  
108. 9W-8297 [6] DOWEL  
109. 9W-8298 [6] DOWEL  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00849930459
 

487-4590: POWER TRAIN AR

487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4200 COMMON AR
i07133866 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  396-2244 Y [1] AXLE AR-FIXED  
  396-2241 Y [1] AXLE AR-OSCILLATING  
  380-3895 Y [1] BRAKE GP-PARKING  
  380-3435 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-AXLE  
  375-2973 Y [1] SHAFT GP-DRIVE  
  494-7118 Y [1] TRANSMISSION AR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.