AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

124-6343 HOOD & GUARD GP S/N 9CM1-810 PART OF 114-6045 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND 980G WHEEL LOADER




FRAME AND BODY

HOOD GP
 
#SEBP23960430
 

124-6343: HOOD & GUARD GP

124-6343 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N 9CM1-810
PART OF 114-6045 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
i00190953 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  8T-4195 M [43] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  8T-4136 M [14] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  8T-1159 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  124-0759 [1] BRACKET AS  
  124-0724 [1] BRACKET  
  124-0725 [1] BRACKET  
  116-5347 [1] BUSHING  
  118-9587 [2] CAM-LATCH  
  113-7870 [1] HOOD AS  
  116-7540 [110] SEAL  
  124-6563 [1] CAP AS  
  113-7879 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (LH)  
  8T-4867 [1] KIT-FUEL SYSTEM GASKET  
  113-7880 [1] DOOR AS  
  119-8975 [1] GRILL AS  
  113-7881 [1] GUARD AS  
  8T-3490 M [8] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4967 M [12] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X23-MM)  
  115-4968 [4] BUSHING  
  119-0281 [3] HINGE AS  
  124-8098 [2] LATCH AS  
  8T-2895 J [2] LOCK GP-CYLINDER  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7F-9223 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-5004 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-28X0.375-IN)  
  8T-4133 M [34] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  115-4943 [1] PANEL AS  
  124-6564 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
  124-6566 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [7] FASTENER  
  124-6570 [7] WASHER (5.8X24.6X3.2-MM THK)  
  124-6565 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
  124-6567 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [7] FASTENER  
  124-6570 [7] WASHER (5.8X24.6X3.2-MM THK)  
  115-5024 [1] PIPE AS-EXHAUST EXTENSION  
  9X-2616 M [2] SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
  9X-6442 SEAL  
  6R-2386 SEAL  
  7X-7729 [83] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
  8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  J   REQUIRES 5P-8500 KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960431
 

124-6343: HOOD & GUARD GP

124-6343 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N 9CM811-1759
PART OF 114-6045 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
i00789277 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-4611 C [2] PIN-COTTER  
2. 4M-7470 C [6] GROMMET  
3. 7X-7729 [77] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 9X-2616 CM [2] SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
5. 113-7879 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (LH)  
  8T-2895 J [1] LOCK GP-CYLINDER  
  7F-9223 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-5004 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-28X0.375-IN)  
  119-0281 [3] HINGE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5413 M [2] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  6V-4604 [1] RIVET-POP  
  9V-1777 [1] CABLE  
  9V-1820 [1] SPACER  
  118-9587 [1] CAM-LATCH  
  124-8098 [1] LATCH AS  
6. 113-7881 [1] GUARD AS  
  8T-3490 M [16] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4967 M [12] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X23-MM)  
  115-4968 [4] BUSHING  
7. 115-4943 [1] PANEL AS  
8. 115-5024 [1] PIPE AS-EXHAUST EXTENSION  
9. 119-8975 [1] GRILL AS  
10. 124-0724 [1] BRACKET  
11. 124-0725 [1] BRACKET  
12. 124-0759 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 124-6563 C [1] CAP AS  
  124-6568 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [14] FASTENER  
  145-0060 E SEAL (11CM)  
14. 124-6564 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  145-0060 E SEAL (126CM)  
  124-6566 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [7] FASTENER  
  124-6570 [7] WASHER (5.8X24.6X3.2-MM THK)  
15. 124-6565 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  145-0060 E SEAL (126CM)  
  124-6567 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [7] FASTENER  
  124-6570 [7] WASHER (5.8X24.6X3.2-MM THK)  
16. 131-1586 C [2] ROD AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-5839 [2] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 139-9196 C [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (RH)  
  8T-2895 J [1] LOCK GP-CYLINDER  
  7F-9223 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-5004 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-28X0.375-IN)  
  119-0281 [3] HINGE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5413 M [2] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  9V-1777 [1] CABLE  
  6V-4604 [1] RIVET-POP  
  9V-1820 [1] SPACER  
  118-9587 [1] CAM-LATCH  
  124-8098 [1] LATCH AS  
18. 8T-4121 C [14] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4133 CM [36] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
20. 8T-4136 M [55] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
21. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
22. 126-8472 BE SEAL (30CM)  
23. 5P-7483 BD [1] SEAL  
24. 125-7037 [1] INSERT  
25. 131-5879 [6] WASHER (11X32X3-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   REQUIRES 5P8500 KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960432
 

