AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

106-1260 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT S/N 2ZN1-1749 PART OF 131-8088 AIR CONDITIONER GP Type 2 AN ATTACHMENT 953C




OPERATOR STATION

AIR CONDITIONER GP
 
#SEBP24340380
 

106-1260: CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT

106-1260 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N 2ZN1-1749
PART OF 131-8088 AIR CONDITIONER GP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i00902517 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-9083 C [2] PLATE  
2. 7X-0291 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)  
3. 130-3598 C [1] PLATE  
4. 9D-3767 [3] PLUG-BUTTON  
5. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
6. 7T-5868 [4] CLAMP AS  
7. 9P-6980 [1] COIL-CONDENSER  
8. 174-1495 [2] MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9. 119-5825 C [1] HARNESS AS  
10. 9X-3073 [1] HOUSING AS  
  9F-2978 [18] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
  1F-0748 [3] NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)  
  7D-8627 [2] LUG  
  3H-5366 [2] STUD-WELD (1/4-20X0.625-IN)  
11. 9P-6987 [1] COVER AS  
  1F-0750 [8] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
12. 9P-6981 [2] GUARD AS  
13. 9X-4292 C [4] TUBE  
14. 9P-6977 [2] SHROUD  
15. 8K-1433 [2] GROMMET  
16. 5P-8440 C [2] GROMMET  
17. 9P-6984 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 1B-3057 [1] CLIP  
19. 6V-2685 BD SEAL  
20. 9B-7237 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
21. 3P-7995 [2] FAN  
22. 9X-1424 [1] TUBE AS  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 7N-3718 [1] CLIP  
24. 5P-8441 [1] GROMMET  
25. 8M-2770 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
26. 6M-5062 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 5M-3062 [19] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
28. 5P-1075 [24] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4138 CM [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
30. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)  
31. 6D-4246 [2] CLIP (LOOP)(19.05MM ID)  
32. 8C-3756 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
33. 5C-2890 CM [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
34. 3S-2093 C [1] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP24340381
 

5Q-9389: CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT

5Q-9389 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT -DEBRIS RESISTANT AIR CONDITIONER
S/N 2ZN1-1749
PART OF 212-6869 AIR CONDITIONER GP
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01698479 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER CONDENSER)  
2. 5P-3948 [2] COUPLING AS-REFRIGERANT (SELF-SEALING)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7F-8607 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-4399 [1] VALVE AS  
3. 5Q-9390 [1] GUARD AS  
  8T-3490 M [36] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 5Q-9394 [1] PLATE  
5. 7K-3176 [2] COUPLING AS-REFRIGERANT (SELF-SEALING)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  107-4393 [1] VALVE AS  
  107-4394 [1] GASKET  
6. 7K-3304 [2] NUT-JAM (1-20-THD)  
7. 169-7434 [2] FAN AS-CONDENSER  
8. 179-0589 [2] GUARD-FAN  
9. 203-2070 J [8] MOUNT  
10. 204-9530 J [4] TUBE  
11. 204-9531 J [1] COIL-CONDENSER  
12. 210-2328 [1] LOUVER AS (RH)  
13. 210-2329 [1] LOUVER AS (LH)  
14. 212-6865 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 212-6866 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 217-2571 [2] PANEL  
17. 222-3468 [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (CONDENSER FANS)  
  9X-1054 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 222-5096 [1] SEAL  
19. 226-0678 [1] PLATE AS  
  5Q-9393 [1] PLATE  
  5P-5673 BD SEAL  
20. 4M-7470 [2] GROMMET  
21. 5C-9553 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
22. 5P-1075 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
23. 7X-0578 J [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4136 M [32] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
26. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
27. 8T-6685 JM [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
28. 9X-7373 [1] GROMMET  
29. 9X-7383 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  216-0805 J [1] KIT-COIL (AIR CONDITIONER)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP24340382
 

