AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

367-4345 PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 438-4270 CHASSIS AR 986K WHEEL LOADER




IMPLEMENTS

CONTROL GP
 
#M00849930720
 

367-4345: PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE

367-4345 PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4270 CHASSIS AR
i06815627 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1V-8957 [2] PIN AS  
2. 4V-3625 [2] PIN AS  
3. 4V-7099 [2] PIN AS  
4. 8V-5439 [2] PIN AS  
5. 9C-7907 [6] SPACER (21.5X28X14-MM THK)  
6. 096-6467 [10] WASHER (22X60X8-MM THK)  
7. 304-7345 [4] PIN AS  
8. 346-1656 [4] PIN AS  
9. 347-5664 [2] PIN AS  
10. 093-0090 B [8] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
11. 093-0122 B [12] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
12. 5P-3193 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
13. 7K-9212 [16] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
14. 7K-9216 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
15. 7K-9218 [8] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
16. 7K-9220 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
17. 8T-4780 M [8] BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)  
18. 8T-5439 [6] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
19. 8T-5460 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)  
20. 8T-6430 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
21. 8V-2636 [2] SPACER (17-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930721
 

415-1735: AIR CONDITIONER GP

415-1735 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 481-4303 AIR CONDITIONER GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06926290 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 501-7878 [1] GROMMET  
2. 233-6131 [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (EVAPORATOR)  
3. 256-6454 [2] SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)(AIR OUTLET)  
4. 271-9408 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
7. 334-1656 [6] NUT-THREAD INSERT  
8. 355-1791 [1] VALVE-EXPANSION  
9. 361-5586 [1] BLOWER AS (24-VOLT)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
10. 364-5845 [3] LATCH (FILTER)  
11. 399-7825 [1] CASE  
12. 399-7827 [1] COIL AS-HEATER  
13. 399-7828 [1] COIL AS-EVAPORATOR  
14. 399-7831 [1] PANEL AS  
15. 399-7832 [1] COVER AS-FILTER  
16. 399-7833 [1] BRACKET  
17. 399-7834 [1] BRACKET  
18. 399-7837 [1] KIT-GASKET  
    (INCLUDES GASKETS)
19. 399-7844 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 399-7846 [3] RETAINER  
21. 399-7847 [1] CASE AS  
22. 421-1021 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND  
24. 208-8469 M [3] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
25. 208-9278 M [7] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
26. 311-3520 [25] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-16X0.5-IN)  
27. 6V-8653 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X40-MM)  
28. 6V-9824 [2] RING-RETAINING  
30. 8T-0337 M [6] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
31. 323-5864 C [2] VALVE (CONDENSATION DRAIN)  
33. 159-1503 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
34. 267-8575 CL TUBE (5-DM EACH)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  L   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930722
 

481-4303: AIR CONDITIONER GP

481-4303 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07134173 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 533-6285 [1] TUBE  
2. 3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
4. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 321-5691 [1] COUPLING  
6. 321-5693 [1] COUPLING  
7. 327-0282 [4] SEAL-INTEGRAL (1/2-IN)  
8. 327-0283 [2] SEAL-INTEGRAL (3/4-IN)  
9. 355-1790 [1] CLAMP  
10. 355-1793 [1] DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT  
11. 415-1735 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
12. 431-3868 [2] GROMMET  
13. 440-5316 [1] FILTER-CAB AIR  
    -OR-
  493-5371 [1] FILTER-CAB AIR (ACTIVATED CHARCOAL)  
14. 481-4304 [1] BRACKET  
15. 481-4305 Y [1] VALVE GP-WATER  
16. 481-4306 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 481-4307 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 481-4308 [1] HOSE AS  
  2L-1224 [1] CAP-SEAL (HIGH SIDE)  
  180-7180 [1] CORE-VALVE  
19. 491-6071 [1] TUBE  
20. 491-6074 [1] BRACKET AS  
21. 493-8529 [1] BRACKET  
22. 067-2551 [1] CLIP  
23. 159-1503 [6] CLAMP-HOSE  
24. 178-3336 M [2] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)  
25. 209-8296 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
26. 2M-1444 [4] SCREW-TAPPING (8-18X0.3-IN)  
27. 336-6482 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
28. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
29. 3E-4321 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
30. 6D-4244 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 6V-1889 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4136 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
34. 8T-4138 M [16] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
35. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
36. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
37. 9M-7959 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
38. 9M-8406 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
39. 9X-6165 [14] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
40. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
41. 5P-0767 E HOSE (236-CM)  
41A. 5P-0767 E HOSE (220-CM)  
41B. 5P-0767 E HOSE (10-CM)  
42. 8C-5064 E CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (17.75-MM ID, SPLIT)(18-CM)  
42A. 8C-5064 E CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (17.75-MM ID, SPLIT)(28.7-CM)  
43. 8T-1159 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930723
 

