AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

4738059 - KIT-MANF CUFF (KIT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD CUFF) Part of 4832408 - KIT-EXH MANIFOLD (KIT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD BOLTS AN) CT13




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
 
#NEBP99030480
 

473-8059: KIT-MANF CUFF (KIT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD CUFF)

4738059 - KIT-MANF CUFF (KIT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD CUFF)
Part of 4832408 - KIT-EXH MANIFOLD (KIT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD BOLTS AN)
ii9984977 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. G [2] CUFF-EXH MANF CUFF, EXHAUST MANIFOLD  
2. G [1] CLAMP-EXH MANF CLAMP, RING SEAL EXH MANIFOLD  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 473-8059 KIT-MANF CUFF (Reference) KIT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD CUFF  
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
 
#NEBP99030481
 

AB0160-0009: EXHAUST, SYSTEM

AB01600009 - EXHAUST, SYSTEM
ii9977572 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 376-2608 C [1] MANIFOLD-EXH RR MANIFOLD EXHAUST REAR  
2. 376-2799 [1] MANIFOLD, EXHAUST FRONT MANIFOLD EXHAUST FRONT  
3. 376-2789 C [1] MANIFOLD-EXH CTR MANIFOLD EXHAUST CENTER  
4. I [1] MODULE, ASSY EGR MODULE, ASM EGR (CAT)  
4. BEFORE 12/18/2012 (Reference) BEFORE 12/18/2012  
4. I [1] MODULE, ASSY EGR MODULE, ASM EGR  
4. 12/18/2012 AND LATER (Reference) 12/18/2012 AND LATER  
5. 376-2812 [1] TUBE-EGR V COOL TUBE EGR VALVE COOLANT RETURN  
6. 386-2554 G [1] TUBE-EGR VALVE TUBE EGR VALVE COOLANT SUPPLY  
6. BEFORE 12/18/2012 (Reference) BEFORE 12/18/2012  
6. 444-1920 [1] TUBE AS-VALVE TUBE ASM, EGR VALVE CLNT SPLY  
6. 12/18/2012 AND LATER (Reference) 12/18/2012 AND LATER  
7. 419-6185 [1] KIT-EGR OUTBOARD TUBE, INL EGR CYL 1-3  
8. 421-3170 [1] TUBE-INLET EGR TUBE, INLET EGR CYL 4-6  
9. G [1] TUBE-HPL OUTLET TUBE EGR OUTLET 1-3  
10. G [1] TUBE-HPL OUTLET TUBE EGR OUTLET 4-6  
11. 376-2668 [1] HOSE-LOW TEMP HOSE EGR LOW TEMPERATURE  
11. BEFORE 12/18/2012 (Reference) BEFORE 12/18/2012  
11. 444-1922 [1] HOSE AS-BYPASS HOSE ASM, BYPASS  
11. 12/18/2012 AND LATER (Reference) 12/18/2012 AND LATER  
12. G [1] BRACKET-HPL CLR BRACKET,EGR COOLER  
13. 449-1678 [2] FITTING AS-ELBOW FITTING BEADED ELBOW  
13. BEFORE 12/18/2012 (Reference) BEFORE 12/18/2012  
13. 449-1678 [3] FITTING AS-ELBOW FITTING, BEADED ELBOW  
13. 12/18/2012 AND LATER (Reference) 12/18/2012 AND LATER  
14. 376-2954 [2] BUSHING BUSHING 6.6X15X23  
15. 376-2947 [18] SPACER-SLEEVE SPACER SLEEVE 22 X 28MM  
16. G [4] GASKET-HPL OUT GASKET EGR OUTLET  
17. G [6] GASKET-MANF EXH GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD  
18. G [4] GASKET-HPL TUBE GASKET EGR TUBE  
18. BEFORE 07/07/2014 (Reference) BEFORE 07/07/2014  
18. G [4] GASKET-HPL TUBE GASKET, TUBE EXH GAS RECIRCULA  
18. 07/07/2014 AND LATER (Reference) 07/07/2014 AND LATER  
19. 376-2666 [1] PLUG-HEX PLUG HEX M22 X 1.5  
20. G [4] RING-OIL RING,MULTIPIECE OIL  
21. 376-2636 [1] SHIELD-HT MANF SHIELD, HEAT PROTECTION CYL 4-  
22. 376-2798 [1] SHIELD-MANIFOLD SHIELD MANIFOLD HEAT  
23. 376-2797 [1] SHIELD-HTR EGR SHIELD, HEAT PROTECTION  
24. 376-2546 [2] BOLT-STUD BOLT STUD M6 X 45 X 15  
25. 376-2939 [1] STUD STUD M10X45-SD HWF  
26. 376-2667 [2] BOLT-HEAT RESIST BOLT H8 X 65 HEAT RESISTANT  
27. 376-2513 [6] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M10 X 45MM HEX FLANGE  
28. 376-2807 [1] BOLT-HEX FLANGE BOLT HEX FLANGE M10 X 1.5 X170  
29. 376-2676 [4] BOLT-HEAT RESIST BOLT M8 X 25 HEAT RESISTANT  
30. 376-2490 [8] BOLT-CRANKCASE BOLT CRANKCASE M8X30-10.9 HF  
30. BEFORE 07/07/2014 (Reference) BEFORE 07/07/2014  
30. 376-2431 [8] BOLT-HEX HEX BOLT M8X30-10.9-MAN183-B1  
30. 07/07/2014 AND LATER (Reference) 07/07/2014 AND LATER  
31. 376-2421 [6] BOLT-HEX HEX BOLT M8X12-8.8-C3J  
31. BEFORE 10/09/2014 (Reference) BEFORE 10/09/2014  
31. 473-8120 [6] BOLT-HEX FLANGE BOLT, M8X12 HEX FLANGE-C3J  
31. 10/09/2014 AND LATER (Reference) 10/09/2014 AND LATER  
32. 376-2744 [18] BOLT-TORQUE BOLT M10 X 57 WF TORX  
33. 376-2456 [7] WASHER WASHER A8 4-200HV-MAN183-B1  
