AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

431-9659 GUARD GP-RADIATOR S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 438-4210 COOLING AR 986K WHEEL LOADER




COOLING SYSTEM

RADIATOR GP
 
#M00849930520
 

431-9659: GUARD GP-RADIATOR

431-9659 GUARD GP-RADIATOR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4210 COOLING AR
i07124280 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4183 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
2. 8T-4184 M [20] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
3. 8T-4185 M [18] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
4. 8T-4195 M [18] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
5. 500-8411 [1] BAFFLE  
6. 8T-4174 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
7. 1S-4305 [6] SPACER (0.531X1X0.56-IN THK)  
8. 7X-7729 [18] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 091-9035 [4] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
10. 193-8912 [2] COVER  
11. 198-3899 M [16] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
12. 198-4777 [14] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
13. 198-4778 [28] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
14. 259-8137 [16] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X22-MM THK)  
15. 431-9686 [1] ANGLE AS  
16. 495-6017 [1] CHANNEL AS  
17. 495-6018 [1] CHANNEL AS  
18. 495-6024 [1] ANGLE AS  
19. 495-6027 [1] BAFFLE  
20. 500-7282 [1] BAFFLE  
21. Y [1] GUARD GP-FAN  
22. Y [1] GUARD GP-FAN  
23. 505-5623 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
24. 505-5629 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
25. Y [1] PANEL GP-RADIATOR GUARD  
26. 528-7431 [1] PLATE AS  
27. 528-7432 [1] PLATE AS  
28. 5P-7211 D SEAL (1.1-M)  
29. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.57-M)  
29A. 5P-7483 D SEAL (0.45-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930521
 

440-0718: GUARDRAIL GP

440-0718 GUARDRAIL GP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4280 CHASSIS AR
i07133846 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 234-5107 [2] SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)  
2. 300-4511 Y [1] LATCH GP  
3. 351-8984 [1] BRACKET  
4. 372-4850 [1] STEP AS  
5. 397-9301 [8] WASHER-HARD (11.5X20X15-MM THK)  
6. 489-0172 [1] GATE AS  
7. 489-0173 [1] GUARDRAIL AS  
8. 489-0174 [1] GUARDRAIL AS  
9. 489-0176 [1] LADDER AS  
10. 1S-4305 [1] SPACER (0.531X1X0.56-IN THK)  
11. 248-0102 M [2] U-BOLT (M8X1.25-THD)  
12. 329-3356 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
13. 344-5674 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
14. 4K-4759 [2] RING-BACKUP  
15. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
16. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
17. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
18. 6V-1874 [2] GROMMET (31-MM ID)  
19. 7X-3392 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4139 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
22. 8T-4186 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
23. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4226 [8] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4910 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
28. 3E-8349 E SEAL (6-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930522
 

490-0610: HANDRAIL & STEP AR

490-0610 HANDRAIL & STEP AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07136086 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  367-4366 Y [1] FENDER GP  
  489-0160 Y [1] PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR  
  489-0130 Y [1] PLATFORM GP-SERVICE  
  489-0140 Y [1] STAIRWAY GP  
  Y [1] STEP GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930523
 

367-4375: HITCH GP-ARTICULATING

367-4375 HITCH GP-ARTICULATING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4270 CHASSIS AR
i06790226 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3K-6401 [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 19-SHIMS)  
2. 5P-2525 [2] CUP-BEARING  
3. 5P-3723 [2] CONE-BEARING  
4. 5P-9769 [2] CONE-BEARING  
5. 6D-7690 [2] CUP-BEARING  
6. 6U-1989 [2] VALVE-RELIEF  
7. 9K-0721 [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 20-SHIMS)  
8. 9K-0803 [1] SPACER (4.25X5.25X1.35-IN THK)  
9. 136-0139 [1] CAP  
10. 142-6985 [1] CAP  
11. 142-6988 [1] CAP  
12. 142-6989 [1] CAP  
13. 193-0646 [1] SPACER (112.8X133.3X85.3-MM THK)  
14. 193-0984 [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 21-SHIMS)  
15. 193-0986 [1] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 28-SHIMS)  
16. 197-5251 [1] PIN AS  
17. 367-4515 [1] PLATE-LOCK  
18. 367-4525 [1] PIN  
19. 142-6984 [1] CAP  
20. 5P-2673 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
21. 7K-9212 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
22. 7X-7740 [1] WASHER (45X78X8-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4194 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
25. 8T-4223 [26] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-5001 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
27. 8T-5460 M [1] BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)  
28. 8T-6430 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
29. 8T-7929 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X180-MM)  
30. 8X-0674 [1] WASHER (22X100X10-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930524
 

527-6991: INSULATION GP-SOUND SUPPR

527-6991 INSULATION GP-SOUND SUPPR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 527-6998 SUPPRESSION GP-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108632 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 527-6994 [1] INSULATION  
2. 527-6995 [1] INSULATION  
3. 527-7001 [1] INSULATION  
4. 527-7002 [1] INSULATION  
 
#M00849930525
 

542-2254: KIT-PLATE

542-2254 KIT-PLATE
S/N SWH1-UP
WEAR
FOR USE WITH ROCK AND HEAVY DUTY ROCK BUCKETS
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07185311 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  446-1951 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1346 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1347 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1348 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1349 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
 
#M00849930526
 

542-2255: KIT-PLATE

542-2255 KIT-PLATE
S/N SWH1-UP
WEAR
FOR USE WITH ROCK AND HEAVY DUTY ROCK BUCKETS
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07184675 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  446-1951 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1350 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1351 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1352 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1353 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
 
#M00849930527
 

542-2256: KIT-PLATE

542-2256 KIT-PLATE
S/N SWH1-UP
WEAR
FOR USE WITH ROCK AND HEAVY DUTY ROCK BUCKETS
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07185142 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  446-1951 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1358 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1359 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1360 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1361 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
 
#M00849930528
 

542-2257: KIT-PLATE

542-2257 KIT-PLATE
S/N SWH1-UP
WEAR
FOR USE WITH ROCK AND HEAVY DUTY ROCK BUCKETS
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07185579 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  446-1951 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1362 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1363 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1364 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1365 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
 
#M00849930529
 

542-2259: KIT-PLATE

542-2259 KIT-PLATE
S/N SWH1-UP
WEAR
FOR USE WITH ROCK AND HEAVY DUTY ROCK BUCKETS
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07185446 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  446-1951 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1366 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1367 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1368 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
  544-1369 [2] PLATE-WEAR  

Information:

COOLING SYSTEM
RADIATOR GP
Specifications
Radiator
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Radiator
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Radiator
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Radiator
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Radiator
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines
Radiator
C13, C15, and C18 Tier 4 Final Engines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.