AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

490-6310 BOX GP-BATTERY S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 438-4280 CHASSIS AR 986K WHEEL LOADER




FRAME AND BODY

BOX GP-BATTERY
 
#M00849930490
 

490-6310: BOX GP-BATTERY

490-6310 BOX GP-BATTERY
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4280 CHASSIS AR
i07133837 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 531-5928 [1] COVER AS  
  8G-0871 [1] HANDLE  
2. 367-4756 [1] COVER AS  
  8G-0871 [1] HANDLE  
3. 372-7993 [1] PLATE  
4. 380-5694 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 490-6309 [1] PLATE  
6. 490-6311 [1] BOX AS-BATTERY  
7. 490-6313 [1] COVER  
8. 198-4780 [12] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
9. 7X-2553 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
10. 7X-7729 [30] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4137 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 8T-4195 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
13. 531-6002 [1] GUARD AS  
14. 8T-7934 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930491
 

488-7730: COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP

488-7730 COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP
S/N SWH1-UP
2130-KG (4696-LB)
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108644 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
2. 8T-4139 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
3. 8T-4190 M [3] BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)  
4. 5P-1076 [11] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
5. 9X-8257 [3] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
6. 115-5669 [1] PIN  
7. 198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
8. 198-4783 [8] WASHER-HARD (33X60X14-MM THK)  
9. 490-6285 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT AS  
10. 264-4450 M [8] BOLT (M30X3.5X320-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930492
 

488-7740: COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP

488-7740 COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP
S/N SWH1-UP
4616-KG (10177-LB)
PART OF 488-7760 COUNTERWEIGHT AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108645 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
2. 8T-4139 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
3. 7X-7900 M [4] BOLT (M30X3.5X50-MM)  
4. 5P-1076 [11] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
5. 9X-8258 [4] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
6. 115-5669 [1] PIN  
7. 158-0500 M [18] BOLT-HEAD (M30X3.5X220-MM)  
8. 198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
9. 198-4783 [18] WASHER-HARD (33X60X14-MM THK)  
10. 490-6282 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930493
 

490-6301: COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP

490-6301 COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP
S/N SWH1-UP
4616-KG (10177-LB)
PART OF 488-7750 COUNTERWEIGHT AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108656 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 115-5669 [1] PIN  
2. 158-0500 M [18] BOLT-HEAD (M30X3.5X220-MM)  
3. 490-6282 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT AS  
4. 198-4783 [18] WASHER-HARD (33X60X14-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4179 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
6. 8T-4223 [11] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930494
 

499-1964: COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP

499-1964 COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP
S/N SWH1-UP
4091-KG (9020-LB)
PART OF 488-7750 COUNTERWEIGHT AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108653 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
2. 8T-4179 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 9X-8258 [8] WASHER (33X56X6-MM THK)  
5. 108-7931 M [8] BOLT (M30X3.5X280-MM)  
6. 198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
7. 198-4783 [4] WASHER-HARD (33X60X14-MM THK)  
8. 499-1965 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT AS  
9. 527-7009 [6] PLATE  
10. 537-6004 [1] PLATE  
11. 537-6005 [1] PLATE  
12. 264-4450 M [4] BOLT (M30X3.5X320-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930495
 

488-7750: COUNTERWEIGHT AR

488-7750 COUNTERWEIGHT AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108642 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  490-6301 Y [1] COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP  
  499-1964 Y [1] COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP  
  Y [1] FILM GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930496
 

488-7760: COUNTERWEIGHT AR

488-7760 COUNTERWEIGHT AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108643 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  488-7740 Y [1] COUNTERWEIGHT & MOUNTING GP  
  Y [1] FILM GP (AGGREGATE HANDLER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930497
 

527-6983: COVER & PLUG GP

527-6983 COVER & PLUG GP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 527-6980 FENDER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07111902 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 436-2370 [38] PLUG  
 
#M00849930498
 

432-4648: ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE

432-4648 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-5510 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107347 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-2554 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
2. 7X-2555 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
3. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
4. 8T-7338 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
5. 3B-4611 [1] PIN-COTTER  
6. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 5P-4115 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
8. 7X-7729 [52] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 8G-0841 [4] MOUNT AS  
10. 8T-0389 M [3] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
12. 9R-8538 [2] PLUNGER (LATCH)  
13. 198-4780 [28] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
14. Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND  
15. 432-4650 Y [1] PANEL GP-SIDE (RH)  
16. Y [1] PANEL GP-TOP  
17. 432-4655 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HOOD  
18. 489-0110 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
19. 489-0112 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
20. 490-6352 [4] BRACKET  
21. 490-6354 Y [1] PANEL GP-SIDE (LH)  
22. 491-5306 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
23. 491-5341 Y [1] FIREWALL GP  
24. 495-6576 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
25. 498-3802 Y [1] GRILL GP  
26. 527-6985 [1] ROD AS  
27. 527-6987 [1] COVER AS  
28. 527-7014 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
29. 533-7747 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
30. 245-4824 [4] WASHER-HARD (16.2X58.2X6.2-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4121 [110] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
32. 8T-4136 M [66] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
33. 8T-4137 M [63] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
34. 8T-4195 M [85] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4226 [55] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
36. 5P-7211 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
37. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.7-M EACH)  
37A. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
37B. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.3-M EACH)  
38. 279-1124 [1] GROMMET  
39. 563-0424 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930499
 

489-0107: ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE

489-0107 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-5520 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107385 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [66] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 7X-2554 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
3. 7X-2555 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
4. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
5. 8T-7338 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
6. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 5P-4115 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
8. 7X-7729 [52] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 8G-0841 [4] MOUNT AS  
10. 8T-0389 M [3] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 8T-4137 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 9R-8538 [2] PLUNGER (LATCH)  
13. 198-4780 [28] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
14. 432-4650 Y [1] PANEL GP-SIDE (RH)  
15. Y [1] PANEL GP-TOP  
16. 432-4655 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HOOD  
17. 443-4203 [1] INSULATION (LH)  
18. 443-4210 [1] INSULATION (LH)  
19. 489-0110 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
20. 489-0112 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
21. 490-6352 [4] BRACKET  
22. 490-6354 Y [1] PANEL GP-SIDE (LH)  
23. 491-5306 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
24. 491-5341 Y [1] FIREWALL GP  
25. 495-6576 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
26. 498-3802 Y [1] GRILL GP  
27. 527-6985 [1] ROD AS  
28. 527-6987 [1] COVER AS  
29. 527-7014 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
30. 533-7747 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
31. 245-4824 [4] WASHER-HARD (16.2X58.2X6.2-MM THK)  
32. 3B-4611 [1] PIN-COTTER  
33. 8T-4121 [110] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 8T-4195 M [85] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4226 [4] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
36. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
37. 5P-7211 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
38. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.3-M EACH)  
38A. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
38B. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.7-M EACH)  
39. 279-1124 [1] GROMMET  
40. 563-0424 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.