AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

525-4971 OPERATOR AR S/N SWH1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#M00849930770
 

525-4971: OPERATOR AR

525-4971 OPERATOR AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158011 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] CAB AR  
  490-6085 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-CAB  
  521-0378 Y [1] INSTALLATION GP-CAB  
  377-3279 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-CAB  
  417-1951 Y [1] SHROUD GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930771
 

188-7497: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

188-7497 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, RH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 520-7633 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01320582 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8958 [1] PIN  
2. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
3. 8S-2225 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 009-3101 [4] RING-RETAINING  
5. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE (RIGHT)  
6. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
7. 205-3582 [1] ROLLER  
 
#M00849930772
 

271-0264: PEDAL GP-BRAKE

271-0264 PEDAL GP-BRAKE -PEDAL, LH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 520-7633 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i04016361 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-9664 [1] PIN  
2. 009-3101 [3] RING-RETAINING  
3. 105-6117 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (STOP LIGHT)  
4. 113-7752 [1] PEDAL-BRAKE  
5. 115-2247 [1] SPRING  
6. 146-1892 [1] HARNESS AS-BRAKE (STOP LIGHT)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  5P-2957 [2] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
    -OR-
  5P-5602 [2] TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)  
7. 153-6273 M [1] SETSCREW (M6X1X16-MM)  
8. 200-2217 [1] COVER  
9. 200-2218 [1] BRACKET AS-ADJUSTABLE SWITCH  
10. 200-2219 [6] BOLT (M5X0.8X25-MM)  
11. 200-2220 [1] SEAL  
12. 200-2221 [1] PIN  
13. 230-7640 [1] ROLLER  
14. 125-3295 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M2.5X0.45X12-MM)  
15. 269-1982 C [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  230-4014 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (13-CM)  
16. 8T-2899 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M2.5X0.45X6-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930773
 

201-8616: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

201-8616 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 207-1759 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02180810 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-9431 [1] COVER  
2. 266-1466 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(THROTTLE)  
3. 7G-7053 [1] GROMMET  
4. 160-6365 [2] SCREW  
5. 160-6366 [2] CLIP  
6. 140-2961 [1] KIT-ROLLER (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES ROLLLER & ROLLER PIN)
7. 274-9189 [1] KIT-TREADLE PIN (BRAKE CONTROL)  
    (INCLUDES 6 BUSHINGS, 1 PIN, & 2 CLIPS)
8. 140-2963 [2] SCREW (10-32X1.25-IN)  
9. 208-3703 [1] PLATE AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930774
 

207-1759: PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

207-1759 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02209482 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 201-8616 CY [1] PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR  
2. 147-0385 [1] CLIP  
3. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930775
 

490-0620: PLATFORM AR

490-0620 PLATFORM AR
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07108742 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  489-0130 Y [1] PLATFORM GP-SERVICE  
  489-0140 Y [1] STAIRWAY GP  
  Y [1] STAIRWAY GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930776
 

432-4660: PLATFORM GP

432-4660 PLATFORM GP
S/N SWH1-UP
RH
PART OF 432-4658 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
i07133857 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3R-9322 [1] HINGE  
2. 4K-8501 [2] CLIP  
3. 7T-1099 [2] LINK  
4. 8T-3490 M [8] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 8T-3597 M [8] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 8X-5147 M [1] BLOCK (M10X1.5-MM)  
7. 8Y-3795 M [1] BOSS (M10X1.5X39-MM)  
8. 9R-2613 M [4] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
9. 9R-2821 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X15-MM)  
10. 371-9493 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930777
 

489-0161: PLATFORM GP

489-0161 PLATFORM GP
S/N SWH1-UP
RH
PART OF 432-4658 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
i07133856 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3R-9322 [1] HINGE  
2. 4K-8501 [2] CLIP  
3. 8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 8T-3597 M [14] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
5. 371-9493 [4] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930778
 

489-0162: PLATFORM GP

489-0162 PLATFORM GP -LH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 432-4658 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
i07133859 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 371-9493 [1] PLATE  
2. 8T-3490 M [7] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 8T-3597 M [8] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
4. 9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930779
 

432-4658: PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR

432-4658 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 438-4280 CHASSIS AR
i07133847 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-8850 [2] SPRING  
2. 432-4660 Y [1] PLATFORM GP (RH)  
3. 489-0161 Y [1] PLATFORM GP (RH)  
4. 489-0162 Y [1] PLATFORM GP  
5. 489-0163 [1] SHEET  
6. 491-5353 [2] BRACKET AS  
7. 491-5354 [2] BRACKET AS  
8. 498-2236 [1] PLATE  
9. Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS  
10. 198-4780 [24] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4192 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
13. 8T-4193 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
14. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
15. 8T-4223 [16] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
17. 9M-5884 [4] BUMPER  
18. 331-1082 [12] WASHER-HARD (17.5X45X20-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4140 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.