34. 376-2489 [2] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M8X25 HEX FLANGE  
35. 376-2827 [2] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT HEX FLG M8X35 W/ANTISEIZE  
36. [1] SPACER-BOLT MANF SPACER BOLT EXHAUST MANIFOLD  
37. 376-2484 [1] BOLT-HEX FLNG HEX BOLT M8X18-8.8-C3J  
38. 424-5165 [4] SPACER SPACER, 9 ID X 16 OD X 18L  
39. 424-5166 [4] BOLT BOLT, M8 X 46 HEAT RESISTANT  
40. 444-1915 [1] MANIFOLD-COOL MANIFOLD, LT COOLANT  
41. 376-2488 [3] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT HEX FLANGE M8 X 20MM  
42. 444-1927 [1] FITTING-Y HOSES FITTING, Y HOSES  
43. 379-1161 [1] RING-O RING-O #214  
44. 376-2512 [1] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M6 X 25MM HEX FLG  
45. 499-7514 [1] PLUG AS PLUG, ASM M12  
800. NOTE: THE FOLLOWING PARTS ARE NON-ILLUSTRATED (Reference) NOTE: THE FOLLOWING PARTS ARE NON-ILLUSTRATED  
870. 465-6671 KIT-EGR VALVE (Kit) KIT, EGR VALVE  
871. 444-1883 KIT-CLR GASKETS (Kit) KIT, EGR LT COOLER GASKETS  
871. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY A) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY A)  
872. 444-1882 KIT-MODULE TEMP (Kit) KIT, EGR MODULE ASM (LOW TEMP  
872. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY B) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY B)  
873. 376-2755 KIT-EGR TUBES (Kit) KIT EGR HOTSIDE TUBE GSKT/BT  
874. 376-2754 KIT-EGR TUBES (Kit) KIT EGR COLD SIDE TUBES GASKET  
874. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY C) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY C)  
875. 380-9389 KIT-HPL GASKET (Kit) KIT EGR COLDSIDE TOP TUBE/GKST  
875. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY D) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY D)  
876. 380-9390 KIT-HPL GASKET (Kit) KIT EGR COLDSIDE BTM TUBE&GSKT  
876. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY E) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY E)  
877. 419-6185 KIT-EGR OUTBOARD (Kit) KIT,EGR OUTSIDE TUBE OUTBOARD  
877. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY F) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY F)  
878. 420-6074 KIT-EGR INBOARD (Kit) KIT, EGR HOT SIDE TUBE INBOARD  
878. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY G) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY G)  
879. 417-7674 KIT-EGR V GASKET (Kit) KIT, EGR VALVE GASKET  
879. 457-2980 KIT-EGR SEAL (Kit) KIT, EGR LOW TEMP COOLER SEAL  
879. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY H) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY H)  
879. 386-2541 KIT-EGR MODULE (Kit) KIT,EGR COOLER HIGH TEMP 11/13  
879. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY J) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY J)  
879. 483-1548 KIT-A CONT VALVE (Kit) KIT, TURBO WASTE VALVE&TUBE  
879. 386-2540 KIT-EGR TUBE (Kit) KIT EGR TUBE W/INSTRUCTIONS  
879. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY K) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY K)  
879. 386-2542 KIT-EGR CLR CVR (Kit) KIT EGR COOLER COVER  
879. 380-9401 KIT-HPL BRKT CLR (Kit) KIT EGR COOLER BRACKET  
879. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY L) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY L)  
879. 386-2539 KIT-EXH HARN (Kit) KIT, HARNESS BOOST CONTROL  
879. A KIT, EGR COOLER CLEANING (Kit) KIT, EGR COOLER CLEANING  
879. 464-9002 KIT-CONN&O RING (Kit) KIT, CONNECTOR Y HOSE  
879. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY M) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY M)  
879. 465-1545 KIT-HT EGR COOL (Kit) KIT, HT EGR COOLER CORE  
879. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY N) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY N)  
879. 462-5762 KIT-EGR COOLER (Kit) KIT, LT EGR COOLER CORE  
879. (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY P) (Reference) (CONSISTS OF PARTS DENOTED BY P)  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. EXHAUST, SYSTEM (Reference) EXHAUST, SYSTEM  
  A   Contact 800-338-3428/onhighwaysupport@cat.com
  C   Check Ordering System
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030482
 

