AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

4T-1860 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 491-4631 VALVE GP-STEERING 986K WHEEL LOADER




BRAKING SYSTEM

VALVE GP
 
#M00849930710
 

4T-1860: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

4T-1860 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 491-4631 VALVE GP-STEERING
i00089674 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-5324 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 147-6603 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 147-6604 [2] RING-BACKUP  
5. 147-6605 [2] RING-BACKUP  
 
#M00849930711
 

491-4631: VALVE GP-STEERING

491-4631 VALVE GP-STEERING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9873 VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING
i07133085 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4196 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 8T-5005 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
3. 2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
4. 2S-2596 [2] SPRING  
5. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 512-3289 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (PILOT)  
8. 4B-4280 [1] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 4B-9782 [2] BALL  
10. 4F-7952 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4T-1860 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (BALL RESOLVER)  
12. 6J-6516 B [8] SHIM (0.01-IN THK)  
13. 107-0269 M [1] BOLT-HEAD (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
14. 8C-3206 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
15. 8F-9206 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 8J-6815 [2] PLUG-ORIFICE  
17. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
19. 9J-9821 [2] SEAT  
20. 107-0071 [1] RETAINER  
21. 115-6901 [1] COVER  
22. 115-9976 [1] RETAINER  
23. 115-9978 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-5130 [1] PIN-SPRING  
24. 116-0014 [1] SPRING  
25. 148-8407 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
26. 155-3624 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
27. 164-5619 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
28. 183-7263 [16] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
29. 373-4539 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (STEERING CYLINDER CROSSOVER)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-2199 [2] RING-BACKUP  
  6E-0410 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 373-4540 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (PUMP BACKUP)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930712
 

296-5662: VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER

296-5662 VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER -STIC STEERING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 483-9873 VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING
i03636565 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6J-4568 [1] BOOT  
2. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 293-5263 [1] SPRING  
4. 447-5613 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#M00849930713
 

493-2553: ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT

493-2553 ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 493-2552 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i07105819 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 178-0711 [4] BLOCK-MOUNTING  
2. 389-8972 [4] BLOCK  
3. 459-2589 [2] BUSHING  
4. 9R-8429 [2] BOSS (M16X2X31.8-MM)  
5. 106-0421 M [4] BOSS-THREADED (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 178-7023 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
7. 1V-7001 [2] BUSHING  
8. 1V-8241 [2] BUSHING  
9. 388-5576 M [21] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
10. 389-0870 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X31-MM)  
11. 7Y-2522 [2] PLATE  
12. 9C-4935 [2] PLATE  
13. 9C-7863 M [1] BLOCK (M12X1.75-MM)  
14. 9C-7929 [2] BLOCK  
15. 9R-2640 M [2] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
16. 9R-2821 M [6] BOSS (M10X1.5X15-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930714
 

493-2557: ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT

493-2557 ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT -HIGH LIFT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 493-2556 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i07105814 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 178-0711 [4] BLOCK-MOUNTING  
2. 389-8972 [4] BLOCK  
3. 459-2589 [2] BUSHING  
4. 9R-8429 [2] BOSS (M16X2X31.8-MM)  
5. 106-0421 M [4] BOSS-THREADED (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 178-7023 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
7. 1V-7001 [2] BUSHING  
8. 1V-8241 [2] BUSHING  
9. 388-5576 M [25] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
10. 389-0870 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X31-MM)  
11. 7Y-2522 [2] PLATE  
12. 9C-4935 [2] PLATE  
13. 9C-7863 M [1] BLOCK (M12X1.75-MM)  
14. 9C-7929 [2] BLOCK  
15. 9R-2640 M [2] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
16. 9R-2821 M [6] BOSS (M10X1.5X15-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930715
 

493-2559: ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT

493-2559 ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 493-2558 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i07091120 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 178-0711 [2] BLOCK-MOUNTING  
2. 389-8972 [4] BLOCK  
3. 459-2589 [2] BUSHING  
4. 9R-8429 [2] BOSS (M16X2X31.8-MM)  
5. 106-0421 M [4] BOSS-THREADED (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 1V-7001 [2] BUSHING  
7. 1V-8241 [2] BUSHING  
8. 388-5576 M [22] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 389-0870 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X31-MM)  
10. 7Y-2522 [2] PLATE  
11. 9C-4935 [2] PLATE  
12. 9C-7863 M [1] BLOCK (M12X1.75-MM)  
13. 9C-7929 [2] BLOCK  
14. 9R-2640 M [3] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
15. 9R-2821 M [6] BOSS (M10X1.5X15-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930716
 

493-2552: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

493-2552 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-4650, 488-4660 HYDRAULIC AR-STANDARD LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
i07105770 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 396-8395 [2] LINK & BEARING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
1A. 4V-8520 [2] BUSHING  
2. 493-2553 Y [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
3. 493-2554 Y [2] LEVER GP-TILT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930717
 

493-2556: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

493-2556 CONTROL GP-BUCKET -HIGH LIFT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 488-4670, 488-4680 HYDRAULIC AR-HIGH LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
i07105808 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 396-8395 [2] LINK & BEARING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
1A. 4V-8520 [2] BUSHING  
2. 493-2554 Y [2] LEVER GP-TILT  
3. 493-2557 Y [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930718
 

493-2558: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

493-2558 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N SWH1-UP
BLOCK HANDLER
PART OF 488-4690, 536-7957 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 488-4700, 536-7958 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07091073 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 457-4541 [2] LINK & BEARING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
1A. 4V-8520 [2] BUSHING  
2. 493-2554 Y [2] LEVER GP-TILT  
3. 493-2559 Y [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930719
 

493-2554: LEVER GP-TILT

493-2554 LEVER GP-TILT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 493-2552, 493-2556, 493-2558 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06857295 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2R-1920 [1] BLOCK  
2. 4I-3884 [1] PLATE  
3. 1V-9143 [1] BUSHING  
4. 388-5576 M [9] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.