AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

380-3895 BRAKE GP-PARKING S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR 986K WHEEL LOADER




BRAKING SYSTEM

BRAKE GP
 
#M00849930580
 

380-3895: BRAKE GP-PARKING

380-3895 BRAKE GP-PARKING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 487-4590 POWER TRAIN AR
i05289665 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3P-3505 [1] SHAFT-BRAKE  
2. 3S-1262 [1] RETAINER  
3. 545-8976 [3] PISTON  
4. 7K-4942 [1] SCREW-PURGE  
5. 7S-3996 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
6. 533-0811 [9] SPRING  
7. 174-1550 [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
8. 177-1483 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
9. 184-3675 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
10. 184-3677 [3] PLATE-REACTION  
11. 508-0139 [1] CAGE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  508-0138 [1] CAGE-BEARING  
  194-6737 [4] DOWEL  
12. 188-0960 [6] SPACER (13.88X21.34X63-MM THK)  
13. 236-8675 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
14. 284-0001 [1] HUB  
15. 0L-1558 [1] BOLT (1/2-20X3.25-IN)  
16. 0S-1621 [3] BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)  
17. 170-6712 [3] RING-BACKUP  
18. 171-1391 [3] SEAL  
19. 1D-4569 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X4.25-IN)  
20. 231-4471 [6] BOLT (1/2-13X6.5-IN)  
21. 2H-2665 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 2M-0849 [24] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
23. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 3K-2518 [1] BALL BEARING  
25. 3K-2556 [1] RING-RETAINING  
26. 6V-3668 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
27. 6V-8336 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
28. 7K-9204 [3] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
29. 8H-8257 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 9S-4191 [3] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930581
 

161-9275: BRAKE GP-SERVICE

161-9275 BRAKE GP-SERVICE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 396-2244 AXLE AR-FIXED, 396-2241 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
i03783592 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 107-9172 [1] PISTON  
2. 524-4100 [1] SEAL-D-RING  
3. 5P-8119 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9F-2167 [1] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
5. 110-2446 [1] ADAPTER  
6. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 524-4099 [1] SEAL-D-RING  
8. 134-0039 [1] HOUSING  
9. 6M-9155 [4] PIN  
10. 7V-8346 [4] SPRING-GUIDE  
11. 8V-3609 [4] SPRING-RETRACTOR  
12. 118-6606 [5] PLATE-OUTER  
13. 201-0737 [4] DISC-FRICTION (EXTENDED LIFE)  
14. 330-4035 C [1] HUB  
15. 162-8284 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
16. 3H-7654 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 9M-2076 [1] RING-SNAP  
18. 9J-4782 [1] PROTECTOR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930582
 

525-4973: CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE

525-4973 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07134178 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 520-7633 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
2. 099-3649 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
3. 7X-2537 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
4. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930583
 

