AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

417-1951 SHROUD GP-CAB S/N SWH1-UP PART OF 455-6820, 525-4971 OPERATOR AR ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




MACHINE ARRANGEMENT

MACHINE AR
 
#M00849930800
 

417-1951: SHROUD GP-CAB

417-1951 SHROUD GP-CAB
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6820, 525-4971 OPERATOR AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06736949 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-2045 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
2. 417-1952 [1] SHROUD  
3. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930801
 

284-7055: SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL

284-7055 SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL -RH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 503-9029 SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02755519 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1W-7117 [2] DOWEL-HOLLOW  
2. 161-2398 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
3. 244-2095 [1] ROD  
4. 244-2109 [1] ROD-ADJUSTMENT  
5. 244-2115 [1] PIN  
6. 266-3214 [1] PIN (ADJUSTMENT)  
7. 267-9552 [2] SPACER (19X76X.8-MM THK)  
8. 267-9553 [1] SPACER (7X12.5X6.5-MM THK)  
9. 267-9554 [2] BEARING  
10. 267-9555 [2] BEARING  
11. 267-9556 [2] BEARING  
12. 267-9834 [1] PLATE  
13. 280-3512 [1] HOUSING (ADJUSTER)  
14. 280-3514 [1] SUPPORT-ARM  
15. 6F-9974 [2] PLUG-CORE  
16. 282-2033 [1] BUTTON-PUSH  
17. 282-6695 [1] BRACKET  
18. 289-2073 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
19. 3E-4353 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
20. 7D-7453 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
21. 7D-9708 [1] BOLT-SPECIAL  
22. 9X-2040 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930802
 

503-9029: SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL

503-9029 SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL -RH
S/N SWH1-UP
NONTILTABLE
PART OF 478-2123, 478-2124 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i07118235 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 268-9382 [1] BRACKET  
2. 282-2034 [1] CUSHION AS (RH)  
3. 282-2036 [1] CUSHION AS  
4. 282-6689 [1] COVER  
5. 282-6691 [1] COVER (RH)  
6. 282-6701 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
7. 282-6707 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 282-6709 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 284-7055 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL (RH)  
10. 284-7648 [1] BRACKET  
11. 288-6308 [2] KNOB AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-0277 [1] PIN-SPRING  
12. 127-2170 M [9] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
15. 8T-6408 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X160-MM)  
16. 8T-6685 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
17. 9X-2041 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
18. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
19. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
20. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930803
 

284-7059: SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL

284-7059 SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL -LH
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 503-9030 SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02650805 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1W-7117 [2] DOWEL-HOLLOW  
2. 161-2398 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
3. 244-2095 [1] ROD  
4. 244-2109 [1] ROD-ADJUSTMENT  
5. 244-2115 [1] PIN  
6. 266-3214 [1] PIN  
7. 267-9552 [2] SPACER (19X76X.8-MM THK)  
8. 267-9553 [1] SPACER (7X12.5X6.5-MM THK)  
9. 267-9554 [2] BEARING  
10. 267-9555 [2] BEARING  
11. 267-9556 [2] BEARING  
12. 267-9834 [1] PLATE  
13. 280-3513 [1] HOUSING  
14. 280-3515 [1] SUPPORT-ARM (LH)  
15. 6F-9974 [2] PLUG-CORE  
16. 282-2033 [1] BUTTON-PUSH  
17. 282-6695 [1] BRACKET  
18. 289-2073 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
19. 3E-4353 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
20. 7D-7453 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
21. 7D-9708 [1] BOLT-SPECIAL  
22. 9X-2040 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 9X-2043 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930804
 