301871-0C91: MODULE, ASSY EGR

3018710C91 - MODULE, ASSY EGR
Part of AB01600009 - EXHAUST, SYSTEM
ii9984063 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 376-2523 [8] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M8 X 85 HEX FLANGE  
2. G [1] COVER-EGR MODULE COVER EGR MODULE  
3. 376-2665 [1] SEAL-OLT COOLER SEAL EGR COOLER OUTLET  
4. I [1] COOLER, ASSY EGR COOLER_ASM EGR  
5. G [1] GASKET C HPL GASKET EGR VALVE  
6. 376-2683 [9] BOLT-HEAT RESIST BOLT M8 X 30 HEAT RESISTANT  
7. I [1] VALVE, EGR  
8. 397-0900 [1] BOLT-STUD V CVR BOLT STUD M8 X 90 VALVE COVER  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. I MODULE, ASSY EGR (Reference) MODULE, ASM EGR  
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030483
 

30180-13C2: COOLER, ASSY EGR

3018013C2 - COOLER, ASSY EGR
Part of 3018710C91 - MODULE, ASSY EGR
ii9984079 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] CORE AS-TEMP CORE ASM HI TEMPERATURE  
2. I [1] GASKET-HPL VALVE GASKET,HEADER PLATE  
3. I [2] PIN-DOWEL PIN DOWEL  
4. I [9] SCREW-HEX SOCKET SCREW HEX SOCKET M8 X 50  
5. I [1] HOUSING-HI TEMP HOUSING EGR COOLER HI TEMP  
6. I [1] SEAL-HPL TEMP SEAL EGR HIGH TEMPERATURE  
7. I [1] MANIFOLD ASSY_EGR COOLER MANIFOLD ASM_EGR COOLER  
8. 498-9874 [4] RING-O RING, O  
9. I [1] SEAL-HPL TEMP SEAL EGR LOW TEMPERATURE  
10. I [1] HOUSING-EGR CLR HOUSING EGR COOLER LO TEMP  
11. A [1] FITTING, LT EGR COOLER OUTLET  
12. 444-1935 [1] RING-O RING, O  
13. G [1] FITTING, ASSY COOLANT LT EGR I FITTING, ASM COOLANT LT EGR I  
14. 379-1161 [1] RING-O RING-O #214  
15. 376-2485 [1] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M6-1.0 X 20MM HEX FLANGE  
16. 444-1938 [1] PLUG AS PLUG, ASM LT EGR  
17. 376-2665 [1] SEAL-OLT COOLER SEAL EGR COOLER OUTLET  
18. 378-4141 I [1] CORE AS-LOW TEMP CORE, ASM LOW TEMP  
19. A LOCTITE 680 (As Required) LOCTITE 680  
800. NOTE: THE FOLLOWING PARTS ARE NON-ILLUSTRATED (Reference) NOTE: THE FOLLOWING PARTS ARE NON-ILLUSTRATED  
870. 519-3152 KIT-EGR COOL IN (Kit) KIT, EGR COOLANT INLET PORT  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. I COOLER, ASSY EGR (Reference) COOLER_ASM EGR  
  A   Contact 800-338-3428/onhighwaysupport@cat.com
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030484
 

