AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

528-5066 LINES GP-WASHER S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 521-0378 INSTALLATION GP-CAB ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

WASHER GP-WINDOW
 
#M00849930760
 

528-5066: LINES GP-WASHER

528-5066 LINES GP-WASHER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 521-0378 INSTALLATION GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07149867 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 376-6745 [1] GROMMET  
2. 4D-8123 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
3. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
4. 9X-2027 [1] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
5. 144-0195 E HOSE (83-CM)  
5A. 144-0195 E HOSE (58-CM)  
6. 7X-7927 E TAPE-IDENTIFICATION (LETTER A)(3-CM EACH)  
7. 7X-7928 E TAPE-IDENTIFICATION (LETTER B)(3-CM EACH)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930761
 

106-4143: MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW

106-4143 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 143-3604 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
AN ATTACHMENT
i00167374 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-6879 [1] MIRROR  
2. 7U-1903 [1] SUPPORT  
3. 128-8678 [1] SPACER (10.5X25X15-MM THK)  
4. 5P-7468 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
5. 5P-7469 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
6. 6K-5290 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
7. 6K-5291 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
8. 6V-1874 [2] GROMMET (31-MM ID)  
9. 7X-0563 [1] WASHER-HARD (12X35X8-MM THK)  
10. 7X-7729 [8] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-0389 M [4] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
13. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930762
 

143-3604: MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW

143-3604 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00505152 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  106-4143 Y [2] MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930763
 

483-9345: MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW

483-9345 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07134224 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 214-0647 [2] MIRROR AS  
2. 490-4967 [1] ARM AS-MOUNTING (MIRROR, LH)  
3. 490-4968 [1] ARM AS-MOUNTING (MIRROR, RH)  
4. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930764
 

495-4472: MONITOR & MOUNTING GP

495-4472 MONITOR & MOUNTING GP
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07118467 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 459-2220 Y [1] DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (INFORMATION DISPLAY)  
2. 494-7267 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 4D-3100 [1] GROMMET  
4. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
7. 9X-2043 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930765
 

490-2480: MONITOR AR-PAYLOAD

490-2480 MONITOR AR-PAYLOAD
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07109188 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  539-6076 J [1] CONFIGURATION-PREMIUM  
  J   SEE DEALER FOR PRICING, INSTALLATION, AND ACTIVATION OF PREMIUM SOFTWARE
 
#M00849930766
 

189-8622: MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER

189-8622 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 478-6549 WIPER GP-WINDOW
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01634025 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 206-5823 [2] CAP (WIPER MOTOR)  
2. 389-2249 [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (24-VOLT, 2-SPEED)  
 
#M00849930767
 

465-1805: MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER

465-1805 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 478-6549 WIPER GP-WINDOW
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07135433 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 263-3823 [1] CAP-WIPER  
3. 399-8147 [1] COVER  
4. 3F-9556 [1] LOCKWASHER  
5. 390-3742 [1] NUT (M16X1-THD)  
6. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
7. 8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
8. 195-3699 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930768
 

377-3279: MOUNTING GP-CAB

377-3279 MOUNTING GP-CAB
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6820, 525-4971 OPERATOR AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06736948 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 138-8861 [4] WASHER AS  
2. 138-8862 [8] MOUNT  
3. 138-8863 [4] SLEEVE (36-MM)  
4. 138-8864 [4] WASHER (39X135X20-MM THK)  
5. 8T-5463 [4] WASHER (39X66X5-MM THK)  
6. 153-3975 M [4] BOLT (M36X4X200-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930769
 

455-6820: OPERATOR AR

455-6820 OPERATOR AR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4200 COMMON AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07135577 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  455-6822 Y [1] CAB AR  
  490-6085 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-CAB  
  521-0378 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-CAB  
  377-3279 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-CAB  
  417-1951 Y [1] SHROUD GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.