AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

483-9963 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 488-4690, 536-7957 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 488-4700, 536-7958 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE AN ATTACHMENT 986K




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-CYLINDER
 
#M00849930650
 

483-9963: LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER

483-9963 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-4690, 536-7957 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 488-4700, 536-7958 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07091076 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 376-5697 [2] PLATE  
2. 458-7944 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 458-7945 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 458-7946 I [4] HOSE AS  
5. 1P-3703 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 1P-3704 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
7. 6V-0400 [16] FLANGE-HALF  
8. 8T-4194 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [40] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4648 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930651
 

484-0083: LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER

484-0083 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07133077 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 138-5044 [2] FLANGE  
2. 376-5700 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 376-5701 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 376-5704 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 376-5783 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 424-1883 [1] BRACKET  
7. 424-1884 [1] MANIFOLD  
8. 148-8429 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9840 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
9. 1P-3703 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
10. 1P-3705 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 5P-1076 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
13. 6V-0400 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
14. 7G-5984 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
15. 7G-5985 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
16. 7G-5986 [2] GROMMET  
17. 8T-4194 M [20] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
18. 8T-4223 [30] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4956 M [22] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930652
 

497-9388: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

497-9388 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 524-4784 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07000789 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1T-0936 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
2. 6V-5759 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 7T-6496 [1] PLUG  
4. 9J-5754 [1] SPRING  
5. 101-4845 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
6. 148-3483 [7] PLUG  
7. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
8. 207-8218 [1] PLUG AS  
  7J-0204 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8007 [1] PLUG  
9. 251-8330 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR)  
10. 282-8827 [1] PLUG  
11. 363-1613 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X15-MM)  
12. 367-6002 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3677 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
13. 367-6003 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3680 [1] PLUG  
14. 367-6004 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3681 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
15. 373-9483 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (PRESSURE LIMITER)  
16. 397-9397 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(RIDE CONTROL)  
  367-8532 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
  465-5627 M [1] NUT-SPECIAL (M18X1.5-THD)  
  426-4823 [1] KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & BACKUP RINGS)
17. 423-1786 [2] RETAINER  
18. 423-1787 [1] SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930653
 

367-4473: MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN

367-4473 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4210 COOLING AR
i06746906 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 370-7601 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
2. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930654
 

370-7601: MOTOR GP-PISTON

370-7601 MOTOR GP-PISTON -HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 367-4473 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
i06746908 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 139-2840 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
2. 9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
3. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 185-0278 [1] SWASHPLATE  
5. 185-0275 Y [1] ROTATING GP-MOTOR  
6. 192-7470 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 095-0690 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M14X2X60-MM)  
8. 180-6213 [1] RING-RETAINING  
9. 9X-8979 [1] DOWEL  
10. 9T-9529 [2] PIN  
11. 3P-1210 [1] CONE-BEARING  
12. 8J-0412 [1] CUP-BEARING  
13. 160-4089 [1] RING-RETAINING  
14. 216-2515 [1] SHAFT  
15. 9W-2109 [1] CONE-BEARING  
16. 9W-2110 [1] CUP-TAPERED ROLLER  
17. 168-2203 [1] SHIM-SHAFT (3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930655
 

518-7136: MOUNTING GP-FILTER & LINES

518-7136 MOUNTING GP-FILTER & LINES
S/N SWH1-305
PART OF 483-9823 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
i07133071 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-4611 [1] PIN-COTTER  
2. 196-5370 [1] ROD AS  
3. 449-7564 [2] HINGE AS  
4. 483-9848 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 518-7044 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 4M-7470 [3] GROMMET  
7. 7X-7729 [10] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
9. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
10. 5P-5637 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
10A. 5P-5637 D SEAL (0.1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930656
 

548-2031: MOUNTING GP-FILTER & LINES

548-2031 MOUNTING GP-FILTER & LINES
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i07349741 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-4611 [1] PIN-COTTER  
2. 196-5370 [1] ROD AS  
3. 449-7564 [2] HINGE AS  
4. 4M-7470 [3] GROMMET  
5. 518-7044 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 7X-7729 [10] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
8. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 5P-5637 D SEAL (0.2-M EACH)  
9A. 5P-5637 D SEAL (0.1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930657
 

347-5063: PUMP & MTG GP-GEAR

347-5063 PUMP & MTG GP-GEAR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i05341646 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 424-1998 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
2. 3K-0715 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930658
 

367-4483: PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN

367-4483 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i06749060 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 223-2102 [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
2. 369-6595 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
3. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-8919 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930659
 

367-4493: PUMP & MTG GP-IMPLEMENT

367-4493 PUMP & MTG GP-IMPLEMENT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4230 HYDRAULIC AR
i06749718 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 442-8769 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (IMPLEMENT)  
2. 376-6047 [1] PLATE  
3. 175-7904 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
5. 8T-4193 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
6. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-5439 [2] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
8. 8T-6430 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
9. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.