AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

452-4118 TIRE & RIM AR S/N SWH1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




POWER TRAIN

WHEEL GP
 
#M00849930470
 

452-4118: TIRE & RIM AR

452-4118 TIRE & RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05768841 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  442-6345 Y [1] RIM AR  
  334-4607 [4] TIRE (35/65-R33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930471
 

491-7382: TIRE & RIM AR

491-7382 TIRE & RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109839 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  490-7502 Y [1] RIM AR  
  149-8112 [4] TIRE (35/65-R33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930472
 

491-7383: TIRE & RIM AR

491-7383 TIRE & RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109840 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  490-7502 Y [1] RIM AR  
  162-0225 [4] TIRE (35/65-33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930473
 

491-7387: TIRE & RIM AR

491-7387 TIRE & RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109841 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  490-7502 Y [1] RIM AR  
  359-4568 [4] TIRE (35/65-R33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930474
 

499-3063: TIRE & RIM AR

499-3063 TIRE & RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07111393 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  490-7502 Y [1] RIM AR  
  359-4569 [4] TIRE (35/65-R33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930475
 

499-3064: TIRE & RIM AR

499-3064 TIRE & RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07111395 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  490-7502 Y [1] RIM AR  
  442-2487 [4] TIRE (35/65-R33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930476
 

528-6454: TIRE & RIM AR

528-6454 TIRE & RIM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07115005 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  490-7502 Y [1] RIM AR  
  [4] TIRE (35/65-R33)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930477
 

370-7912: TORQUE CONVERTER & HOUSING GP

370-7912 TORQUE CONVERTER & HOUSING GP
S/N MKZ1-UP
PART OF 494-7118 TRANSMISSION AR
i06754417 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1H-4203 [1] CONE-BEARING  
2. 4B-7255 [1] CONE-BEARING  
3. 6Y-7652 [1] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
4. 2A-4576 [1] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
5. 2S-0679 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
6. 6P-5559 [1] ELBOW  
7. 6P-6326 [1] SHAFT AS  
  4B-9782 [1] BALL  
8. 6P-7767 [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 10-SHIMS)  
9. 6T-0470 [1] ADAPTER  
10. 104-5013 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER OUTLET)  
11. 105-0228 [1] GEAR-IDLER (64-TEETH)  
12. 256-7331 [1] GEAR-DRIVE (64-TEETH)  
13. 337-0459 [1] ADAPTER-PUMP  
14. 370-7911 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
15. 371-6284 [1] COVER-TORQUE CONVERTER  
18. 1H-9696 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 1N-5981 [2] PIN-SPRING  
20. 1T-1639 [1] RING  
21. 2H-9247 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 2M-0340 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 4L-6454 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
24. 5P-8245 [18] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 6V-4365 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 7B-3235 [17] BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)  
27. 7X-0290 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)  
28. 8J-4351 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 8M-0903 [1] RING-RETAINING  
30. 8M-4986 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 8S-0768 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4195 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
34. 8T-4896 [7] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 9H-0846 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 9X-8873 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930478
 

370-7911: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

370-7911 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N RLC1-UP
PART OF 370-7912 TORQUE CONVERTER & HOUSING GP
i06754418 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1S-6515 [1] RING-SEAL  
2. 1T-0655 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
3. 1T-0686 [2] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
4. 1T-0762 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
5. 1T-1078 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
6. 1T-1278 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
7. 1T-1281 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
8. 1T-1282 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
9. 2S-1362 [1] RING-SEAL  
10. 3Q-7723 [2] PIN-SPLIT  
11. 7G-8427 [2] RING-SEAL  
12. 7S-7018 [1] RING-SEAL METAL  
13. 8B-7789 [2] RING-SNAP  
14. 8T-2611 [1] RING-RETAINING  
15. 095-0670 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
16. 105-0226 [1] GEAR-DRIVE (64-TEETH)  
17. 166-6323 [1] RACE  
18. 244-3712 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 260-9530 [1] HUB-IMPELLER  
20. 260-9554 [1] PLATE-SPLINED  
21. 260-9555 [1] PLATE-BACKING  
22. 268-0169 [1] TURBINE-CONVERTER  
23. 425-7548 [1] STATOR  
24. 274-4254 [1] RING-SEAL  
25. 336-9314 [1] DISC-FRICTION  
26. 352-1633 [1] CARRIER-SUPPORT  
27. 352-1635 [1] ADAPTER-DRIVE  
28. 370-3812 [1] PLATE  
29. 370-7903 [1] SHAFT-OUTPUT  
30. 370-7913 [1] IMPELLER  
31. 371-7046 [1] HUB  
32. 372-0673 [1] PLATE  
33. 372-0674 [1] CARRIER AS  
33A. 9G-6744 [1] BUSHING  
34. 372-6079 [1] HOUSING AS  
34A. 1T-0577 [1] BUSHING  
  1T-0936 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
35. 376-6550 [1] PISTON  
36. 095-7950 [1] RING-RETAINING  
37. 0S-1590 [12] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
38. 154-1581 [1] RING-RETAINING  
39. 262-7071 [1] COUPLING GP-TORSIONAL (TORQUE CONVERTER)  
  1A-2029 [12] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
  9S-8752 [12] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  [12] SPRING  
  247-0867 [6] SPRING  
  247-0868 [6] SPRING  
40. 5M-2894 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 5P-3867 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
42. 5P-7213 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)  
43. 6H-6043 [1] RING-RETAINING  
44. 6V-4249 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
45. 6V-5839 [24] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
46. 6V-7981 M [24] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
47. 7B-0472 [2] DOWEL  
48. 9S-5279 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
49. 9X-2858 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930479
 

494-7118: TRANSMISSION AR

494-7118 TRANSMISSION AR
S/N MKZ1-UP
PART OF 487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR
i07133867 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 494-7119 Y [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD  
2. 366-9917 Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION  
3. 370-7912 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER & HOUSING GP  
4. 374-3522 Y [1] GEAR & CASE GP-TRANSFER  
5. 374-3523 Y [1] CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY  
6. 374-3524 Y [1] COVER GP-SHIPPING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.