AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

519-1465 BUCKET GP-ROCK S/N SWH1-UP 6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD) AN ATTACHMENT 986K WHEEL LOADER




WORK TOOLS

BUCKET GP
 
#M00849930880
 

519-1465: BUCKET GP-ROCK

519-1465 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD)
AN ATTACHMENT
i07004148 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-5793 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
2. Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
3. 2J-3507 [8] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
4. 4J-9058 [8] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X3.25-IN)  
5. 5P-8250 [8] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930881
 

525-6140: BUCKET GP-ROCK

525-6140 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
6.1-CU M (8.0-CU YD) W/BOLT ON SEGMENTS & PROTECTORS
AN ATTACHMENT
i07004158 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-5793 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
2. Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
3. 2J-3507 [8] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
4. 4J-9058 [8] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X3.25-IN)  
5. 5P-8250 [8] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930882
 

527-4050: BUCKET GP-ROCK

527-4050 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
5.4-CU M (7.0-CU YD)
FOR USE WITH STANDARD LIFT ARRANGEMENTS, HIGH LIFT ARRANGEMENTS
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158022 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-5793 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
2. 527-4051 Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
3. 2J-3507 [8] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
4. 4J-9058 [8] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X3.25-IN)  
5. 5P-8250 [8] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930883
 

527-4060: BUCKET GP-ROCK

527-4060 BUCKET GP-ROCK
S/N SWH1-UP
5.7-CU M (7.5-CU YD)
FOR USE WITH STANDARD LIFT ARRANGEMENTS, HIGH LIFT ARRANGEMENTS
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158025 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9V-5793 [2] PLATE-WEAR  
2. 527-4061 Y [1] BUCKET AS-ROCK  
3. 2J-3507 [8] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
4. 4J-9058 [8] BOLT-PLOW (1-8X3.25-IN)  
5. 5P-8250 [8] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930884
 

458-7960: CONTROL AR-QUICK COUPLER

458-7960 CONTROL AR-QUICK COUPLER
S/N SWH1-UP
BLOCK HANDLER
PART OF 488-4690 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 488-4700 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06736917 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  458-7961 Y [1] LINES GP-COUPLER  
  458-7973 Y [1] LINES GP-COUPLER  
  460-1579 Y [1] SWITCH GP-QUICK COUPLER  
  458-7962 Y [1] VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930885
 

518-7100: CONTROL AR-QUICK COUPLER

518-7100 CONTROL AR-QUICK COUPLER
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 536-7957 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 536-7958 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07119234 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] LINES GP-COUPLER  
  Y [1] LINES GP-COUPLER  
  490-6090 Y [1] SWITCH GP-QUICK COUPLER  
  Y [1] VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930886
 

418-0100: COUPLER GP-QUICK

418-0100 COUPLER GP-QUICK -BLOCK HANDLING
S/N SWH1-UP
FOR USE WITH 986H WHEEL LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
i07077463 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5W-2817 C [4] FITTING-GREASE  
3. 192-5881 [4] PIN  
4. 418-0101 [1] FRAME GP-QUICK COUPLER  
  2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
  9R-2640 M [1] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
  294-4550 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
5. 452-2509 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-COUPLER  
6. 501-2150 [2] WEDGE AS  
7. 460-5264 I [2] HOSE AS  
8. 460-5265 I [2] HOSE AS  
12. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
13. 3B-4631 [4] PIN-COTTER  
14. 3J-7354 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 4J-5477 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-8647 [6] CONNECTOR  
17. 6V-9508 [2] PLUG (11/16-16-THD)  
18. 7G-2950 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
19. 7G-2951 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
20. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4179 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
22. 8T-4195 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
23. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
24. 159-8035 C [2] FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK)  
25. 159-8036 C [2] FILM-WARNING (READ OMM)  
26. 156-3815 [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849930887
 

104-4369: EDGE GP-BIT & CUTTING

104-4369 EDGE GP-BIT & CUTTING
S/N SWH1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00169454 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  5P-8823 [12] BOLT-PLOW (1-1/4-7X4.13-IN)  
  104-5841 [2] EDGE-CUTTING  
  1U-0761 [2] EDGE-END  
  3K-9770 [12] NUT-FULL (1-1/4-7-THD)  
 
#M00849930888
 

101-4394: EDGE GP-CUTTING

101-4394 EDGE GP-CUTTING
S/N SWH1-UP
PART OF 434-2950 BUCKET GP-ROCK
AN ATTACHMENT
i00169427 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6V-6535 [21] BOLT-PLOW (1-1/4-7X3.74-IN)  
  101-9350 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
  101-9352 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
  101-9351 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
  3K-9770 [21] NUT-FULL (1-1/4-7-THD)  
 
#M00849930889
 

183-5321: EDGE GP-CUTTING

183-5321 EDGE GP-CUTTING
S/N SWH1-UP
FOR USE WITH 171-4056 GENERAL PURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i01286068 M0084993
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 986K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6V-8360 [14] BOLT-PLOW (1-1/4-7X4.53-IN)  
  183-5324 [7] EDGE-SEGMENT  
  3K-9770 [14] NUT-FULL (1-1/4-7-THD)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 986K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.