AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

432-4650 PANEL GP-SIDE -RH S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 432-4648, 489-0107 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE AN ATTACHMENT 986K




FRAME AND BODY

PANEL GP
 
#M00849930560
 

432-4650: PANEL GP-SIDE

432-4650 PANEL GP-SIDE -RH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 432-4648, 489-0107 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107372 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4195 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 491-5326 [1] DOOR AS  
4. 527-6988 [1] BRACKET  
5. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
6. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4121 [21] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 275-0572 J [1] LATCH AS  
11. 308-2674 [2] PAWL  
12. 319-2305 [1] CAM-LATCH  
13. 326-0610 J [2] LATCH AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  1H-3244 [4] LOCKWASHER  
  096-6331 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  326-0612 [2] WASHER-TAB  
  344-5673 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
14. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 489-0114 [1] SUPPORT AS  
16. 491-5307 [1] SHIELD AS  
17. 491-5309 [1] SUPPORT AS  
18. 491-5310 [1] SUPPORT AS  
19. 491-5319 [1] DOOR AS  
20. 491-5320 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 491-5327 [1] DOOR AS  
22. 491-5330 [1] HINGE AS  
23. 491-5331 [1] PANEL AS  
24. 491-5333 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 527-7018 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930561
 

490-6354: PANEL GP-SIDE

490-6354 PANEL GP-SIDE -LH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 432-4648, 489-0107 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107368 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 275-0572 J [1] LATCH AS  
2. 308-2674 [1] PAWL  
3. 319-2305 [1] CAM-LATCH  
4. 326-0610 J [1] LATCH AS  
  1H-3244 [4] LOCKWASHER  
  096-6331 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  344-5673 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  326-0612 [2] WASHER-TAB  
5. 490-6349 [1] DOOR AS  
6. 491-5302 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 491-5303 [1] SUPPORT AS  
8. 491-5304 [1] SUPPORT AS  
9. 491-5307 [1] SHIELD AS  
10. 491-5325 [1] PANEL AS  
11. 491-5329 [1] HINGE AS  
  1V-8284 [2] HINGE  
12. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
13. 8T-4195 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
14. 491-5323 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS  
15. 527-6988 [1] BRACKET  
16. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
17. 8T-4121 [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
19. 527-7016 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930562
 

490-6336: PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION

490-6336 PANEL GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 498-3802 GRILL GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107364 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 489-0091 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 489-0092 [1] BAFFLE  
3. 489-0093 [1] PLATE AS  
4. 489-0094 [3] PLATE  
5. 489-0154 [1] CHANNEL AS  
6. 489-0155 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 489-0171 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 498-2250 [1] PLATE  
9. 8T-4121 [22] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4136 M [25] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4226 [3] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
12. 8T-7934 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930563
 

432-4651: PANEL GP-TOP

432-4651 PANEL GP-TOP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 432-4648, 489-0107 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107370 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 275-0571 [1] CAM-LATCH  
2. 275-0572 J [1] LATCH AS  
3. 490-6357 [1] PANEL AS-TOP  
4. 491-5299 [1] PANEL AS-TOP  
5. 491-5300 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 491-5301 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
 
#M00849930564
 

489-0130: PLATFORM GP-SERVICE

489-0130 PLATFORM GP-SERVICE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 490-0610 HANDRAIL & STEP AR, 490-0620 PLATFORM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108978 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 8T-4193 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
3. 5P-1076 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
4. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
6. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
7. 198-4778 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
8. 198-4780 [24] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
9. 489-0137 [2] BRACKET AS  
10. 489-0138 [1] BRACKET AS  
11. 489-0139 [2] BRACKET AS  
12. 489-0141 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-2370 [4] RIVET-POP  
13. 489-0142 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. Y [2] LADDER GP  
15. 489-0144 [2] GUARDRAIL AS  
16. 489-0145 [1] BRACKET AS  
17. 489-0146 [2] BRACKET AS  
18. 489-0147 [1] PLATE AS  
19. 489-0148 [2] BRACKET AS  
20. 489-0149 [2] BRACKET AS  
21. 495-6547 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-2370 [3] RIVET-POP  
22. 498-2210 [1] BRACKET AS  
23. 527-7010 [1] PLATE  
24. 8T-4121 [78] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4195 M [72] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
26. 8T-4222 [1] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930565
 

394-8602: PUMP & MTG GP-LUBRICATION

394-8602 PUMP & MTG GP-LUBRICATION
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 484-0041 LINES GP-REAR LUBRICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06736891 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 343-1849 Y [1] PUMP GP-LUBRICATION  
2. 394-8603 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  [1] BRACKET  
3. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
6. 8T-6912 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930566
 

