AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

4213172 - HOUSING AS-WDS (HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI) Part of AB04700017 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/HTR) CT13




COOLING SYSTEM

PUMP GP-WATER
 
#NEBP99020700
 

421-3172: HOUSING AS-WDS (HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI)

4213172 - HOUSING AS-WDS (HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI)
Part of AB04700017 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/HTR)
ii9984342 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. J [1] HOUSING AS-WATER HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI  
2. 376-2974 [1] UNION-THREADED UNION THREADED M32X1.5 DN32  
3. 376-2472 [1] SEAL SEAL BS 32.7X40-ST/FPM1-80 FUE  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. J HOUSING AS-WDS (Reference) HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI  
  J   Use Component Parts
 
#NEBP99020701
 

475-1956: HOUSING AS-WATER (HOUSING, ASSY WATER DISTRIBUTI)

4751956 - HOUSING AS-WATER (HOUSING, ASSY WATER DISTRIBUTI)
Part of 4213172 - HOUSING AS-WDS (HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI)
ii9977676 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 475-1955 [1] HOUSING AS-WATER HOUSING, ASM WATER DISTRIBUTI  
2. 376-2974 [1] UNION-THREADED UNION THREADED M32X1.5 DN32  
3. 376-2472 [1] SEAL SEAL BS 32.7X40-ST/FPM1-80 FUE  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. J HOUSING AS-WATER (Reference) HOUSING, ASM WATER DISTRIBUTI  
  J   Use Component Parts
 
#NEBP99020702
 

475-1955: HOUSING AS-WATER (HOUSING, ASM WATER DISTRIBUTI)

4751955 - HOUSING AS-WATER (HOUSING, ASM WATER DISTRIBUTI)
Part of 4751956 - HOUSING AS-WATER (HOUSING, ASSY WATER DISTRIBUTI)
ii9977677 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] HOUSING, WATER DISTRIBUTION  
2. I [1] PLATE-WTR DISTR PLATE, WATER DISTRIBUTION HSNG  
3. I [4] SCREW-HEX PMP MT SCREW, M3 HEX WATER PUMP MTG  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 475-1955 HOUSING AS-WATER (Reference) HOUSING, ASM WATER DISTRIBUTI  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99020703
 

444-1936: TUBE AS-SUPPLY (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY)

4441936 - TUBE AS-SUPPLY (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY)
Part of AB04700017 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/HTR)
ii9977688 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] TUBE ASSY, LT EGR COOLER SPLY TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY  
2. 379-1161 [2] RING-O RING-O #214  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1936 TUBE AS-SUPPLY (Reference) TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99020704
 

444-1937: TUBE AS-RETURN (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETURN)

4441937 - TUBE AS-RETURN (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETURN)
Part of AB04700017 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/HTR)
ii9977687 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] TUBE ASSY, LT EGR COOLER RETUR TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETUR 95  
2. 379-1161 [2] RING-O RING-O #214  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1937 TUBE AS-RETURN (Reference) TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETURN  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99020705
 

AB0470-0015: WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/O HTR)

