AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL -DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID PART OF 498-3611 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID Type 1 SCR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

CABINET GP
 
#M00849970080
 

481-1343: CABINET GP-CONTROL

481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL -DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
PART OF 498-3611 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
Type 1
i06795382 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 481-0380 Y [1] PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
2. 481-1366 Y [1] MANIFOLD & VALVE GP  
3. 421-7438 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC (CONTROL CABINET)  
4. 462-0783 Y [1] FILTER GP-ELECTRONIC  
5. 481-1367 Y [1] FILTER GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
6. 481-0391 Y [1] FILM GP  
7. 491-0298 Y [1] WIRING GP-DEF MODULE  
8. 481-0377 Y [1] TANK GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
9. 481-0379 Y [1] LINES GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
10. 481-0376 Y [1] CABINET GP-CONTROL  
11. 481-0378 Y [1] COVER GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849970081
 

481-1343: CABINET GP-CONTROL

481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL -DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
PART OF 498-3611 MODULE AR-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID
Type 2
i07321905 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 481-0380 Y [1] PUMP GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
2. 481-1366 Y [1] MANIFOLD & VALVE GP  
3. 498-3512 CY [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC (CONTROL CABINET)  
4. 498-3653 CY [1] FILTER GP-ELECTRONIC  
5. 481-1367 Y [1] FILTER GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
6. 481-0391 Y [1] FILM GP  
7. 491-0298 Y [1] WIRING GP-DEF MODULE  
8. 481-0377 Y [1] TANK GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
9. 481-0379 Y [1] LINES GP-DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID  
10. 481-0376 Y [1] CABINET GP-CONTROL  
11. 481-0378 Y [1] COVER GP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849970082
 

498-3672: CABINET GP-CONTROL

498-3672 CABINET GP-CONTROL
PART OF 481-0448 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i07395013 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-9703 [1] TUBE-RETAINER  
2. 451-1249 [2] BRACKET  
3. 8T-8874 M [2] NUT-WELD (M5X0.8-THD)  
4. 8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
5. 7T-1099 [6] LINK  
6. 6V-9632 M [18] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
7. 105-2797 [1] BOSS (M6X1-THD)  
8. 091-4537 M [1] BOSS-THREADED (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970083
 

421-7438: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC

421-7438 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC
PART OF 481-0402, 481-1342, 481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i05889163 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-9655 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
2. 317-2862 [1] CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC  
  417-6017 [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK  
3. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 6I-1418 [4] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
5. 7X-0818 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
6. 9X-2098 M [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00849970084
 

498-3486: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC

498-3486 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC
PART OF 482-0155, 485-2860, 498-3612 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION
i06863965 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8C-5607 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
2. 8C-5608 [4] SPACER (6.5X9.5X25.4-MM THK)  
3. 417-4722 Y [1] CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION (NETWORK MANAGER)  
4. 8C-8451 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
5. 9X-6165 [4] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849970085
 

498-3512: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC

498-3512 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC
PART OF 481-0402, 481-1342, 481-1343 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i06915921 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-9655 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
2. 317-2862 [1] CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC  
3. 5P-4116 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 6I-1418 [4] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
5. 7X-0818 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970086
 

417-4722: CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION

417-4722 CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION -PLE601 NETWORK MANAGER
YELLOW KEY
PART OF 498-3486 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC
i05825914 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 459-0786 Y [1] CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION (NETWORK MANAGER)  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00849970087
 

459-0786: CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION

459-0786 CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION -PLE601 NETWORK MANAGER
PART OF 417-4722 CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION
i06574300 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-4168 [12] SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-32X0.37-IN)  
2. 272-2379 [1] FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, READ OMM)  
3. 7X-6315 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
  5P-6006 D TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA)(0.1-M)  
  2L-8078 [1] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)  
  2L-8075 [1] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)  
4. 8C-8514 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.375-IN)  
5. 134-4126 [1] WASHER (4.52X8.28X0.76-MM THK)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
 
#M00849970088
 

481-0449: COVER GP-ACCESS

481-0449 COVER GP-ACCESS
PART OF 481-1342 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i06795432 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4P-5721 [1] BOOT-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
2. 380-4550 [2] PLUG  
3. 382-9059 [1] COVER-REAR  
4. 389-7447 [2] COVER-SIDE  
5. 389-7448 [1] COVER-FRONT  
6. 264-3616 M [18] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
7. 198-9706 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
8. 5P-6460 [1] GROMMET  
9. 8C-7332 E TRIM-EDGE (26-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00849970089
 

481-0436: COVER GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER

481-0436 COVER GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
PART OF 481-0402 CABINET GP-CONTROL
i06622586 M0084997
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SCR RETROFIT AFTERTREATMNT:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4P-5721 [1] BOOT-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
2. 380-4550 [2] PLUG  
3. 397-5286 [1] DOOR-TOP  
4. 397-5287 [2] PLATE-COVER  
5. 397-5288 [1] DOOR-FRONT  
6. 264-3616 M [19] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
7. 198-9706 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
8. 5P-6460 [1] GROMMET  
9. 8C-7332 E TRIM-EDGE (25-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog SCR :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.