AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

527-8599 MOUNTING GP-CEM PART OF 519-5825, 519-5826 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

AFTERTREATMENT GP
 
#M00849970060
 

527-8599: MOUNTING GP-CEM

527-8599 MOUNTING GP-CEM
PART OF 519-5825, 519-5826 MODULE AR-CLEAN EMISSIONS
i07257664 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 527-8590 [4] MOUNTING AS  
2. 8T-4141 M [16] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
3. 8T-5439 [16] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970061
 

375-7205: NOZZLE GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

375-7205 NOZZLE GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
PART OF 477-4103 INJECTOR GP-DIESEL EXH FLUID
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@477-4103@@@@@
i05985214 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 291-1578 [1] GASKET-DEF NOZZLE  
 
#M00849970062
 

447-7102: PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

447-7102 PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
PART OF 481-0380 PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
i05889435 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-5853 J [2] VALVE AS-CHECK  
2. 447-7144 [1] DIAPHRAGM  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  468-3785 J [1] KIT-VALVE (CHECK VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES VALVE ASSEMBLIES)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00849970063
 

481-0372: PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

481-0372 PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
PART OF 481-0402 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i06620450 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-2038 [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
2. 397-5280 [2] BAR  
3. 458-8393 [8] BOLT  
4. 481-1362 Y [1] MANIFOLD & VALVE GP  
5. 481-1388 Y [1] PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
6. 208-8469 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 6N-7523 [8] WASHER (6.48X11.9X1.57-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849970064
 

481-0380: PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

481-0380 PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
PART OF 481-1342, 481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i06795406 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 382-9042 [4] ROD-THREADED  
2. 382-9044 [2] BAR  
3. 447-7102 JPY [1] PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
4. 481-1364 Y [1] MANIFOLD & VALVE GP (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)  
5. 151-6282 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X40-MM)  
6. 208-8469 M [4] LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
8. 9X-2038 [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
9. 546-1124 J [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (VOLTAGE)  
   
  7N-9017 BF [3] TERMINAL-RING (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)  
  447-7144 FJ [1] DIAPHRAGM  
  555-4062 FJP [1] PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
  361-0846 F [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (DO NOT OPEN, READ OMM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  468-3785 P [1] KIT-VALVE (CHECK VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES VALVE ASSEMBLIES)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  F   NOT SHOWN
  J   PART MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  P   KIT MARKED P SERVICES PART(S) MARKED P
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849970065
 

481-1388: PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

481-1388 PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
PART OF 481-0372 PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
i06622562 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 110-8714 [3] END-WIRE (18-GA)  
2. 361-0846 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (DO NOT OPEN, READ OMM)  
3. 447-7121 [1] HEAD-PUMP  
4. 457-8986 [1] DIAPHRAGM  
5. 462-7810 [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD  
6. 6N-7523 [8] WASHER (6.48X11.9X1.57-MM THK)  
7. 481-1400 [1] KIT-VALVE  
    (INCLUDES VALVE ASSEMBLIES)
8. 125-7874 [3] TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)(6-CM EACH)  
 
#M00849970066
 

481-0377: TANK GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID

481-0377 TANK GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
15.14-LITER(4-GALLON)
PART OF 481-0402, 481-1342, 481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i06622564 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 345-4080 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 363-4123 [1] GASKET  
3. 376-7350 [1] ADAPTER  
4. 389-7419 [1] TANK AS  
5. 389-7443 [1] SCREEN AS (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)  
6. 398-3011 [1] CAP-TANK FILLER (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)  
7. 420-4979 J [2] STRAP AS  
8. 449-9106 [1] ADAPTER AS-FILLER NECK  
  451-2774 [1] SCREEN AS  
9. 456-4323 [1] SENDER AS-LEVEL (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)  
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  230-4014 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
10. 460-3764 [1] GASKET  
11. 114-0840 [2] PLUG  
12. 264-3616 M [6] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
13. 198-9706 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
14. 353-5100 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 387-5467 [1] LANYARD  
16. 3K-0360 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 6V-0431 [3] PLUG  
18. 6V-3250 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  473-5508 J [1] KIT-STRAP  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, BUSHINGS & NUTS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970067
 

