AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

426-3507 VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 483-9763 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN 986K WHEEL LOADER




BRAKING SYSTEM

CONTROL GP
 
#M00849930590
 

426-3507: VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING

426-3507 VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9763 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
i06749792 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 338-0511 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VDC)(HYDRAULIC FAN)  
2. 360-1663 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (BRAKE CHARGE)  
  8J-2413 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 9S-8002 [3] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
4. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 9S-8004 [7] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
6. 3J-1907 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
8. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 9S-8008 [3] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
10. 3D-2824 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  360-0517 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (KIT INCLUDES RINGS, PLUG, SCREEN & POPPETS)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930591
 

483-9720: VALVE GP-BRAKE CONTROL

483-9720 VALVE GP-BRAKE CONTROL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9703 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
i07132994 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
2. 150-4037 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9844 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
3. 115-5411 [2] ELBOW  
4. 148-8311 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1715 [1] ADAPTER  
5. 148-8354 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
6. 148-8364 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
7. 164-5567 [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 286-6655 [2] FITTING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  286-6656 [1] FITTING  
9. 508-2953 J [1] VALVE AS-CONTROL  
10. 483-9719 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  435-0918 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES BOOT, O-RINGS, QUAD-RING & CUP)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930592
 

338-0511: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

338-0511 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 426-3507 VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING
i04335821 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] ADAPTER AS  
1A. 212-6027 [2] RING  
1B. 221-9963 [1] RING  
1C. 033-5879 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
1D. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
1E. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 191-9247 [1] WASHER (19.15X31.65X2.36-MM THK)  
3. 198-2914 [1] NUT (3/4-32-THD)  
4. 312-8629 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
5. 316-1438 [1] CARTRIDGE AS  
  214-7568 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00849930593
 

349-4389: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

349-4389 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 483-9703 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
i04048230 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  277-8863 F [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)  
1. 384-8750 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
    *ITEMS WITHOUT CALLOUTS ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#M00849930594
 

516-6260: ACCUMULATOR GP

516-6260 ACCUMULATOR GP -CHARGED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 484-0020 OPTION AR-REGIONAL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@516-6285@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i07041364 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-2367 [1] VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING  
1A. 190-3850 [1] CORE  
2. 111-9110 [1] PROTECTOR-GAS VALVE  
3. 1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
5. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
6. 224-0672 [1] FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM, INTL)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  170-0493 [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, BACK-UP WASHERS, PISTON RINGS, & PISTON SEAL)
 
#M00849930595
 

226-0420: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

226-0420 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -CHARGED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 484-0029, 484-0032 VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02100211 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 232-3317 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
 
#M00849930596
 

397-6441: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

397-6441 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -CHARGED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 496-5275 CONTROL AR-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814130 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-2367 [1] VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING  
  190-3850 [1] CORE  
2. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
3. 183-4063 [1] ELBOW (WITH VENT HOLE)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  450-9200 [1] KIT-PISTON  
    (INCLUDES PISTON, PISTON T-SEAL, SEALS, O-RINGS & BACKUP RINGS)
 
#M00849930597
 

516-6285: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

516-6285 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -UNCHARGED
S/N SWH1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@516-6260@@@@@, @@@@@516-6288@@@@@
i07041366 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 224-0672 [1] FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM, INTL)  
2. 222-2367 [1] VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING (HYDRAULIC)  
2A. 190-3850 [1] CORE  
3. 111-9110 [1] PROTECTOR-GAS VALVE  
4. 157-5537 [1] PISTON  
5. 1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
7. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  170-0493 [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
    (INCLUDES O-RINGS, WASHER-BACKUPS, PISTON RINGS & PISTON SEALS)
 
#M00849930598
 

397-6445: ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL

397-6445 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL -CHARGED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 496-5270 CONTROL AR-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05186922 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-2367 [1] VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING  
  190-3850 [1] CORE  
2. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
3. 183-4063 [1] ELBOW (WITH VENT HOLE)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  450-9200 [1] KIT-PISTON  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS, O-RINGS T-SEAL & PISTONS)
 
#M00849930599
 

484-0031: CONTROL & LINES GP-RIDE

484-0031 CONTROL & LINES GP-RIDE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 496-5270, 496-5275 CONTROL AR-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07110162 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-7522 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [1] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
2. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 292-4306 [1] CLAMP AS  
4. 338-3103 [1] BLOCK  
5. 376-5759 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 376-5777 [1] BRACKET  
7. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
8. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
9. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
10. 5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
11. 6V-0400 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
12. 8T-4139 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
13. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
14. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
15. 8T-4223 [13] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
17. 8T-5041 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
18. 8T-7934 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-7971 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.