5Q-9389: CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT

5Q-9389 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT -DEBRIS RESISTANT AIR CONDITIONER
S/N 2ZN1-1749
PART OF 212-6869 AIR CONDITIONER GP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01929286 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER CONDENSER)  
2. 5Q-9390 [1] GUARD AS  
  9T-6001 M [1] BOSS (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 5Q-9394 [1] PLATE  
4. 304-3715 [2] FAN AS-CONDENSER (24-VOLT, 5-BLADE)  
5. 179-0589 [2] GUARD-FAN  
6. 203-2070 J [8] MOUNT  
7. 204-9530 J [4] TUBE  
8. 216-0805 [1] KIT-COIL (AIR CONDITIONER)  
    (INCLUDES COIL-CONDENSER)
9. 210-2328 [1] LOUVER AS (RH)  
10. 210-2329 [1] LOUVER AS (LH)  
11. 212-6865 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 212-6866 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 217-2571 [2] PANEL  
14. 222-3468 [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (CONDENSER FANS)  
  9X-1054 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
15. 222-5096 [1] SEAL  
16. 226-0678 [1] PLATE AS  
  5Q-9393 [1] PLATE  
  5P-5673 D SEAL (45.3-M)  
17. 4M-7470 [2] GROMMET  
18. 5C-9553 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
19. 5P-1075 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 7X-0578 J [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4122 C [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4136 M [32] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
24. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4994 C [1] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
26. 8T-6685 JM [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
27. 9X-7373 [1] GROMMET  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP24340383
 

124-0554: CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED

124-0554 CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED
S/N 2ZN1-1749
PART OF 134-1553, 141-1945 CAB AR, 110-1397 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 132-6821 ROPS AR-OPEN
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00516241 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1D-1313 [1] SPRING  
2. 2F-7888 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X1.25-IN)  
3. 3C-6969 M [2] NUT (M3X0.5-THD)  
4. 8T-4971 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
5. 4B-5324 [4] WASHER (3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK)  
6. 4H-3119 [2] PIN  
7. 4M-2348 [4] PIN-COTTER  
8. 6G-4195 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (TRANSMISSION CONTROL BRAKE)  
  3L-8187 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8373 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)  
9. 6V-9505 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X25-MM)  
10. 8C-3111 [2] ROD END  
11. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
12. 8G-1119 [2] DISC  
13. 8T-0798 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
14. 8T-1176 [2] BEARING-ROLLER  
15. 5P-9205 BD SEAL  
16. 8T-4229 [1] KNOB (BALL)  
17. 9X-2044 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
18. 9X-5592 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION  
19. 095-0915 [1] RING-RETAINING  
20. 139-4079 [1] CONSOLE AS  
21. 6V-9632 M [8] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
22. 124-0580 [1] PIN  
23. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
24. 155-7684 [1] LEVER AS  
25. 124-0560 [1] SPACER (6.5X12X10-MM THK)  
26. 153-7018 [1] PLATE  
27. 124-0562 [1] LEVER AS  
28. 124-0563 [2] SPACER (10.3X20X25-MM THK)  
29. 124-0564 [1] BAIL  
30. 124-0565 [1] PIN  
31. 124-0566 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
32. 124-0567 [1] PLATE AS  
33. 6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
34. 3W-2315 [1] ROD END  
35. 124-0570 [1] COLLAR  
36. 3B-3911 [1] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
37. 139-4077 [1] SHAFT AS  
38. 124-0573 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
39. 124-0586 [1] ROD  
40. 124-0593 [1] ROD END  
41. 124-3551 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
42. 009-8670 [6] WASHER (SPRING)  
43. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
44. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
45. 5P-8245 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
46. 8T-8549 M [1] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
47. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
48. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
49. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
50. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
51. 8C-8575 [1] KNOB-CONTROL  
52. 124-0557 [1] BLOCK AS  
53. 124-0558 [1] SHAFT  
   
  124-0568 F [1] COVER  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP24340384
 