503-9030: SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL

503-9030 SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL -LH
S/N SWH1-UP
TILT
PART OF 478-2122 CONTROL & MTG GP-STEERING
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07134189 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 434-0870 [1] SPRING AS-GAS (STEERING CONTROL SUPPORT)  
2. 8W-1784 [1] STOP  
3. 218-0728 [2] SPRING  
4. 268-9636 [1] BRACKET  
5. 268-9637 [1] STRIKER  
6. 282-2035 [1] CUSHION AS (LH)  
7. 282-2037 [1] CUSHION AS  
8. 282-6690 [1] COVER  
9. 282-6693 [1] COVER  
10. 282-6702 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
  6V-9632 M [3] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
11. 284-7059 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL (LH)  
12. 284-7649 [1] BRACKET  
13. 284-8328 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
14. 284-8329 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
15. 286-0602 [1] BUSHING  
16. 288-6308 [2] KNOB AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-0277 [1] PIN-SPRING  
17. 342-6093 [2] STUD-BALL  
18. 431-0786 [1] BRACKET  
19. 452-7453 [1] LATCH AS  
  9X-3402 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE(S) & INTERFACE SEAL)
20. 127-2170 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
21. 142-2304 M [2] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
22. 198-2970 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
23. 7Y-9099 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
24. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
26. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
27. 8T-6408 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X160-MM)  
28. 8T-6685 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
29. 9X-2041 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
30. 9X-2042 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
31. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
32. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
33. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930805
 

477-8784: SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND

477-8784 SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07118306 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 107-4602 [1] GLASS (LEFT SIDE, REAR)  
2. 491-5001 [1] GLASS (REAR)  
 
#M00849930806
 

493-0049: SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND

493-0049 SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 455-6822, 521-0381, 558-2533 CAB AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07134441 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 493-0067 [1] INSULATION  
2. 493-0061 [1] INSULATION  
3. 493-0062 [1] INSULATION  
4. 493-0063 [1] INSULATION  
5. 493-0064 [1] INSULATION  
6. 493-0065 [1] INSULATION  
7. 493-0066 [1] INSULATION  
8. 493-1827 [1] INSULATION  
9. 493-1941 [1] INSULATION  
10. 493-1942 [1] INSULATION  
11. 494-1545 [1] INSULATION  
12. 494-1905 [1] INSULATION  
 
#M00849930807
 

493-0050: SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND

493-0050 SUPPRESSION GP-CAB SOUND
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 521-0381 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07118307 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 493-0054 [1] INSULATION  
2. 493-0055 [1] INSULATION  
3. 493-0056 [1] INSULATION  
4. 495-1856 [1] INSULATION  
5. 493-0051 [1] FOAM  
6. 493-0057 [1] INSULATION  
7. 493-0058 [1] INSULATION  
8. 495-1857 [1] INSULATION  
9. 515-0945 [1] INSULATION  
10. 535-6632 [1] FOAM  
11. 8T-4186 M [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
12. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
13. 8T-4226 [13] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
14. 9G-8661 [11] SPACER (10X16X20-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930808
 

421-1223: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

421-1223 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT. ADJUSTABLE
PART OF 489-1164, 489-1166 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i06170810 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
2. 352-4796 [1] KIT-BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT & FASTENERS)
  101-0003 [26] FASTENER  
3. 370-8064 [1] KIT-BUMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUMPERS, NUTS & LOCKNUTS)
4. 370-8065 [1] KIT-DAMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, LOCKNUTS, CABLE AS, KNOB, SPRING, BALL, COTTERS & SHOCK ADJUSTER)
5. 370-8066 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, CLIP, ELBOW, SCREW & SPRING)
6. 370-8067 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COMPRESSOR, BRACKET & SCREWS)
7. 370-8068 [1] KIT-SWITCH (AIR)  
    (INCLUDES SWITCH AS)
8. 370-8070 [1] KIT-RIDE INDICATOR (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES RIDE & POP RIVET)
9. 370-8156 [1] KIT-BEARING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, BOLTS, TOGGLES, LOCKNUTS & WASHERS)
10. 485-5423 CY [1] WIRING GP-SEAT  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930809
 

293-8834: TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER

293-8834 TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER
S/N SWH1-UP
24-VOLT. 2-PUMP
PART OF 495-6552 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW
i02660827 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 416-0023 [2] PUMP AS-WASHER  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 388-9379 [1] CAP-VENTED  

Information:

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
MACHINE AR
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Scrap Barrel Analysis {0374, 0599, 0700, 0701, 0738, 1000, 7000}
Scrap Barrel Analysis {0374, 0599, 0700, 0701, 0738, 1000, 7000}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.