AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

481-0378 COVER GP PART OF 481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT




COOLING SYSTEM

COOLER GP
 
#M00849970001
 

481-0378: COVER GP

481-0378 COVER GP
PART OF 481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i06795398 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 481-0425 [2] DOOR  
2. 4P-5721 [1] BOOT-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
3. 380-4550 [2] PLUG  
4. 481-0426 [1] DOOR-TOP  
5. 481-0427 [1] DOOR-FRONT  
6. 264-3616 M [18] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
7. 198-9706 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
8. 5P-6460 [1] GROMMET  
9. 8C-7332 E TRIM-EDGE (26-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970002
 

399-9774: CATALYST GP

399-9774 CATALYST GP
PART OF 515-7904 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i05826462 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 286-0693 [6] SPACER (11X25X18-MM THK)  
2. 569-5331 [6] PLATE AS  
3. 437-7061 [1] GASKET-EXHAUST  
4. 460-6092 [1] RING AS  
5. 436-2542 [1] GASKET-EXHAUST  
6. 154-1582 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X75-MM)  
7. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 399-9852 [2] CATALYST AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970003
 

524-1617: CATALYST GP

524-1617 CATALYST GP
PART OF 518-4924, 518-4925, 518-4926, 519-5825, 519-5826 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i07079230 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 286-0693 [6] SPACER (11X25X18-MM THK)  
2. 399-4048 [6] PLATE AS  
3. 436-2542 [1] GASKET-EXHAUST  
4. 437-7061 [1] GASKET-EXHAUST  
5. 460-6092 [1] RING AS  
6. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 154-1582 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X75-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970004
 

561-2131: CATALYST GP

561-2131 CATALYST GP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07384245 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 154-1582 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X75-MM)  
3. 286-0693 [6] SPACER (11X25X18-MM THK)  
4. 436-2542 [1] GASKET-EXHAUST  
5. 437-7061 [1] GASKET-EXHAUST  
6. 460-6092 [1] RING AS  
7. 569-5331 [6] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970005
 

442-4899: CONVERTER GP-CATALYTIC

442-4899 CONVERTER GP-CATALYTIC
PART OF 518-4925, 518-4926 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i05921803 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 100-6777 M [3] BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970006
 

449-3917: CONVERTER GP-CATALYTIC

449-3917 CONVERTER GP-CATALYTIC
PART OF 519-5825, 519-5826 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i07257652 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 449-3918 [1] MIXER AS  
2. 8C-8581 M [3] BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970007
 

449-5242: CONVERTER GP-CATALYTIC

449-5242 CONVERTER GP-CATALYTIC
PART OF 515-7904, 518-4924 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i06788157 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 442-4915 [1] MIXER AS  
2. 100-6777 M [3] BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970008
 

511-7167: COVER GP-EXHAUST

511-7167 COVER GP-EXHAUST
PART OF 518-4925, 518-4926 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i06849664 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 511-5421 [1] GASKET-EXHAUST  
2. 399-9731 [2] PLATE AS  
3. 511-7130 [2] PLATE  
4. 511-7131 [2] PLATE  
5. 511-7133 [2] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [10] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 538-9672 [1] COVER AS  
7. 8T-4121 [52] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4185 M [52] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970009
 

515-8662: COVER GP-EXHAUST

515-8662 COVER GP-EXHAUST
PART OF 515-7904, 518-4924 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i06843468 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 425-9435 [2] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [13] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 516-3913 [1] GASKET AS  
3. 511-7130 [2] PLATE  
4. 511-7133 [2] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [10] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 515-8660 [2] PLATE  
6. 538-9671 [1] COVER AS  
7. 8T-4121 [46] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4185 M [46] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog SCR :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.