444-1938: PLUG AS (PLUG, ASM LT EGR)

4441938 - PLUG AS (PLUG, ASM LT EGR)
Part of 3018013C2 - COOLER, ASSY EGR
ii9977685 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] PLUG, LT EGR COOLER PLUG, LT EGR  
2. 376-2469 [1] SEAL SEAL BS-16 7X24 0-ST/FPM1-80  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1938 PLUG AS (Reference) PLUG, ASM LT EGR  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030485
 

519-3152: KIT-EGR COOL IN (KIT, EGR COOLANT INLET PORT)

5193152 - KIT-EGR COOL IN (KIT, EGR COOLANT INLET PORT)
Part of 3018013C2 - COOLER, ASSY EGR
ii9985046 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 379-1161 [1] RING-O RING-O #214  
2. G [1] FITTING, ASSY COOLANT LT EGR I FITTING, ASM COOLANT LT EGR I  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 519-3152 KIT-EGR COOL IN (Reference) KIT, EGR COOLANT INLET PORT  
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
 
#NEBP99030486
 

301871-0C91: MODULE, ASSY EGR

3018710C91 - MODULE, ASSY EGR
Part of AB01600009 - EXHAUST, SYSTEM
ii9984063 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 376-2523 [8] BOLT-HEX FLNG BOLT M8 X 85 HEX FLANGE  
2. G [1] COVER-EGR MODULE COVER EGR MODULE  
3. 376-2665 [1] SEAL-OLT COOLER SEAL EGR COOLER OUTLET  
4. I [1] COOLER, ASSY EGR COOLER_ASM EGR  
5. G [1] GASKET C HPL GASKET EGR VALVE  
6. 376-2683 [9] BOLT-HEAT RESIST BOLT M8 X 30 HEAT RESISTANT  
7. I [1] VALVE, EGR  
8. 397-0900 [1] BOLT-STUD V CVR BOLT STUD M8 X 90 VALVE COVER  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. I MODULE, ASSY EGR (Reference) MODULE, ASM EGR  
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030487
 

444-1920: TUBE AS-VALVE (TUBE ASSY_EGRV CLNT SPLY LTR)

4441920 - TUBE AS-VALVE (TUBE ASSY_EGRV CLNT SPLY LTR)
Part of AB01600009 - EXHAUST, SYSTEM
ii9984070 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] TUBE ASSY, EGR VALVE SPLY LTR TUBE ASM, EGRV SPLY LT  
2. 444-1916 [1] HOSE-COOL SUPPLY HOSE, EGRV CLNT SUPPLY  
3. 444-1923 [1] CLAMP-HOSE CLAMP, HOSE  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1920 TUBE AS-VALVE (Reference) TUBE ASM_EGRV CLNT SPLY LTR  
  I   Use Assembly Part
 
#NEBP99030488
 

419-6185: KIT-EGR OUTBOARD (KIT, EGR OUTSIDE TUBE OUTBOARD)

4196185 - KIT-EGR OUTBOARD (KIT, EGR OUTSIDE TUBE OUTBOARD)
Part of AB01600009 - EXHAUST, SYSTEM
ii9984408 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. 419-6185 [1] KIT-EGR OUTBOARD TUBE, INL EGR CYL 1-3  
2. G [2] GASKET-HPL TUBE GASKET, TUBE EXH GAS RECIRCULA  
3. 424-5165 [4] SPACER SPACER, 9 ID X 16 OD X 18L  
4. 424-5166 [4] BOLT BOLT, M8 X 46 HEAT RESISTANT  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 419-6185 KIT-EGR OUTBOARD (Reference) KIT, EGR OUTSIDE TUBE OUTBOARD  
  G   Not Serviced - Order Kit
 
#NEBP99030489
 

444-1922: HOSE AS-BYPASS (HOSE ASM, BYPASS)

4441922 - HOSE AS-BYPASS (HOSE ASM, BYPASS)
Part of AB01600009 - EXHAUST, SYSTEM
ii9984075 NEBP9903
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CT13 TRUCK ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    For all Parts Technical inquiries, please contact the On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428
1. I [1] HOSE, BYPASS HOSE BYPASS  
2. 498-9852 [2] CLAMP-HOSE CLAMP, 1 INCH WORM GEAR CONSTA  
880. NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS (Reference) NOTE: ASM BELOW COMPRISED OF ABOVE COMPONENTS  
881. 444-1922 HOSE AS-BYPASS (Reference) HOSE ASM, BYPASS  
  I   Use Assembly Part

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog CT13 :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.