453-1582: BLOCK GP-JUNCTION

453-1582 BLOCK GP-JUNCTION -TERMINAL STRIP
PART OF 490-4221, 491-0298 WIRING GP-DEF MODULE
i05889440 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 110-8714 [2] END-WIRE (18-GA)  
2. 115-7943 [1] CONTACTOR-AUXILIARY  
3. 138-4959 [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (5-AMPERE)(POWER)  
4. 301-8312 [3] BLOCK-TERMINAL (3-TERMINAL)  
5. 301-8315 [3] COVER-END  
6. 301-8317 [1] BLOCK-TERMINAL (800-VOLT, 24-AMPERE)  
7. 314-9101 [4] BRACKET-END  
8. 204-8659 J RAIL (3-DM)  
9. [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CIRCUIT)  
  J   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
 
#M00849970068
 

498-3492: BOX GP-CONNECTION

498-3492 BOX GP-CONNECTION
PART OF 485-2860 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION
i07058642 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 498-3522 [1] ENCLOSURE AS  
  6V-9632 M [4] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
2. 504-0135 [1] PANEL-REAR  
3. 498-3532 [1] PLATE AS-MOUNTING  
  6V-9632 M [4] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  183-4274 [1] BRACKET  
4. 8T-4138 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 9X-2038 [4] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
6. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970069
 

525-4888: BOX GP-JUNCTION

525-4888 BOX GP-JUNCTION -AFTERTREATMENT
PART OF 510-8380 WIRING GP-BOX
i07085802 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-6623 [1] WIRE AS  
2. 314-9084 [40] BLOCK-TERMINAL (600-VOLT, 33-AMPERE)  
3. 314-9086 [4] BLOCK-TERMINAL (600-VOLT, 33-AMPERE)  
4. 314-9090 [2] COVER-TERMINAL  
5. 314-9101 [2] BRACKET-END  
6. 438-9639 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL STRIP)  
7. 510-8381 Y [1] HARNESS AS-BOX  
8. 520-9215 [1] BOX AS-JUNCTION  
9. 524-7247 [1] MARKER-TERMINAL  
10. 204-8659 H RAIL (4-DM)  
11. 7X-2619 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
12. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  H   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
AFTERTREATMENT GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Filter Screen (DEF) - Inspect/Clean
Marine Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Retrofit Aftertreatment
Filter Screen (Air) - Inspect/Clean
Marine Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Retrofit Aftertreatment
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Nozzle - Inspect/Clean
Marine Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Retrofit Aftertreatment
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Pump - Replace
Marine Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Retrofit Aftertreatment
Clean Emissions Module Support - Inspect
Marine Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Retrofit Aftertreatment
Diesel Exhaust Fluid System - Inspect
Marine Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Retrofit Aftertreatment
Catalyst (SCR) - Replace
Marine Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Retrofit Aftertreatment
Special Instruction
Installation and Operation of the Caterpillar Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) and the Diagnostic Module for Non-Road Machine Applications (Non-California Applications) {108F, 1091, 7490}
Installation and Operation of the Caterpillar Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) and the Diagnostic Module for Non-Road Machine Applications (Non-California Applications) {108F, 1091, 7490}
Procedure to Install and Operate Diesel Exhaust Fluid Transfer Pump on Certain Cat<SUP>&reg;</SUP> Engines {108H, 108J, 108K}
Procedure to Install and Operate Diesel Exhaust Fluid Transfer Pump on Certain Cat® Engines {108H, 108J, 108K}
Systems Operation
Dosing Control System Operation
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
Testing and Adjusting
Diesel Exhaust Fluid Quality - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
Troubleshooting
DEF Tank Sensor - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
NOx Sensor Supply - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
NOx Sensor - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Pump Power Supply - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
Air Assist Pressure Is High
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
Air Assist Pressure Is Low
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
Clean Emissions Module Has High Oxygen Level
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Does Not Purge
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Pressure Is High
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Pressure Is Low
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Tank Level Is High
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Tank Level Is Low
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Tank Temperature Is High
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Tank Temperature Is Low
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
NOx Conversion Is Low
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
SCR Catalyst Inlet Pressure Is High
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
SCR Catalyst Inlet Pressure Is Low
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
DEF Pump Motor - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
Aftertreatment Identification Module - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
SCR Catalyst Sulfation Is Excessive
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
SCR Catalyst Temperature Sensor - Test
Selective Catalytic Reduction Retrofit Aftertreatment
Disassembly and Assembly
Catalyst (SCR) - Remove and Install
SCR Retrofit Aftertreatment Kit
DEF Injector and Mounting - Remove and Install
SCR Retrofit Aftertreatment Kit

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog SCR :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.