124-4683: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND

124-4683 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND
S/N 2ZN1-1749
SINGLE LEVER
PART OF 110-0917 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
i00517176 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1A-9252 [3] END-ADJUSTMENT ROD  
2. 1B-0676 [7] PIN  
3. 1B-8704 [3] KEY-WOODRUFF  
4. 1B-8706 [2] KEY-WOODRUFF  
5. 1P-6313 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
6. 2K-0400 [1] END-YOKE ROD  
7. 2L-6267 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-24-THD)  
8. 2N-8613 [2] WASHER (0.63X1.06X0.059-IN THK)  
9. 2R-0364 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 3V-1974 [1] HANDLE  
11. 136-8599 [1] ADAPTER  
12. 3W-4677 [1] LEVER AS  
13. 4D-6171 [1] NUT-RIM  
14. 4M-2348 [5] PIN-COTTER  
15. 5P-5015 [2] BEARING-ROLLER  
16. 5P-8346 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
17. 5P-9209 [5] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
18. 6B-0933 [1] SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)  
19. 6D-5974 [2] BEARING-ROLLER  
20. 134-6207 [1] PLATE  
21. 5P-0372 [2] LOCK PIN  
22. 6V-8183 [5] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
23. 7K-2135 [2] BEARING-ROLLER  
24. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 8G-0991 [2] LEVER  
26. 8G-0992 [1] LEVER  
27. 128-0482 [1] BRACKET  
28. 8G-0994 [1] SHAFT  
29. 8G-1016 [2] SPACER  
30. 8G-1050 [1] SHAFT  
31. 8G-1051 [1] LEVER AS  
32. 8G-1057 [1] LINK AS  
33. 8G-1058 [1] LINK AS  
34. 8G-1059 [2] ROD  
35. 8G-1061 [1] LEVER  
36. 8G-1062 [1] LEVER  
37. 8G-1065 [1] HOUSING  
38. 9B-7237 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
39. 8G-1707 [1] SHAFT AS  
40. 068-5892 [1] SLEEVE  
41. 124-2877 [1] LEVER AS  
42. 128-7880 [1] COVER  
43. 6V-2680 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (SINGLE LEVER CONTROL)  
44. 125-6685 [1] BOOT  
45. 7X-7477 [1] BOLT (3/8-24X1.75-IN)  
46. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
47. 4L-9337 [3] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
48. 6V-8188 [4] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
49. 5S-7379 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
50. 6V-8801 [4] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
51. 8T-2502 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
52. 8T-4122 B [4] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
53. 8T-4896 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
54. 8G-1093 [1] ROD AS  
55. 1B-4203 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
56. 1A-9252 [2] END-ADJUSTMENT ROD  
57. 3W-4673 [1] ROD AS  
58. 3S-2713 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
59. 2K-0400 [1] END-YOKE ROD  
60. 4D-4064 [1] ROD END (3/8-24-THD)  
61. 9D-3737 [8] PLUG-BUTTON  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP24340385
 

124-4684: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND

124-4684 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND
S/N 2ZN1-1749
2 LEVER
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i00517184 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-9205 BD SEAL  
2. 0L-1170 [2] HANDLE-LEVER  
3. 1A-9252 [3] END-ADJUSTMENT ROD  
4. 1B-0676 [7] PIN  
5. 1B-8706 [4] KEY-WOODRUFF  
6. 2K-0400 [1] END-YOKE ROD  
7. 2L-6267 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-24-THD)  
8. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 4H-1394 [2] WASHER (19.4X34.9X1.2-MM THK)  
10. 4M-2348 [5] PIN-COTTER  
11. 5P-1075 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
12. 5P-5015 [2] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 5P-7921 [6] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
14. 6B-0933 [1] SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)  
15. 6D-5974 [6] BEARING-ROLLER  
16. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 5P-0372 [2] LOCK PIN  
18. 6V-8183 [4] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
19. 7P-7960 [2] LEVER AS  
20. 7P-7962 [2] COVER  
21. 9D-3737 [6] PLUG-BUTTON  
22. 8G-0991 [2] LEVER  
23. 8G-0992 [1] LEVER  
24. 128-0482 [1] BRACKET  
25. 8G-0994 [1] SHAFT  
26. 8G-0995 [1] ROD  
27. 8G-1016 [2] SPACER  
28. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
29. 8G-8218 [2] HOUSING  
30. 128-7880 [1] COVER  
31. 6V-2453 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (SGL LEVER IMPLEMENT CONTROL)(BUCKET LEVER)  
32. 124-6208 [1] ROD  
33. 124-6209 [1] LEVER AS  
34. 124-6210 [1] LEVER AS  
35. 125-6686 [1] BOOT  
36. 7X-7477 [1] BOLT (3/8-24X1.75-IN)  
37. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
38. 4L-9337 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
39. 6V-8188 [4] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
40. 5S-7379 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
41. 3W-4673 [1] ROD AS  
42. 2K-0400 [1] END-YOKE ROD  
43. 3S-2713 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
44. 4D-4064 [1] ROD END (3/8-24-THD)  
45. 8G-1093 [1] ROD AS  
46. 1A-9252 [2] END-ADJUSTMENT ROD  
47. 1B-4203 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
48. 134-6207 [1] PLATE  
49. 6V-8801 [2] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
50. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP24340386
 