176-4119: HOOD & GUARD GP

176-4119 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N 9CM1-99999
PART OF 114-6045, 177-4259 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
i01198548 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-4611 [2] PIN-COTTER  
2. 4M-7470 [6] GROMMET  
3. 7X-7729 [77] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 9X-2616 M [2] SCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
5. 113-7879 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (LH)  
  8T-2895 J [1] LOCK GP-CYLINDER  
  7F-9223 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-5004 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-28X0.375-IN)  
  119-0281 [3] HINGE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5413 M [2] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  6V-4604 [1] RIVET-POP  
  9V-1777 [1] CABLE  
  9V-1820 [1] SPACER  
  118-9587 [1] CAM-LATCH  
  174-6381 [1] LATCH AS  
6. 113-7881 [1] GUARD AS  
  8T-3490 M [16] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4967 M [12] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X23-MM)  
  115-4968 [4] BUSHING  
7. 115-4943 [1] PANEL AS  
8. 115-5024 [1] PIPE AS-EXHAUST EXTENSION  
9. 119-8975 [1] GRILL AS  
10. 124-0724 [1] BRACKET  
11. 124-0725 [1] BRACKET  
12. 124-0759 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 124-6564 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
  116-7540 E SEAL (126CM)  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  124-6566 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [7] FASTENER  
  124-6570 [7] WASHER (5.8X24.6X3.2-MM THK)  
14. 124-6565 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
  116-7540 E SEAL (126CM)  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  124-6567 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [7] FASTENER  
  124-6570 [7] WASHER (5.8X24.6X3.2-MM THK)  
15. 125-7037 [1] INSERT  
16. 131-1586 [2] ROD AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-5839 [2] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 139-9196 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS (RH)  
  8T-2895 [1] LOCK GP-CYLINDER  
  7F-9223 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-5004 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-28X0.375-IN)  
  119-0281 [3] HINGE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-5413 M [2] STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  9V-1777 [1] CABLE  
  6V-4604 [1] RIVET-POP  
  9V-1820 [1] SPACER  
  118-9587 [1] CAM-LATCH  
  174-6381 [1] LATCH AS  
18. 176-4121 [1] CAP AS  
  176-4122 [1] INSULATION  
  176-4123 [1] INSULATION  
  176-4124 [1] INSULATION  
  176-4125 [1] INSULATION  
  176-4126 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6568 [1] INSULATION  
  124-6569 [14] FASTENER  
  8T-3490 M [13] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  145-0060 E SEAL (126CM)  
19. 8T-4121 [14] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4133 M [36] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 8T-4136 M [55] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
22. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
23. 126-8472 E SEAL (30CM)  
24. 5P-7483 D SEAL (4.0M)  
25. 5P-7211 D SEAL (1.3M)  
26. 131-5879 [6] WASHER (11X32X3-MM THK)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   REQUIRES 5P8500 KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960433
 

110-8122: LINES GP-GREASE

110-8122 LINES GP-GREASE
S/N 9CM1-UP
PART OF 108-0110 CHASSIS AR
i00190744 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2V-8555 [4] HOSE AS  
2. 3B-7734 [2] NIPPLE-PIPE  
3. 3B-8489 [7] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 2D-1683 [6] FITTING (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 5B-0935 [4] FITTING-GREASE  
6. 5K-2298 [8] CLIP  
7. 5K-9242 [1] UNION-FLARED  
8. 5K-9243 [8] ELBOW-FLARED  
9. 5K-9979 [4] CONNECTOR  
10. 5P-5461 [4] NUT (1/8-27-THD)  
11. 5P-5463 [4] ADAPTER-LUBRICATION  
12. 6C-3029 I [4] HOSE AS  
13. 6L-3616 [16] CONNECTOR  
14. 7I-3181 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 7I-3183 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 8L-5008 [4] ELBOW-PIPE  
17. 149-2041 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 8R-2975 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 8R-2977 [1] TUBE AS  
20. 149-2040 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 9S-7712 [2] ELBOW-FLARED  
22. 116-7882 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 116-7883 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 117-9838 [1] TUBE AS  
25. 117-9839 [1] TUBE AS  
26. 117-9840 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 117-9841 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 117-9842 [1] TUBE AS  
29. 124-9017 [1] TUBE AS  
30. 124-9018 [1] TUBE AS  
31. 2V-0460 [2] HOSE AS  
32. 124-9020 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 2B-2404 [8] CLIP  
34. 8T-4121 [15] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 8T-4133 M [6] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
36. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960434
 

