AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

7096108C93 - VALVE ASSY, EGR Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT) CT13 TRUCK ENGINE




 
#NEBP99030460
 

709610-8C93: VALVE ASSY, EGR

7096108C93 - VALVE ASSY, EGR
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977667 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] VALVE, EGR  
2. 473-8119 I [2] PIN-LOC DOWEL PIN, LOCATING DOWEL M10 X 19MM  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. G VALVE ASSY, EGR (Reference) VALVE ASM, EGR  
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030461
 

473-8131: TUBE AS-COOLANT (TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN)

4738131 - TUBE AS-COOLANT (TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977660 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN  
2. I [1] SLEEVE, 3/8 IN ORFS  
3. I [1] NUT, 3/8 ORFS  
4. I [1] HOSE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN  
5. I [3] SUPPORT, HARNESS  
6. 473-8115 [1] CLAMP-SPRING CLAMP, SPRING  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 473-8131 TUBE AS-COOLANT (Reference) TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030462
 

473-8131: TUBE AS-COOLANT (TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN)

4738131 - TUBE AS-COOLANT (TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977660 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN  
2. I [1] SLEEVE, 3/8 IN ORFS  
3. I [1] NUT, 3/8 ORFS  
4. I [1] HOSE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN  
5. I [3] SUPPORT, HARNESS  
6. 473-8115 [1] CLAMP-SPRING CLAMP, SPRING  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 473-8131 TUBE AS-COOLANT (Reference) TUBE, EGRV COOLANT RETURN  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030463
 

473-8110: SUPPORT AS-SHLD (SUPPORT, ASM HEAT SHIELD)

4738110 - SUPPORT AS-SHLD (SUPPORT, ASM HEAT SHIELD)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977671 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] SUPPORT, HEAT SHIELD  
2. I [4] NUT-SELF-CLINCH NUT,M8 X 1.25 SELF-CLINCHING  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 473-8110 SUPPORT AS-SHLD (Reference) SUPPORT, ASM HEAT SHIELD  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030464
 

473-8110: SUPPORT AS-SHLD (SUPPORT, ASSY HEAT SHIELD)

4738110 - SUPPORT AS-SHLD (SUPPORT, ASSY HEAT SHIELD)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977671 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] SUPPORT, HEAT SHIELD  
2. I [4] NUT-SELF-CLINCH NUT,M8 X 1.25 SELF-CLINCHING  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 473-8110 SUPPORT AS-SHLD (Reference) SUPPORT, ASM HEAT SHIELD  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030465
 

473-8089: FITTING AS (FITTING ASM, 90DEG M14X3/ IN.)

4738089 - FITTING AS (FITTING ASM, 90DEG M14X3/ IN.)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977678 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] FITTING ASSY, 90DEG M14X3/ IN. FITTING ASSEMBLY, 90DEG M14X3/8 HOSE BAR  
2. 473-8078 [1] RING-O RING_O  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 473-8089 FITTING AS (Reference) FITTING ASM, 90DEG M14X3/ IN.  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030466
 

499-7519: PLUG AS (PLUG, ASM M14)

4997519 - PLUG AS (PLUG, ASM M14)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977683 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 525-2463 I [1] PLUG-O RING PLUG_O-RING M14  
2. 473-8078 [1] RING-O RING_O  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 499-7519 PLUG AS (Reference) PLUG, ASM M14  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030467
 

444-1897: FITTING AS-STR (FITTING, ASSY STRAIGHT)

4441897 - FITTING AS-STR (FITTING, ASSY STRAIGHT)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9984090 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] FITTING, STRAIGHT  
2. 488-4973 [1] RING-O SEAL O-RING 16MM  
3. 444-1931 [1] RING-O RING, O  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1897 FITTING AS-STR (Reference) FITTING, ASM STRAIGHT  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030468
 

444-1894: FITTING AS-ADJ (FITTING, ASM 90 DEG ADJUSTABL)

4441894 - FITTING AS-ADJ (FITTING, ASM 90 DEG ADJUSTABL)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9984092 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] FITTING, 90 DEG ADJUSTABLE  
2. 488-4973 [1] RING-O SEAL O-RING 16MM  
3. 444-1931 [1] RING-O RING, O  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1894 FITTING AS-ADJ (Reference) FITTING, ASM 90 DEG ADJUSTABL  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030469
 

473-8130: FITTING AS-HOSE (FITTING ASM, VENTURI HOSE WIT)

4738130 - FITTING AS-HOSE (FITTING ASM, VENTURI HOSE WIT)
Part of AB01600011 - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CAT)
ii9977661 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] FITTING ASSY, VENTURI HOSE FITTING ASM, VENTURI HOSE  
2. 473-8078 [1] RING-O RING_O  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 473-8130 FITTING AS-HOSE (Reference) FITTING ASM, VENTURI HOSE WIT  
  I   Use Assembly Part

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog CT13 :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.