124-4684: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND

124-4684 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND
S/N 2ZN1-1749
2 LEVER
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i00604061 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-9205 BD SEAL  
2. 0L-1170 [2] HANDLE-LEVER  
3. 1A-9252 [3] END-ADJUSTMENT ROD  
4. 1B-0676 [7] PIN  
5. 1B-8706 [4] KEY-WOODRUFF  
6. 2K-0400 [1] END-YOKE ROD  
7. 2L-6267 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-24-THD)  
8. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 4H-1394 [2] WASHER (19.4X34.9X1.2-MM THK)  
10. 4M-2348 [5] PIN-COTTER  
11. 5P-1075 [8] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
12. 5P-5015 [2] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 5P-7921 [6] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
14. 6B-0933 [1] SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)  
15. 6D-5974 [6] BEARING-ROLLER  
16. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 5P-0372 [2] LOCK PIN  
18. 6V-8183 [4] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
19. 135-8563 C [2] LEVER AS  
20. 7P-7962 [2] COVER  
21. 9D-3737 [6] PLUG-BUTTON  
22. 8G-0991 [2] LEVER  
23. 8G-0992 [1] LEVER  
24. 128-0482 [1] BRACKET  
25. 8G-0994 [1] SHAFT  
26. 8G-0995 [1] ROD  
27. 8G-1016 [2] SPACER  
28. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
29. 8G-8218 [2] HOUSING  
30. 128-7880 [1] COVER  
31. 6V-2453 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (SGL LEVER IMPLEMENT CONTROL)(BUCKET LEVER)  
32. 124-6208 [1] ROD  
33. 124-6209 [1] LEVER AS  
34. 124-6210 [1] LEVER AS  
35. 5C-2890 CM [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
36. 7X-7477 [1] BOLT (3/8-24X1.75-IN)  
37. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
38. 4L-9337 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
39. 6V-8188 [4] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
40. 5S-7379 [8] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
41. 3W-4673 [1] ROD AS  
42. 2K-0400 [1] END-YOKE ROD  
43. 3S-2713 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
44. 4D-4064 [1] ROD END (3/8-24-THD)  
45. 8G-1093 [1] ROD AS  
46. 1A-9252 [2] END-ADJUSTMENT ROD  
47. 1B-4203 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
48. 139-2940 C [1] PLATE  
49. 6V-8801 [2] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
50. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP24340387
 

124-4686: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND

124-4686 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND
S/N 2ZN1-1749
PART OF 113-0653, 113-0658, 123-0396 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00517192 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0L-1170 [1] HANDLE-LEVER  
2. 1A-9252 [1] END-ADJUSTMENT ROD  
3. 1B-0676 [3] PIN  
4. 1B-8706 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
5. 1S-1150 [1] SPACER (0.391X0.5X0.19-IN THK)  
6. 2K-0400 [1] END-YOKE ROD  
7. 124-3120 [1] COVER  
8. 4H-1394 [1] WASHER (19.4X34.9X1.2-MM THK)  
9. 4M-2348 [2] PIN-COTTER  
10. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
11. 5P-7921 [3] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
12. 6D-5974 [4] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 5P-0372 [1] LOCK PIN  
14. 6V-8183 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
15. 7P-7962 [1] COVER  
16. 7P-7973 [1] LEVER AS  
17. 8G-0992 [1] LEVER  
18. 8G-0999 [1] ROD  
19. 6V-8801 [2] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
20. 8G-8218 [1] HOUSING  
21. 124-2878 [1] LEVER AS  
22. 125-6687 [1] BOOT  
23. 5S-7383 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
24. 0S-1591 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)  
25. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
26. 5P-8248 [1] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
27. 5S-7379 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)  
28. 8G-1165 [1] ROD  
29. 1B-4203 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
30. 4D-4064 [1] ROD END (3/8-24-THD)  
31. 1F-5403 [1] ROD END  
32. 8T-4994 [2] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP24340388
 

