AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

369-2031 BUCKET AS-ROCK S/N SWH1-UP 5.7-CU M (7.5-CU YD) W/BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGES PART OF 369-2030 BUCKET GP-ROCK AN ATTACHMENT 986K




WORK TOOLS

BUCKET GP
 
#M00849930840
 

369-2031: BUCKET AS-ROCK

369-2031 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
5.7-CU M (7.5-CU YD) W/BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGES
PART OF 369-2030 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04824578 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
2. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
3. 434-2939 [1] EDGE AS  
3A. 8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
3B. 114-0464 [2] ADAPTER (2-STRAP, CENTER)  
3C. 114-0465 [3] ADAPTER-TIP (2-STRAP, RH)  
3D. 114-0466 [3] ADAPTER-TIP (2-STRAP, LH)  
 
#M00849930841
 

369-2041: BUCKET AS-ROCK

369-2041 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD) W/BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGES
PART OF 369-2040 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04824977 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
2. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
3. 434-2939 [1] EDGE AS  
3A. 8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
3B. 114-0464 [2] ADAPTER (2-STRAP, CENTER)  
3C. 114-0465 [3] ADAPTER-TIP (2-STRAP, RH)  
3D. 114-0466 [3] ADAPTER-TIP (2-STRAP, LH)  
 
#M00849930842
 

434-2951: BUCKET AS-ROCK

434-2951 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD)
PART OF 434-2950 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104201 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
2. 4E-7616 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
3. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
4. 137-4234 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
5. 173-1174 [4] PLATE  
6. 285-3254 [1] PLATE (PROTECTOR)  
7. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
8. 369-1953 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
8A. 369-1952 [1] BAR  
9. 369-1954 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
9A. 369-1952 [1] BAR  
10. [1] HINGE AS (RH)  
10A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
11. [1] HINGE AS (LH)  
11A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930843
 

436-8361: BUCKET AS-ROCK

436-8361 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD)
PART OF 436-8360 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05540751 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 446-1959 [1] EDGE AS-CUTTING  
1A. 8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
2. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
3. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
4. 137-4234 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
5. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
6. 446-1956 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
6A. 446-1958 [1] BAR (RH)  
7. 446-1957 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
7A. 446-1958 [1] BAR (LH)  
8. [1] HINGE AS (RH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
8A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
9. [1] HINGE AS (LH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
9A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930844
 

476-2128: BUCKET AS-ROCK

476-2128 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
5.4-CU M (7.0-CU YD)
PART OF 434-2920 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06241024 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
2. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
3. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
4. [1] HINGE AS (RH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
4A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
5. [1] HINGE AS (LH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
5A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
6. 476-2133 [1] EDGE AS-CUTTING  
6A. 8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
6B. 472-0811 [2] ADAPTER (CENTER)  
6C. 472-0812 [3] ADAPTER (RH)  
6D. 472-0813 [3] ADAPTER (LH)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930845
 

476-2129: BUCKET AS-ROCK

476-2129 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD)
PART OF 434-2930 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06241061 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
2. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
3. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
4. [1] HINGE AS (RH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
4A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
5. [1] HINGE AS (LH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
5A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
6. 476-2133 [1] EDGE AS-CUTTING  
6A. 8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
6B. 472-0811 [2] ADAPTER (CENTER)  
6C. 472-0812 [3] ADAPTER (RH)  
6D. 472-0813 [3] ADAPTER (LH)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930846
 

476-2130: BUCKET AS-ROCK

476-2130 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD)
PART OF 434-2940 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06241046 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
2. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
3. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
4. [1] HINGE AS (RH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
4A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
5. [1] HINGE AS (LH)(LIFT, OUTER)  
5A. M [1] BOSS (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
6. 476-2133 [1] EDGE AS-CUTTING  
6A. 8P-9770 [1] PLATE  
6B. 472-0811 [2] ADAPTER (CENTER)  
6C. 472-0812 [3] ADAPTER (RH)  
6D. 472-0813 [3] ADAPTER (LH)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849930847
 

498-1311: BUCKET AS-ROCK

498-1311 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD) W/BOLT-ON SEGMENTS
PART OF 498-1310 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814441 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
2. 137-4234 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
3. 285-3254 [1] PLATE (PROTECTOR)  
4. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
5. 498-1704 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
  2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  498-1706 [1] BAR  
6. [1] PLATE  
7. [2] PLATE-WEAR  
8. [4] PLATE  
9. [1] PLATE (RH)  
10. [1] PLATE (LH)  
11. [1] PLATE (RH)  
12. [1] PLATE (LH)  
13. [1] BAR  
14. 498-1719 [1] EDGE AS  
  472-0811 [2] ADAPTER (CENTER)  
  472-0812 [3] ADAPTER (RH)  
  472-0813 [3] ADAPTER (LH)  
  [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
15. 496-8768 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
  2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  498-1706 [1] BAR  
 
#M00849930848
 

511-5221: BUCKET AS-ROCK

511-5221 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
5.4-CU M (7.0-CU YD) W/BOLT-ON SEGMENTS
PART OF 511-5220 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814418 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
2. [1] BAR  
3. 137-4234 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
4. 285-3254 [1] PLATE (PROTECTOR)  
5. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
6. [1] BAR  
7. 498-1719 [1] EDGE AS  
  472-0811 [2] ADAPTER (CENTER)  
  472-0812 [3] ADAPTER (RH)  
  472-0813 [3] ADAPTER (LH)  
  [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
8. 511-5259 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
  2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  511-5269 [1] BAR  
  511-5270 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
9. 511-5260 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
  2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  511-5269 [1] BAR  
  511-5270 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
10. [1] PLATE  
11. [4] PLATE  
12. [1] PLATE (RH)  
13. [1] PLATE (LH)  
14. [1] PLATE (RH)  
15. [1] PLATE (LH)  
16. [2] PLATE-WEAR  
 
#M00849930849
 

512-1131: BUCKET AS-ROCK

512-1131 BUCKET AS-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
5.7-CU M (7.5-CU YD) W/BOLT-ON SEGMENTS
PART OF 512-1130 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814435 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6W-9305 [2] PLATE  
2. 137-4234 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
3. 285-3254 [1] PLATE (PROTECTOR)  
4. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
5. [1] BAR  
6. 498-1719 [1] EDGE AS  
  472-0811 [2] ADAPTER (CENTER)  
  472-0812 [3] ADAPTER (RH)  
  472-0813 [3] ADAPTER (LH)  
  [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
7. 512-1128 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
8. 512-1136 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
  2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  512-1140 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  512-1139 [1] BAR  
9. 512-1137 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
  2C-9259 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  512-1140 [1] PLATE-WEAR  
  512-1139 [1] BAR  
10. [1] PLATE  
11. [4] PLATE  
12. [1] PLATE (RH)  
13. [1] PLATE (LH)  
14. [1] PLATE (LH)  
15. [1] PLATE (RH)  
16. [1] BAR  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.