110-8122: LINES GP-GREASE

110-8122 LINES GP-GREASE
S/N 9CM1-99999
PART OF 108-0110 CHASSIS AR
i01555366 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2V-8555 [4] HOSE AS  
2. 3B-7734 [2] NIPPLE-PIPE  
3. 3B-8489 [7] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 2D-1683 [6] FITTING (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 5B-0935 [4] FITTING-GREASE  
6. 5K-2298 [8] CLIP  
7. 5K-9242 [1] UNION-FLARED  
8. 5K-9243 [8] ELBOW-FLARED  
9. 5K-9979 [4] CONNECTOR  
10. 5P-5461 [4] NUT (1/8-27-THD)  
11. 5P-5463 [4] ADAPTER-LUBRICATION  
12. 6C-3029 I [4] HOSE AS  
13. 6L-3616 [16] CONNECTOR  
14. 7I-3181 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 7I-3183 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 8L-5008 [4] ELBOW-PIPE  
17. 149-2041 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 8R-2975 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 8R-2977 [1] TUBE AS  
20. 149-2040 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 9S-7712 [2] ELBOW-FLARED  
22. 116-7882 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 116-7883 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 117-9838 [1] TUBE AS  
25. 117-9839 [1] TUBE AS  
26. 117-9840 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 117-9841 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 117-9842 [1] TUBE AS  
29. 124-9017 [1] TUBE AS  
30. 124-9018 [1] TUBE AS  
31. 2V-0460 [2] HOSE AS  
32. 124-9020 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 2B-2404 [8] CLIP  
34. 8T-4121 [15] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 8T-4133 CM [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
36. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
37. 8T-4191 CM [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960435
 

115-4788: LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK

115-4788 LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK
S/N 9CM1-99999
PART OF 108-0110 CHASSIS AR
i00190841 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9K-5639 [2] PIN  
2. 103-5796 [2] PIN-KEEPER  
3. 115-5287 [1] LINK  
 
#SEBP23960436
 

117-1562: PANEL GP-SIDE

117-1562 PANEL GP-SIDE
S/N 9CM1-99999
PART OF 108-0110 CHASSIS AR
i00190879 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-6777 [1] LATCH AS-DOOR (LH)  
2. 6V-6778 [1] LATCH AS-DOOR (RH)  
3. 6V-7621 [2] LATCH-DOOR  
4. 9K-4939 [4] BUMPER-STEM  
5. 115-9862 [1] PANEL AS (LH)  
6. 8T-3734 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
7. 116-3740 [1] ANGLE  
8. 116-3760 [4] ANGLE  
9. 116-6376 [1] PANEL AS (RH)  
10. 8T-3734 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
11. 116-6377 [1] ANGLE  
12. 116-6583 [2] STRIKER AS  
13. 122-8380 [2] STRIKER AS  
14. 153-9027 [2] CABLE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-1305 [2] PIN-CLEVIS  
  095-0843 [2] PIN-COTTER  
15. 5C-2890 M [16] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
16. 5P-9297 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
17. 8C-8451 M [16] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
18. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
20. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
21. 9X-8256 [32] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
22. 5P-7483 D SEAL (3.4M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960437
 

115-5793: SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT

115-5793 SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT
S/N 9CM1-707
PART OF 108-0110 CHASSIS AR
i00190852 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
2. 7X-7729 [8] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4222 [6] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 116-7535 [1] SHIELD AS  
5. 116-7536 [1] BAFFLE  
6. 116-7539 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 116-7543 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 117-1040 [1] BAFFLE  
9. 117-1041 [2] BRACKET  
10. 117-1042 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
11. 117-1043 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
12. 117-1632 [1] ANGLE AS  
13. 121-7885 [1] PLATE AS  
14. 125-3956 [1] ANGLE  
15. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
18. 8T-4195 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
21. 7X-0632 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)  
22. 129-4042 [4] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960438
 

115-5793: SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT

115-5793 SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT
S/N 9CM708-99999
PART OF 108-0110 CHASSIS AR
i00753830 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0292 [1] PLUG  
2. 142-2624 C [1] GROMMET  
3. 8T-4222 [8] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 143-8316 C [1] SHIELD AS  
5. 142-2623 C [1] GROMMET  
6. 116-7539 [1] BAFFLE  
7. 143-8734 C [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 134-5330 C [1] GROMMET  
9. 117-1041 [2] BRACKET  
10. 117-1042 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
11. 117-1043 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
12. 117-1632 [1] ANGLE AS  
13. 121-7885 [1] PLATE AS  
14. 7X-0632 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
18. 8T-4195 CM [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP23960439
 

110-8129: SUPPORT GP-AIR INLET

110-8129 SUPPORT GP-AIR INLET
S/N 9CM1-99999
PART OF 108-0110 CHASSIS AR
i00190752 SEBP2396
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 980G WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-7729 [13] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
2. 132-3421 [2] BUMPER  
3. 8T-4195 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 122-3325 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3490 M [10] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
5. 122-3328 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3490 M [10] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 980G :

Truck sale:

58,000 
Caterpillar 980G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
YANCEY BROS. CO.
GA
85,000 
Caterpillar 980G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
MACALLISTER MACHINERY CO., INC
85,400 
Caterpillar 980G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
N C MACHINERY CO.
59,900 
Caterpillar 980G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
N C MACHINERY CO.
115,750 
Caterpillar 980G, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
ZIEGLER CAT
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.