123-6493: CONTROL GP-PEDAL

123-6493 CONTROL GP-PEDAL
S/N 2ZN1-1749
PART OF 134-1553, 141-1945 CAB AR, 110-1397 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 132-6821 ROPS AR-OPEN
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00514890 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2F-7888 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X1.25-IN)  
2. 5P-9209 [2] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
3. 9X-5592 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION  
4. 123-6163 [1] PIN  
5. 123-6164 [1] PEDAL AS-BRAKE  
6. 123-6165 [1] SHAFT  
7. 123-6170 [1] SPRING (LH)  
8. 123-6171 [1] SPRING (RH)  
9. 1D-5117 [1] NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)  
10. 2K-9183 [1] PIN-SPRING  
11. 3W-3321 [1] PLUNGER AS  
12. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP24340389
 

123-6160: CONTROL GP-STEERING

123-6160 CONTROL GP-STEERING
S/N 2ZN1-1749
PART OF 134-1553, 141-1945 CAB AR, 110-1397 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 132-6821 ROPS AR-OPEN
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00514838 SEBP2434
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953C TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2F-7888 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X1.25-IN)  
2. 5P-9209 [4] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
3. 9X-5592 Y [2] SENSOR GP-POSITION  
4. 123-6168 [2] SHAFT  
5. 123-6169 [2] SHAFT AS  
6. 123-6172 [2] PEDAL AS-STEERING  
7. 123-6190 [4] SPACER (10.2X16X16-MM THK)  
8. 124-0602 [1] FLOORPLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  123-6161 [1] SUPPORT AS-BRAKE  
  123-6166 [2] SUPPORT AS-STEERING  
9. 126-8164 [1] PLATE  
10. 126-8165 [2] PLATE  
11. 126-8166 [2] PLATE  
12. 126-8167 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [1] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
13. 126-8168 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [1] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
14. 137-2314 [4] SPRING  
15. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
18. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
19. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
20. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
21. 9X-2042 M [16] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
AIR CONDITIONER GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Heating and Air Conditioning Controls - If Equipped
953C Track-Type Loader
Radiator Core - Clean
953C Track-Type Loader
Special Instruction
Refrigerant Compressor Functional Test for All Caterpillar Machines{1802}
Refrigerant Compressor Functional Test for All Caterpillar Machines{1802}
Service Letter-NACD
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Service Letter-Australia
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Service Letter-CFEL
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Service Letter-CSARL
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Service Letter-Americas
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Technical Information Bulletin
Air Conditioning Unit May Fall Off The Back Of The Cab On Some 953C Machines
Air Conditioning Unit May Fall Off The Back Of The Cab On Some 953C Machines
Remote Air Conditioner Condenser Repair
Remote Air Conditioner Condenser Repair
Specifications
Blower Fan Group
SUPPLEMENT FOR - 3114, 3116 AND 3126 ENGINES FOR CATERPILLAR
Tool Operating Manual
Crimping 1028 Thermoplastic Hose, 2760 Reduced Diameter Thermoplastic Hose, and 1543 Air Conditioning Hose{0374, 0599, 0684, 1808, 1812, 7554}
Crimping 1028 Thermoplastic Hose, 2760 Reduced Diameter Thermoplastic Hose, and 1543 Air Conditioning Hose{0374, 0599, 0684, 1808, 1812, 7554}
Service Letter-China
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Service Letter-Asia
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Service Letter-APD
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