343-1849: PUMP GP-LUBRICATION

343-1849 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 394-8602 PUMP & MTG GP-LUBRICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i04243829 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 196-1047 [1] COVER GP (TANK)  
2. 196-1049 [1] GUIDE-ROD  
3. 196-1053 [1] COVER GP (PROTECTIVE)  
4. 196-1056 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 196-1070 [2] CONNECTOR  
6. 355-2254 [1] VALVE AS  
7. 355-2255 [1] SENSOR AS-LIQUID LEVEL (LUBRICATION PUMP)  
8. 355-2260 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (LUBRICATION PUMP)  
9. 355-2265 [1] TANK AS-LUBRICATION  
10. 372-0497 [1] FILTER (LUBRICATION PUMP)  
11. 372-0498 [1] HARNESS AS-PUMP  
12. 372-0499 [1] BOARD AS-CIRCUIT  
13. 372-0501 [1] PUMP-LUBRICATION  
14. 196-1054 [1] SEAL  
 
#M00849930567
 

438-8710: SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT

438-8710 SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-5520 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107387 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [56] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 8T-4908 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
3. 7X-0579 [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 7X-7729 [48] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4222 [8] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 438-8832 [1] PLATE AS  
7. 440-9204 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
8. 440-9211 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
9. 494-9259 [1] COVER  
10. 532-5692 [1] SHIELD AS  
11. 532-5693 [1] SHIELD AS  
12. 532-5694 [1] SHIELD AS  
13. 532-5695 [1] SHIELD AS  
14. 532-5696 [1] SHIELD AS  
15. 532-5697 [1] SHIELD AS  
16. 532-5698 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
17. 532-5699 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
18. 532-8831 [1] COVER  
19. 532-8832 [1] COVER  
20. 283-8650 [13] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X5-MM THK)  
21. 5P-7211 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
22. 8T-2562 D TRIM (0.3-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930568
 

484-4330: SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT

484-4330 SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-5510 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i07107350 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 438-8832 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 532-5693 [1] SHIELD AS  
3. 532-5692 [1] SHIELD AS  
4. 440-9204 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
5. 532-5696 [1] SHIELD AS  
6. 532-5698 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
7. 532-5699 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
8. 440-9211 [1] SHIELD AS-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
9. 532-5695 [1] SHIELD AS  
10. 532-5697 [1] SHIELD AS  
11. 532-5694 [1] SHIELD AS  
12. 532-8831 [1] COVER  
13. 533-1405 [1] INSULATION  
14. 533-1409 [1] INSULATION  
15. 533-1411 [1] INSULATION  
16. 493-8076 [1] INSULATION  
17. 533-1404 [1] INSULATION  
18. 493-8078 [1] INSULATION  
19. 493-8079 [1] INSULATION  
20. 533-1408 [1] INSULATION  
21. 493-8081 [1] INSULATION  
22. 533-1412 [1] INSULATION  
23. 532-8832 [1] COVER  
24. 494-9259 [1] COVER  
25. 7X-0579 [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 7X-7729 [48] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4137 M [47] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
28. 8T-4195 M [56] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
29. 8T-4222 [55] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4908 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
31. 533-1406 [1] INSULATION  
32. 533-1407 [2] INSULATION  
33. 533-1410 [1] INSULATION  
34. 283-8650 [13] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X5-MM THK)  
35. 5P-7211 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
36. 8T-2562 D TRIM (0.3-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930569
 

489-0140: STAIRWAY GP

489-0140 STAIRWAY GP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 490-0610 HANDRAIL & STEP AR, 490-0620 PLATFORM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108980 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 491-5351 [1] PANEL  
2. 487-0532 [1] ANGLE  
3. 8G-0841 [2] MOUNT AS  
4. 109-5008 [1] BUMPER-CONICAL  
5. 8T-4223 [13] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 440-0719 [1] GUARDRAIL AS (LH)  
7. 489-0151 [1] STAIRWAY AS  
8. 489-0152 [1] GUARDRAIL AS  
9. 489-0159 [1] PLATFORM AS-LH  
10. 489-0175 [1] GUARDRAIL AS  
11. 491-5362 [1] BRACKET AS  
12. 491-5364 [1] GUARD  
13. 491-5369 [1] BRACKET  
14. 495-6535 [1] GUARD  
15. 495-6536 [1] GUARD  
16. 495-6537 [1] GUARD  
17. 495-6538 [1] GUARD  
18. 495-6539 [1] GUARD  
19. 198-4780 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
20. 1S-4305 [1] SPACER (0.531X1X0.56-IN THK)  
21. 329-3356 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
22. 344-5674 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
23. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
24. 5P-1076 [39] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
25. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
26. 5P-7468 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
27. 5P-7469 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
28. 245-4824 [2] WASHER-HARD (16.2X58.2X6.2-MM THK)  
29. 6V-1874 [3] GROMMET (31-MM ID)  
30. 7X-2555 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
31. 7X-3392 [18] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
32. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4139 M [22] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
34. 8T-4192 M [35] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
35. 8T-4193 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
36. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
37. 8T-4910 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
38. 8T-4956 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
39. 9X-2040 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.