483-9703: CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE

483-9703 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07132989 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [4] CAP-DUST  
2. 9T-1013 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 113-9789 [2] ROD  
4. 8T-7971 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
5. 136-6417 [1] CLAMP  
6. 148-8313 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-6944 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 148-8325 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
10. 148-8370 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
11. 148-8427 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6895 [1] TEE-UNION  
12. 148-8428 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
13. 150-4043 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
14. 153-6241 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
15. 164-5567 [4] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 164-8908 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0077 [1] CONNECTOR  
17. 168-9759 [2] BLOCK  
18. 213-3745 [2] ELBOW  
19. 241-6215 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8076 [1] ELBOW  
20. 286-6655 [1] FITTING AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  286-6656 [1] FITTING  
21. 344-7390 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE)  
22. 344-7391 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (EJECTOR)(BRAKE OIL)  
23. 349-4389 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(PARKING BRAKE)  
24. 366-4695 [9] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3679 [1] PLUG-CONNECTOR (9/16-18-THD)  
25. 371-7188 [1] PLUG AS  
  1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3691 [1] PLUG  
26. 376-5833 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 394-8629 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 394-8631 [1] BRACKET  
29. 483-2614 [1] BRACKET  
30. 483-9714 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 483-9715 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 483-9716 I [1] HOSE AS  
33. 483-9717 I [1] HOSE AS  
34. 483-9718 I [1] HOSE AS  
35. 483-9720 Y [1] VALVE GP-BRAKE CONTROL  
36. 483-9740 [1] TUBE AS  
37. 483-9767 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 483-9859 [1] PLATE AS  
39. 483-9861 [1] PLATE AS  
40. 483-9862 [1] TUBE AS  
41. 483-9864 [1] TUBE AS  
42. 483-9876 I [1] HOSE AS  
43. 483-9928 [1] TUBE AS  
44. 483-9929 [1] TUBE AS  
45. 483-9975 I [1] HOSE AS  
46. 484-0011 [1] TUBE AS  
47. 484-0089 I [1] HOSE AS  
48. 518-7034 [1] TUBE AS  
49. 518-7035 [1] TUBE AS  
50. 518-7036 [1] TUBE AS  
51. 518-7037 [1] TUBE AS  
52. 518-7079 [1] BRACKET AS  
53. 518-7086 I [1] HOSE AS  
54. 518-7087 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 518-7126 [1] BRACKET AS  
56. 148-8457 [1] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
57. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
58. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
59. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
60. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 4H-1225 [4] WASHER (11X22X6-MM THK)  
62. 5K-5338 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
63. 6V-1574 [1] GROMMET  
64. 6V-8398 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
65. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
66. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
67. 8M-2770 [22] CLIP (LOOP)  
68. 8T-4121 [28] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4123 [2] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
70. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
71. 8T-4137 M [22] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
73. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
74. 8T-4192 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
75. 8T-4198 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
76. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
77. 8T-5001 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
78. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
79. 9M-4995 [3] CLIP  
80. 9R-3884 [2] SPACER (13X20X45-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930584
 

520-7633: CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE

520-7633 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 525-4973 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07137267 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 188-7497 Y [1] PEDAL GP-BRAKE (PEDAL, RH)  
2. 271-0264 Y [1] PEDAL GP-BRAKE (PEDAL, LH)  
3. 524-8249 Y [1] SHAFT GP-CONTROL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930585
 

376-3760: LINES GP-BRAKE

376-3760 LINES GP-BRAKE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 396-2241 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
i06815795 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 376-3734 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 5P-8119 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 125-0965 [2] RING-RETAINING  
4. 376-3759 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 1H-8171 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
8. 8T-5439 [2] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
9. 125-0966 [2] PLUG  
 
#M00849930586
 

483-9713: LINES GP-BRAKE

483-9713 LINES GP-BRAKE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07133002 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
2. 376-5812 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 376-5815 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. I [2] HOSE AS  
5. 484-0012 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 484-0014 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 148-8375 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8981 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8427 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6895 [1] TEE-UNION  
9. 6V-8398 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
11. 8M-2770 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
12. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4123 [2] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930587
 

125-1358: LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE

125-1358 LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE -FRONT AXLE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 396-2244 AXLE AR-FIXED
i00166822 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-8119 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 125-0965 [2] RING-RETAINING  
3. 290-2302 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 290-2301 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 125-0966 [2] PLUG  
6. 8T-5439 [2] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
7. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
8. 1H-8171 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00849930588
 

524-8249: SHAFT GP-CONTROL

524-8249 SHAFT GP-CONTROL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 520-7633 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
Type 1
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07137268 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-9667 [1] ROLLER  
2. 4E-9668 [1] PIN  
3. 009-3101 [2] RING-RETAINING  
4. 524-8250 [1] SHAFT  
5. 114-9491 [2] WASHER  
 
#M00849930589
 

524-8249: SHAFT GP-CONTROL

524-8249 SHAFT GP-CONTROL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 520-7633 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
Type 2
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07399143 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 114-9491 C [2] WASHER  
2. 4E-9667 C [1] ROLLER  
3. 4E-9668 C [1] PIN  
4. 009-3101 C [2] RING-RETAINING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.