AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

489-0160 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 490-0610 HANDRAIL & STEP AR AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

PLATFORM GP
 
#M00849930780
 

489-0160: PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR

489-0160 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 490-0610 HANDRAIL & STEP AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07136108 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-1076 [23] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
2. 7X-3392 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 549-8249 [1] PLATFORM AS  
4. 495-6537 [1] GUARD  
5. 495-6538 [1] GUARD  
6. 495-6539 [1] GUARD  
7. 549-8253 [1] GUARDRAIL AS  
8. 551-6743 [1] GUARD-TOE  
9. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
10. 8T-4192 M [19] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930781
 

341-8391: PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR

341-8391 PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 458-3103 KIT-PRECLEANER, 477-9454 PRECLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06588764 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 457-2836 [1] FILTER AS-AIR  
2. 385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
2A. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
 
#M00849930782
 

495-3127: PRINTER GP-COMPUTER

495-3127 PRINTER GP-COMPUTER
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07137344 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 300-3582 [1] BRACKET GP-MOUNTING (PRINTER)  
  259-4399 [2] BASE  
  270-3311 [1] CLAMP  
2. 317-3727 [1] KIT-PRINTER (ONBOARD)  
  317-3730 [1] PAPER-PRINTER  
3. 383-2155 [1] BRACKET  
4. 467-9302 Y [1] HARNESS AS-AUXILIARY (PRINTER)  
5. 269-2556 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-32X0.375-IN)  
6. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 8C-6364 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
8. 9X-2041 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 7X-7877 E STRIP-EDGE (10-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930783
 

481-6615: RADIO GP

481-6615 RADIO GP -AM/FM/WB
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 486-8075 RADIO GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06208170 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 200-5728 Y [1] HARNESS AS-RADIO (FLANGE)  
2. 462-9618 [1] RADIO (AM/FM/WB)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930784
 

481-6618: RADIO GP

481-6618 RADIO GP -AM/FM/CD/USB/BLUETOOTH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 486-8073 RADIO GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06282757 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 200-5728 Y [1] HARNESS AS-RADIO (FLANGE)  
2. 462-9621 [1] RADIO GP (AM/FM/USB/BLUETOOTH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930785
 

486-8073: RADIO GP

486-8073 RADIO GP
S/N SWH1-UP
AM/FM/BLUETOOTH, CD, SIRIUS
AN ATTACHMENT
i07115021 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 136-5490 [1] BUSHING (RADIO MOUNT)  
2. 349-8642 [1] MICROPHONE  
3. 353-1634 [1] HARNESS AS-RADIO (BLUETOOTH)  
4. 481-6618 Y [1] RADIO GP (AM/FM/CD/USB/BLUETOOTH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930786
 

486-8075: RADIO GP

486-8075 RADIO GP
S/N SWH1-UP
AM/FM/WB
AN ATTACHMENT
i07115032 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 136-5490 [1] BUSHING (RADIO MOUNT)  
2. 481-6615 Y [1] RADIO GP (AM/FM/WB)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930787
 

455-6824: ROPS GP-ENCLOSED

455-6824 ROPS GP-ENCLOSED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
Type 1
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07134280 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [4] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 110-7524 [18] BUTTON  
3. 111-0687 [1] STRIKER AS  
4. 128-1026 [1] SHIELD-STRIKER  
5. 173-2143 [1] GLASS (FRONT, RH)  
6. 173-2144 [1] GLASS (FRONT, LH)  
7. 210-1254 [2] INSULATION  
8. 214-9186 [48] BUTTON  
9. 240-0363 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
10. 477-8783 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
11. 477-9451 Y [1] COVER GP-ACCESS  
12. 477-9455 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 477-9459 [1] SHEET AS  
14. 478-4235 [1] CAB AS  
  9R-2821 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X15-MM)  
  143-2236 [4] LINK  
15. 480-6461 [1] PLATE  
16. 482-0976 [1] CHANNEL  
17. 482-0977 [1] CHANNEL  
18. 489-1574 [2] BRACKET  
19. 491-4999 [1] GLASS-FRONT  
20. 493-7833 [1] PLATE AS  
21. 493-7834 [2] PLATE  
22. 494-7269 [1] PLATE AS  
23. 520-8381 [2] SPRING-GAS  
24. 344-5674 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
25. 344-5675 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
26. 5C-9553 M [7] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
27. 7T-0920 [1] BLOCK  
28. 8P-6364 [33] PLUG  
29. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 8T-4138 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
32. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
33. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
34. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
36. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
37. 9X-2038 [7] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
38. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
39. 9X-2044 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
40. 9X-2616 M [2] SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
41. 9X-6165 [2] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
42. 7X-2634 E SEAL (67-CM)  
42A. 7X-2634 E SEAL (53.5-CM)  
42B. 7X-2634 E SEAL (110-CM)  
42C. 7X-2634 E SEAL (22.5-CM EACH)  
42D. 7X-2634 E SEAL (60.5-CM EACH)  
42E. 7X-2634 E SEAL (146-CM EACH)  
42F. 7X-2634 E SEAL (51.5-CM EACH)  
42G. 7X-2634 E SEAL (124-CM)  
43. 6V-5746 D TRIM (0.2-M)  
44. 5P-6120 D TRIM-EDGE (0.2-M)  
45. 155-7688 E SEAL (20-CM)  
45B. 155-7688 E SEAL (7-CM)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930788
 

455-6824: ROPS GP-ENCLOSED

455-6824 ROPS GP-ENCLOSED
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
Type 2
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07357145 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [4] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 110-7524 [18] BUTTON  
3. 111-0687 [1] STRIKER AS  
4. 128-1026 [1] SHIELD-STRIKER  
5. 173-2143 [1] GLASS (FRONT, RH)  
6. 173-2144 [1] GLASS (FRONT, LH)  
7. 210-1254 [2] INSULATION  
8. 214-9186 [48] BUTTON  
9. 240-0363 [1] HANDRAIL AS  
10. 477-8783 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
11. 477-9451 Y [1] COVER GP-ACCESS  
12. 477-9455 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 477-9459 [1] SHEET AS  
14. 478-4235 [1] CAB AS  
15. 480-6461 [1] PLATE  
16. 482-0976 [1] CHANNEL  
17. 482-0977 [1] CHANNEL  
18. 489-1574 [2] BRACKET  
19. 491-4999 [1] GLASS-FRONT  
20. 493-7833 [1] PLATE AS  
21. 493-7834 [2] PLATE  
22. 494-7269 [1] PLATE AS  
23. 520-8381 [2] SPRING-GAS  
25. 344-5675 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
26. 5C-9553 M [7] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
27. 7T-0920 [1] BLOCK  
28. 8P-6364 C [37] PLUG  
29. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 8T-4138 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
32. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
33. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
34. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
36. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
37. 9X-2038 [7] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
38. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
39. 9X-2044 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
40. 9X-2616 M [2] SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
41. 9X-6165 [2] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
42. 7X-2634 E SEAL (110-CM)  
42A. 7X-2634 E SEAL (22.5-CM EACH)  
42B. 7X-2634 E SEAL (146-CM EACH)  
42C. 7X-2634 E SEAL (51.5-CM EACH)  
42D. 7X-2634 E SEAL (124-CM)  
43. 6V-5746 D TRIM (0.2-M)  
44. 5P-6120 D TRIM-EDGE (0.2-M)  
45. 155-7688 E SEAL (20-CM)  
45A. 155-7688 E SEAL (7-CM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930789
 

117-1410: SEALING GP-GLASS

117-1410 SEALING GP-GLASS
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00676248 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  311-3898 B [1] ADHESIVE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.