Product Support Program For Improving The Heating And A/C System On 953C Track Loaders
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING TEMPERATURE CONTROL CABLES ON CERTAIN 953C, 963C AND 973C TRACK TYPE LOADERS
Disassembly and Assembly
Condenser Fans And Motors
SUPPLEMENT FOR 953C TRACK LOADER - 3116 ENGINE
Air Conditioning Condenser
SUPPLEMENT FOR 953C TRACK LOADER - 3116 ENGINE
Air Conditioning Compressor
SUPPLEMENT FOR 953C TRACK LOADER - 3116 ENGINE
Receiver-Dryer
SUPPLEMENT FOR 953C TRACK LOADER - 3116 ENGINE
Air Conditioning Evaporator Coil
SUPPLEMENT FOR 953C TRACK LOADER - 3116 ENGINE
Air Conditioning Belt
SUPPLEMENT FOR 953C TRACK LOADER - 3116 ENGINE
Temperature Control - Remove and Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Receiver-Dryer - Remove and Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Blower Motor (Air Conditioner and Heater) - Remove and Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Air Conditioner Belt - Remove and Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Refrigerant Compressor - Remove and Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Refrigerant Condenser - Remove and Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Refrigerant Condenser Fan and Fan Motor - Remove and Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Refrigerant Evaporator Coil - Remove
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Refrigerant Evaporator Coil - Install
953C Track-Type Loader Machine Systems
Service Magazine
Integral Connector Now Used On The Air Conditioning Condenser Fan Motor Relay Assembly{1408,7320}
1996/04/29
Parts Manuals May List Air Conditioning Compressors Incorrectly {1802,1809,7320}
1996/10/07
Cab Air Conditioner Group Improvements Eliminate Debris {7320}
1996/12/16
New Air Conditioning Accumulators Improve Service Life {7309}
1998/02/02
New Fans Improve Reliability Of The Air Conditioner Condenser Group{1805,7320}
1998/05/04
Air Conditioning And Heater System Updates Improve Operation And Reliability {7304,7309,7337,7343}
1999/02/15
New Test Procedure For Testing Air Conditioning Electrical Components {4466,1435}
1999/11/29
The In-line Refrigerant Dryer Is Improved And A New Dryer For Service Replacement Is Available {7320, 7322}
2000/02/07
New Cab Air Filters Provide Improved Efficiency and Odor Reduction {7309, 7320, 7342}
2002/07/08
Part Numbers for Electric Motors That Are Used in HVAC Have Changed {5927}
2001/01/22
Improved Support for the Air Conditioner Compressor {7320}
2001/10/01
Preparation of Air Conditioner Units for Seasonal Use {7320}
2002/05/27
Nexus Retrofit Air Conditioning and Heating Parts for Other Than Caterpillar Construction Equipment and On-Highway Trucks {7320}
Nexus Retrofit Air Conditioning and Heating Parts for Other Than Caterpillar Construction Equipment and On-Highway Trucks {7320}
Refrigerant Identification Instrument is Available {1809}
2006/08/14
Correction to Troubleshooting , "Required Tools" {1808}
2010/10/06
New Pressure Switch Is Now Used For Air Conditioner Refrigerant On Certain Cat Products {1435, 1809}
2011/06/06
An Air Conditioner Kit for Use When Servicing the Air Conditioning System Is Now Available {7320, 7320}
2012/08/24
Recent Changes to the R134a Refrigerant Air Conditioning Manuals Are Now Available for All Caterpillar Products {0374, 1802, 1805, 1807, 1808, 1809, 7309, 7320, 7322, 7343}
2014/07/17

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953C :

Truck sale:

39,296 USD 
Caterpillar 953C, Construction
- track loaders
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
Belgium
 
109,500 USD 
Caterpillar 953C, Construction
- track loaders
YANCEY BROS. CO.
GA
79,600 
Caterpillar 953C, Construction
- track loaders
ZIEGLER CAT
 
 
Caterpillar 953C, Construction
- track loaders
CARTER MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
 
Caterpillar 953C, Construction
- track loaders
FOLEY, INC.
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.