AB04700015 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/O HTR)
ii9977457 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. J [1] HOUSING AS-WDS HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI  
2. 376-2705 [1] SPACER SPACER 9 ID X 16 OD X 15  
3. 376-2854 [1] INLET-WATER ENG INLET WATER ENGINE 94 DEGREE  
3. 376-2854 [1] INLET-WATER ENG INLET, WATER 94 DEGREE  
4. 376-2453 [1] PLUG-DRAIN DRAIN PLUG M14X1.5-ST-M3360-RK  
5. 376-2439 [3] BOLT-HEX HEX BOLT M8X150-10.9-MAN183-B1  
6. 376-2468 [1] SEAL RING, SEAL 14.7X22  
7. 417-7652 [1] BOLT-HEX FLANGE BOLT M8 X 130 HEX FLANGE  
8. 376-2491 [7] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M8X40-10.9 HEX FLANGE  
9. 376-2787 [1] GASKET-HSG COOL GSKT, COOLANT DISTRIBUT HSNG  
10. G [1] PUMP, WATER  
11. 376-2659 [1] PULLEY AS-PUMP PULLEY WATER PUMP  
12. 376-2484 [4] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M8X16-10.9 HEX FLANGE  
13. 376-2623 [1] GASKET-WATER PMP GASKET WATER PUMP MTG  
14. 393-9706 [2] BOLT-HEX FLANGE BOLT M6 X 1.25 12MM HEX FLANGE  
15. 358-0989 [2] BOLT-HEX HEAD BOLT M10 X 30 PHC CLASS 10.9  
16. 418-9402 [1] GASKET-FLG PIPE GASKET, WATER INLET  
17. 358-5919 [2] LOCKWASHER WASHER LOCK 10MM  
18. 376-2863 [2] PLUG PLUG M27 X 2 STOR  
19. 376-2434 [2] BOLT-HEX BOLT M8 X 1.25 60MM HEX FLANGE  
20. 376-2498 [1] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M8X50 HEX FLANGE  
21. 376-2526 [1] BOLT-STUD BOLT STUD M8X50  
22. 376-2731 [1] BOLT-STUD BOLT STUD M8 X 60 X 19MM  
23. 376-2675 [1] RING-O RING O DIA 26.0 X 2.0  
800. NOTE: THE FOLLOWING PARTS ARE NON-ILLUSTRATED (Reference) NOTE: THE FOLLOWING PARTS ARE NON-ILLUSTRATED  
801. 444-1918 [1] VALVE AS VALVE, ASM, COOLANT CONTROL  
802. 444-1925 [2] MANIFOLD AS-CCV MANIFOLD, ASM CCV  
803. 444-1936 [1] TUBE AS-SUPPLY TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY  
804. 444-1937 [1] TUBE AS-RETURN TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETURN  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/O HTR) (Reference) WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/O HTR)  
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
  J   Use Component Parts
 
#NEBP99020706
 

421-3172: HOUSING AS-WDS (HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI)

4213172 - HOUSING AS-WDS (HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI)
Part of AB04700015 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/O HTR)
ii9984342 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. J [1] HOUSING AS-WATER HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI  
2. 376-2974 [1] UNION-THREADED UNION THREADED M32X1.5 DN32  
3. 376-2472 [1] SEAL SEAL BS 32.7X40-ST/FPM1-80 FUE  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. J HOUSING AS-WDS (Reference) HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI  
  J   Use Component Parts
 
#NEBP99020707
 

475-1956: HOUSING AS-WATER (HOUSING, ASSY WATER DISTRIBUTI)

4751956 - HOUSING AS-WATER (HOUSING, ASSY WATER DISTRIBUTI)
Part of 4213172 - HOUSING AS-WDS (HOUSING ASM, WATER DISTRIBUTI)
ii9977676 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 475-1955 [1] HOUSING AS-WATER HOUSING, ASM WATER DISTRIBUTI  
2. 376-2974 [1] UNION-THREADED UNION THREADED M32X1.5 DN32  
3. 376-2472 [1] SEAL SEAL BS 32.7X40-ST/FPM1-80 FUE  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. J HOUSING AS-WATER (Reference) HOUSING, ASM WATER DISTRIBUTI  
  J   Use Component Parts
 
#NEBP99020708
 

444-1936: TUBE AS-SUPPLY (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY)

4441936 - TUBE AS-SUPPLY (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY)
Part of AB04700015 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/O HTR)
ii9977688 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] TUBE ASSY, LT EGR COOLER SPLY TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY  
2. 379-1161 [2] RING-O RING-O #214  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1936 TUBE AS-SUPPLY (Reference) TUBE ASM, LTEGRC SUPPLY  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99020709
 

444-1937: TUBE AS-RETURN (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETURN)

4441937 - TUBE AS-RETURN (TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETURN)
Part of AB04700015 - WATER PUMP (94 DEG W/O HTR)
ii9977687 NEBP9902
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 ENGINE - MACHINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] TUBE ASSY, LT EGR COOLER RETUR TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETUR 95  
2. 379-1161 [2] RING-O RING-O #214  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1937 TUBE AS-RETURN (Reference) TUBE ASM, LTEGRC RETURN  
  I   Use Assembly Part

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog CT13 :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.