AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

483-9980 PUMP & MTG GP-AXLE OIL COOLER S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 483-9925 COOLER AR-AXLE OIL AN ATTACHMENT 986K




POWER TRAIN

PUMP GP
 
#M00849930460
 

483-9980: PUMP & MTG GP-AXLE OIL COOLER

483-9980 PUMP & MTG GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9925 COOLER AR-AXLE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104932 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-3743 [1] V-BELT  
2. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 168-6452 [1] CLUTCH GP-ELECTRIC  
4. 197-7999 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 204-0136 [1] PULLEY (8-GROOVE)  
6. 215-3013 [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (AXLE OIL COOLER)  
7. 219-0682 [2] SPACER (10.75X13.72X13.2-MM THK)  
8. 265-3389 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 265-3390 [1] PLATE  
10. 417-6565 [1] BRACKET  
11. 118-9573 M [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
13. 344-5673 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
14. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
15. 6V-3960 [1] BOLT (1/4-28X0.875-IN)  
16. 6V-8188 [1] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
17. 7X-0339 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)  
18. 7X-0345 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X1.75-IN)  
19. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
20. 7X-2535 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X60-MM)  
21. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
22. 8T-2502 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
23. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
26. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
28. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
29. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930461
 

442-6345: RIM AR

442-6345 RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 452-4118 TIRE & RIM AR
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@452-4118@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i05412552 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  144-7263 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-RIM  
  442-6344 Y [4] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (28X33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930462
 

490-7502: RIM AR

490-7502 RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 491-7382, 491-7383, 491-7387, 499-3063, 499-3064, 528-6454 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109823 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  144-7263 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-RIM  
  490-7501 Y [4] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930463
 

434-3406: RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE

434-3406 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
S/N SWH1-UP
(28X33)
PART OF 490-7501 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109829 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-4086 [1] RING-LOCK  
2. 259-0576 [1] FLANGE  
3. 455-7364 [1] RIM AS  
4. [1] FLANGE AS  
5. 488-3664 [1] DRIVER  
 
#M00849930464
 

442-6343: RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE

442-6343 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
S/N SWH1-UP
(28X33)
PART OF 442-6344 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05412560 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-4086 [1] RING-LOCK  
2. 133-5209 [1] DRIVER  
3. 144-5385 [1] BAND-BEAD SEAT  
4. 259-0576 [2] FLANGE  
5. 442-6342 [1] RIM AS (28X33)  
 
#M00849930465
 

442-6344: RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE

442-6344 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
S/N SWH1-UP
(28X33)
PART OF 442-6345 RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05412558 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  442-6343 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (28X33)  
  1J-4246 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  144-0290 [1] VALVE AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930466
 

490-7501: RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE

490-7501 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
S/N SWH1-UP
(28X33). 4-PIECE
PART OF 490-7502 RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109828 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 144-0290 [1] VALVE AS  
2. 434-3406 Y [1] RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (28X33)  
3. 1J-4246 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930467
 

375-2973: SHAFT GP-DRIVE

375-2973 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR
i06754388 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 159-3945 [1] BEARING  
2. 2D-8540 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
3. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 3K-9608 [1] GUARD  
5. 5K-3968 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
6. 107-5006 Y [1] UNIVERSAL JOINT GP  
7. 136-1753 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
8. 176-7289 [1] YOKE AS  
  9U-3928 [1] GUARD  
9. 375-2976 Y [1] SLIP JOINT GP  
10. 375-2979 Y [1] UNIVERSAL JOINT GP  
11. 112-3927 M [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)  
12. 1H-8278 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 234-6681 M [8] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
15. 2H-3933 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 323-3731 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X85-MM)  
17. 329-3356 M [6] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
18. 6V-1820 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 6V-5839 [2] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8T-0281 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
21. 8V-5386 [1] RETAINER  
22. 9J-4782 [2] PROTECTOR  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930468
 

375-2976: SLIP JOINT GP

375-2976 SLIP JOINT GP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 375-2973 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
i06754391 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 106-0933 [2] SPIDER & BEARING GP  
2. 8T-0281 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
3. 2G-4563 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES SEAL, WASHERS & CAP)
4. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 8C-8771 [1] FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930469
 

447-0909: STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION

447-0909 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION
S/N SWH1-UP
FOR USE WITH CUSTOMER INSTALLED REAR TIRE CHAINS
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06814081 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 444-4585 [2] BLOCK  
2. 198-4780 [4] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
3. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.