214-7635: ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER

214-7635 ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER -FRONT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 478-6549 WIPER GP-WINDOW
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01900694 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 191-8921 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
2. 227-7392 [4] WASHER (6.3X10.3X0.4-MM THK)  
3. 6V-8225 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
4. 136-3190 [1] NOZZLE AS-WASHER  
5. 473-9082 [2] CLIP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930724
 

455-6822: CAB AR

455-6822 CAB AR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6820 OPERATOR AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07136080 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  481-4303 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
  478-2122 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-STEERING  
  525-4973 Y [1] CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE  
  491-6069 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB  
  370-8323 Y [1] FASTENER GP-COVER (CAB ROOF)  
  Y [1] FILM GP  
  489-1573 Y [1] FILTER GP-CAB AIR  
  490-6127 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  492-3020 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  477-7796 Y [1] LINER GP-CAB  
  483-9345 Y [1] MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW  
  207-1759 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
  455-6824 Y [1] ROPS GP-ENCLOSED  
  117-1410 Y [1] SEALING GP-GLASS  
  477-9461 Y [1] SEAT & MOUNTING GP  
  489-1577 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP  
  493-0049 Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND  
  328-9088 Y [1] VISOR GP-CAB  
  Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
  478-6549 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  486-8015 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930725
 

521-0381: CAB AR

521-0381 CAB AR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 525-4971 OPERATOR AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07134172 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  481-4303 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
  478-2122 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-STEERING  
  525-4973 Y [1] CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE  
  491-6070 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB  
  370-8323 Y [1] FASTENER GP-COVER (CAB ROOF)  
  Y [1] FILM GP  
  490-6127 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  492-3020 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  477-7796 Y [1] LINER GP-CAB  
  483-9345 Y [1] MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW  
  207-1759 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
  477-9454 Y [1] PRECLEANER GP  
  455-6824 Y [1] ROPS GP-ENCLOSED  
  117-1410 Y [1] SEALING GP-GLASS  
  482-0983 Y [1] SEAT & MOUNTING GP  
  489-1577 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP  
  493-0049 Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND  
  Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND  
  493-0050 Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND  
  328-9088 Y [1] VISOR GP-CAB  
  478-6549 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  486-8015 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  341-7558 [1] TAG-INSTRUCTION (IMPLEMENT CALIBRATION)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930726
 

558-2533: CAB AR

558-2533 CAB AR
S/N SWH1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@455-6822@@@@@, @@@@@488-5510@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i07349094 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  481-4303 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
  478-2122 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-STEERING  
  525-4973 Y [1] CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE  
  491-6070 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB  
  370-8323 Y [1] FASTENER GP-COVER (CAB ROOF)  
  Y [1] FILM GP  
  489-1573 Y [1] FILTER GP-CAB AIR  
  490-6127 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  492-3020 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-RADIO  
  477-7796 Y [1] LINER GP-CAB  
  483-9345 Y [1] MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW  
  207-1759 Y [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
  455-6824 Y [1] ROPS GP-ENCLOSED  
  117-1410 Y [1] SEALING GP-GLASS  
  482-0983 Y [1] SEAT & MOUNTING GP  
  489-1577 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP  
  Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND  
  493-0049 Y [1] SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND  
  328-9088 Y [1] VISOR GP-CAB  
  478-6549 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW  
  486-8015 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930727
 

324-9711: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

324-9711 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-3272 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
i03909228 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 314-4018 [1] VALVE AS-PRESSURE RELIEF (REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR)  
3. 126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
4. 7T-4532 [1] PLUG AS  
5. [1] HEAD  
 
#M00849930728
 

438-3272: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

438-3272 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4240 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i07119885 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 324-9711 Y [1] COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT  
2. 315-5492 M [1] STUD (M8X1.25X130-MM)  
3. 7X-2538 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)  
4. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930729
 

488-1790: CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT

488-1790 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4210 COOLING AR
i07091401 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 7X-2537 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
3. 7X-0579 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4226 [2] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-7547 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
6. 334-2578 [1] CORE AS-CONDENSER  
  317-8141 [4] MOUNT  
7. 344-5674 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 375-6754 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.